RTTC National Hill Climb Championship (Mid-Devon CC)(Men)Entries close 08/10/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Oct-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: s20
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Chris Ash Mid Devon CC Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Richard Burt Solihull CC Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
5 10:05:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
6 10:06:00 John Flanagan Moonglu CC Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Rich Stoodley 3 RT Male Vet
9 10:09:00 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Tony Symons Tavistock Whs CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited Male Vet
12 10:12:00 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Mike Egan 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Nicholas Després Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Frederick Mayall Exeter Whs CC Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
18 10:18:00 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Marc Allen Swindon Road Club Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Chris Noakes Mid Devon CC Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Stewart House Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Martin Shapland Revo Racing Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Jonathan Groves Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
29 10:29:00 Paul Mordue VELOSPORT CC Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Tim Phillips St Ives CC Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Huw Spacey Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Ash Miles CC Giro Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Christian Fox Cycles In Motion Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Ben Wilson Andover Wheelers Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Jon Wild Veloviewer Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Tim Glenie Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
43 10:43:00 James Hutchins Cycling Club Hackney Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Mick Jones GS Metro Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Gordon Markus Severn Road Club Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Tom Haines East London Velo Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Jerry Rayner Westbury Wheelers Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Simon Mac London Phoenix CC Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Tim Mcevoy www.giant-helston.co.uk Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Ben Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Conrad Moss NOPINZ Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Steve Tait OVB Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club Male Vet
63 11:03:00 James Hayward Woolwich CC Male Senior
64 11:04:00 Mark Jerzak Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior
65 11:05:00 Tavis Walker Rogue Racing Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Edward Trotman Cranbrook Cycle Club Male Senior
67 11:07:00 Andy Collins Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior
68 11:08:00 Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
69 11:09:00 Paul Dable Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
70 11:10:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
71 11:11:00 Nicholas Latimer Cycles In Motion Male Senior
72 11:12:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
73 11:13:00 Matt Phipps-taylor VELOSPORT CC Male Senior
74 11:14:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
75 11:15:00 Callum Stewart East London Velo Male Senior
76 11:16:00 Sean Frost Tri UK Male Senior
77 11:17:00 David Ross LFGSS CC Male Senior
78 11:18:00 Paul Armstrong Cycles In Motion Male Senior
79 11:19:00 Thomas Willan East London Velo Male Senior
80 11:20:00 Chris Arthur Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
81 11:21:00 Tom Cooling Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
82 11:22:00 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Male Senior
83 11:23:00 Martin Mikkelsen-barron Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
84 11:24:00 Robert Grover Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior
85 11:25:00 Rick Bailey Cycles In Motion Male Senior
86 11:26:00 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers Male Senior
87 11:27:00 James Gelsthorpe Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Senior
88 11:28:00 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
89 11:29:00 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
90 11:30:00 Chris Newberry Redhill CC Male Senior
91 11:31:00 Bhima Bowden Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
92 11:32:00 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
93 11:33:00 John Hale WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Senior
94 11:34:00 David Cullen Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
95 11:35:00 James Manthorp Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Senior
96 11:36:00 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC Male Senior
97 11:37:00 Matthew Cleave Hopey Bicycle Repairs Male Senior
98 11:38:00 Will Corden VeloRunner RT Male Senior
99 11:39:00 Jacob Vezey Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
100 11:40:00 Ricki Ellison CC Giro Male Senior
101 11:41:00 Tom Bell TRILUX Male Senior
102 11:42:00 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
103 11:43:00 William Barr University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
104 11:44:00 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
105 11:45:00 Andrew Whiteley Sheffrec CC Male Senior
106 11:46:00 Mark Jagger Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
107 11:47:00 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC Male Senior
108 11:48:00 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC Male Senior
109 11:49:00 Alex Byrne-smith LFGSS CC Male Senior
110 11:50:00 David Scott MULE .C.C. Male Senior
111 11:51:00 Charles Coleman Rogue Racing Male Senior
112 11:52:00 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC Male Senior
113 11:53:00 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Male Senior
114 11:54:00 Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior
115 11:55:00 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior
116 11:56:00 Jamie Ford A2B Cycle Repair Race Team Male Senior
117 11:57:00 Andrew Paisey Mid Devon CC Male Senior
118 11:58:00 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
119 11:59:00 Daniel Hills Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior
120 12:00:00 Oliver Adams A2B Cycle Repair Race Team Male Senior
121 12:01:00 Edoardo Fenati Imperial College Cycling Club Male Senior
122 12:02:00 Hamish Fletcher-cooney All Terrain Cycles Male Senior
123 12:03:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
124 12:04:00 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC Male Senior
125 12:05:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
126 12:06:00 Hamish Mcdougall Cycles In Motion Male Senior
127 12:07:00 Michael Krukov Team LDN Male Senior
128 12:08:00 Tom Fricker Farnham RC Male Senior
129 12:09:00 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
130 12:10:00 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
131 12:11:00 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
132 12:12:00 Phillip Evans University of Nottingham C C Male Senior
133 12:13:00 Simon Green Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
134 12:14:00 Harry Loader Team Bottrill Male Senior
135 12:15:00 Chris Hartono LFGSS CC Male Senior
136 12:16:00 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Male Senior
137 12:17:00 Jude Taylor Cycles In Motion Male Senior
138 12:18:00 Ian Middleton Foran CCC Male Senior
139 12:19:00 Paul Double Velo Club Venta Male Senior
140 12:20:00 Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
141 12:21:00 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
142 12:22:00 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
143 12:23:00 Alex Mccormack Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Espoir
144 12:24:00 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers Male Espoir
145 12:25:00 Ellis Pullinger T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. Male Espoir
146 12:26:00 Eugene Cross Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
147 12:27:00 Julian Roche Otley CC Male Espoir
148 12:28:00 Jamie Atkins 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Espoir
149 12:29:00 Robert Francis A2B Cycle Repair Race Team Male Espoir
150 12:30:00 Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC Male Espoir
151 12:31:00 James Hywel-davies Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Espoir
152 12:32:00 Jake Sargent Bristol Road Club Male Espoir
153 12:33:00 Tim Bodey University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir
154 12:34:00 Tom Martin Zappi Racing Team Male Espoir
155 12:35:00 James Pittard University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir
156 12:36:00 Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT Male Espoir
157 12:37:00 Joe Parrott Bpm Coaching Male Espoir
158 12:38:00 Ashley Gray Yeovil Cycling Club Male Espoir
159 12:39:00 Morgan Curle Rogue Racing Male Espoir
160 12:40:00 Harvey Weinberger AS Test Team Male Espoir
161 12:41:00 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Espoir
162 12:42:00 Patrick Clark Cycles In Motion Male Senior
163 12:43:00 Tom Nancarrow NOPINZ Male Espoir
164 12:44:00 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
165 12:45:00 David Fellows Solihull CC Male Senior
166 12:46:00 Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Male Espoir
167 12:47:00 Archie Cross Cycles In Motion Male Senior
168 12:48:00 Liam Holohan Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
169 12:49:00 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching Male Senior
170 12:50:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
171 12:51:00 Adam Kenway VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK Male Senior
172 12:52:00 Andy Cunningham Ilkley CC Male Senior
173 12:53:00 Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso RT Male Espoir
174 12:54:00 Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male Senior
175 12:55:00 Andy Nichols Cycles In Motion Male Senior
176 12:56:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior
177 12:57:00 Calum Brown Cycles In Motion Male Senior
178 12:58:00 Ed Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior
179 12:59:00 Max Stedman HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior
180 13:00:00 Andrew Feather ChampionSystem(UK) Male Senior
Reserve -- Paul Mustow Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon Edney Revo Racing Male Vet
Reserve -- Laurie Stobbs URDT Male Senior
Reserve -- David Noakes Mid Devon CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Gary Fouracres Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
Reserve -- Robert Knibbs Richmond CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Toby Sharp Mid Devon CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Geordie Stock Exeter Whs CC Male Espoir
Reserve -- Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler Male Senior
Reserve -- John Kavanagh Exeter Whs CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- John Scanlan Mid Devon CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Guy Redfern Mid Devon CC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Long Mid Devon CC Male Vet