VTTA (Merseyside) VTTA National 15 Mile Championship (all ages)(Preference to VTTA members)(Cheques to Merseyside VTTA)(SCCA 2 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: d315/1
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
2 09:02:00 David Tinker Clayton Velo Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Eurwyn Parry VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
4 09:04:00 David Smith Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
6 09:06:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
7 09:07:00 John Westhead Paramount CRT Male Vet
8 09:08:00 David Pottinger North Wirral Velo Male Vet
9 09:09:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Mark Jones Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
13 09:13:00 John Robertson Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Graeme Donnell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
17 09:17:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing Male Junior
21 09:21:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Graham Thompson Anfield BC Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Ciaran Pickering Team Sportslab Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Mark Hill Hafren CC Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Philip McCormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Ben Bright Marsh Tracks Race Team Male Junior
31 09:31:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Alan Parfrey Phoenix Velo Male Vet
35 09:35:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Senior
36 09:36:00 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
37 09:37:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Stuart McCormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
43 09:43:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Ben Love Pirate juice cc Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Alexander Munro SVTTA Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Victor Chetta Pirate juice cc Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Kenneth Addison Southport CC Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Philip Hill Pirate juice cc Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Male Vet
58 09:58:00 Steve Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
60 10:00:00 Jenny Newton Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
61 10:01:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
62 10:02:00 Sandra Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) Female Vet
63 10:03:00 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
64 10:04:00 Susan Semple Stafford RC Female Vet
65 10:05:00 Brigid Night Frodsham Wheelers Female Vet
66 10:06:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
67 10:07:00 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet
68 10:08:00 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
69 10:09:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
70 10:10:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
71 10:11:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Chris Beales Pearson Cycling Club Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Bryn Davies Hafren CC Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
77 10:17:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
79 10:19:00 John Frydman Leamington C & AC Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
81 10:21:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
85 10:25:00 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Steve Aston Wrexham RC Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
92 10:32:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
93 10:33:00 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
95 10:35:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
96 10:36:00 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
97 10:37:00 Antony Brown Kettering CC Male Vet
98 10:38:00 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
99 10:39:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
100 10:40:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
101 10:41:00 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
102 10:42:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
103 10:43:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
104 10:44:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
105 10:45:00 Mark Holton Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
106 10:46:00 Warren Mason VTTA (North) Male Vet
107 10:47:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
108 10:48:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
109 10:49:00 Anthony Marlow Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
110 10:50:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
111 10:51:00 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
112 10:52:00 Ben McCaulder Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
113 10:53:00 Glen Knight Newbury Velo Male Vet
114 10:54:00 Paul Wynne Exeter Whs CC Male Vet
115 10:55:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
116 10:56:00 George Richardson VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
117 10:57:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
118 10:58:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
119 10:59:00 Gino Trasatti North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
120 11:00:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet
Reserve -- Jason Arnold Hafren CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Fletcher MULE .C.C. Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon Jones Hafren CC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Norman Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
Reserve -- Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Junior
Reserve -- Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Isaac Lawrence Rhyl CC Male Junior
Reserve -- Alison Dockney Market Drayton Cycling Club Female Senior