Croston Velo (Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:01:00 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo Female Senior
2 07:02:00 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
3 07:03:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Joe Greaves Bronte Whs Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Richard Mattinson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Senior
8 07:08:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
9 07:09:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
10 07:10:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Harriet Gilson Tri Preston Female Senior
12 07:12:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Male Juvenile
15 07:15:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
16 07:16:00 Eddie Monteith Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
17 07:17:00 Ian Lilley Kent Valley RC Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Howard Leach North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
19 07:19:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
20 07:20:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
21 07:21:00 Mick Braithwaite Cybele Cycling Club Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Steve Marlow Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Bill Sedgwick VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC Female Vet
25 07:25:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
30 07:30:00 Mark Berry Rossendale RC Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Male Junior
32 07:32:00 Jo Ryding Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Senior
33 07:33:00 Flora Knight Team 22 Female Junior
34 07:34:00 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles Female Espoir
35 07:35:00 David Lawson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
37 07:37:00 Joe Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Academy Male Juvenile
38 07:38:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Kenneth Addison Southport CC Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC Male Senior
41 07:41:00 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo Male Vet
43 07:43:00 Damon Murphy Lancashire RC Male Senior
44 07:44:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Erica Booth Lancashire RC Female Vet
46 07:46:00 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Male Vet
47 07:47:00 Tim Lawson Secret-training CC Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Emma Jeffers JRC Shutt Ridley RT Female Juvenile
49 07:49:00 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC Male Vet
51 07:51:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
52 07:52:00 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria Male Espoir
53 07:53:00 Michael Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
54 07:54:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
55 07:55:00 Ryan Kinnaird Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
56 07:56:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
57 07:57:00 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
58 07:58:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
59 07:59:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team Male Junior
61 08:01:00 Thomas Clough Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
62 08:02:00 Craig O’Brien Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
64 08:04:00 Tom Maher Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
66 08:06:00 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC Male Vet
67 08:07:00 Thomas Minns Fylde coasters cycling club Male Senior
68 08:08:00 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Ellis Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Junior
70 08:10:00 Tom Rigby Croston Velo Male Senior
71 08:11:00 Lee Spoor Tri Preston Male Vet
72 08:12:00 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
73 08:13:00 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
74 08:14:00 Tony Workman Team Lusso Male Vet
75 08:15:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Espoir
76 08:16:00 Charlotte Boothman Team Lusso Female Senior
77 08:17:00 Joe Beech Preston Whs Male Senior
78 08:18:00 David Bigio Croston Velo Male Senior
79 08:19:00 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 Male Senior
80 08:20:00 Thomas Hutchinson Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
81 08:21:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
82 08:22:00 Joanna Patterson Pro Endurance Coaching Female Senior
83 08:23:00 Tony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Male Vet
84 08:24:00 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
85 08:25:00 Kyle Gordon RT 23 Male Senior
86 08:26:00 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
87 08:27:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male Vet
88 08:28:00 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet
89 08:29:00 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
90 08:30:00 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior
91 08:31:00 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile
92 08:32:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
93 08:33:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
94 08:34:00 Kieran Morris Team Bottrill Male Espoir
95 08:35:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
96 08:36:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
97 08:37:00 Gavin Shirley Studio Velo Male Senior
98 08:38:00 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
99 08:39:00 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
100 08:40:00 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Male Senior
101 08:41:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
102 08:42:00 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Vet
103 08:43:00 Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Male Vet
104 08:44:00 Joss Lowden Drops Cycling Female Senior
105 08:45:00 Lewis Timmins Team Swift Male Senior
106 08:46:00 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
107 08:47:00 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
108 08:48:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
109 08:49:00 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club Male Vet
110 08:50:00 Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
111 08:51:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
112 08:52:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
113 08:53:00 Aidan Lawrence HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Junior
114 08:54:00 Phil Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior
115 08:55:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
116 08:56:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet