…a3crg Final Greatham Ten (Men) (80 rider max two events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p881
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
2 19:01:00 Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
3 19:01:30 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
4 19:02:00 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
5 19:02:30 Mike Garner ...a3crg Male Vet
11 19:05:30 Chris Wallis Blazing Saddles Male Vet
12 19:06:00 Peter Barlow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
13 19:06:30 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
14 19:07:00 William Grainger Andover Wheelers Male Vet
15 19:07:30 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
16 19:08:00 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT Male Vet
17 19:08:30 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
18 19:09:00 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
19 19:09:30 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
20 19:10:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
21 19:10:30 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
22 19:11:00 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Vet
23 19:11:30 Keir Odonnell VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Vet
24 19:12:00 Michael Davey trainSharp Male Vet
25 19:12:30 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
26 19:13:00 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach Male Vet
27 19:13:30 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC Male Junior
28 19:14:00 Fabien Large NOPINZ Male Espoir
29 19:14:30 David Wells Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Vet
30 19:15:00 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
31 19:15:30 Ollie Mitchell ...a3crg Male Senior
47 19:23:30 Harry Loader Team Bottrill Male Senior
48 19:24:00 Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
49 19:24:30 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
50 19:25:00 Rhys Thomas University of Southampton RC Male Senior
51 19:25:30 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
52 19:26:00 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Espoir
53 19:26:30 Connor Murphy trainSharp Male Senior
54 19:27:00 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers Male Senior
55 19:27:30 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club Male Senior
56 19:28:00 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
57 19:28:30 Stuart McPhail Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
58 19:29:00 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Male Senior
59 19:29:30 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
60 19:30:00 Ieuan Woods Cycle Team Onform Male Espoir
61 19:30:30 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
62 19:31:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
63 19:31:30 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
64 19:32:00 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Senior
65 19:32:30 Paul Burton Paceline RT Male Senior
66 19:33:00 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Male Vet
67 19:33:30 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
68 19:34:00 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior
69 19:34:30 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
70 19:35:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
71 19:35:30 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
72 19:36:00 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Male Senior
73 19:36:30 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
74 19:37:00 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Vet
75 19:37:30 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
76 19:38:00 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg Male Vet
77 19:38:30 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
78 19:39:00 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Vet
79 19:39:30 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
80 19:40:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
81 19:40:30 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Gowan Festival Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Robert Charles Blazing Saddles Male Vet
Reserve -- Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
Reserve -- Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg Male Vet
Reserve -- Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
Reserve -- Robert Pretorius ...a3crg Male Vet