RTTC National 24 hour Championship (Mersey Roads) (Entries close 27/6/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: d24hr
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
3 13:03:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
4 13:04:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
5 13:05:00 Brian Kilgannon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
6 13:06:00 Matthew Stevens Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior
7 13:07:00 Roger Squire Wrexham RC Male Vet
8 13:08:00 Kate Bradley Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
9 13:09:00 Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
10 13:10:00 Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
11 13:11:00 Lawrence Webster Aberdeen Wheelers Male Vet
12 13:12:00 Kevin Munt Farnham RC Male Vet
13 13:13:00 Jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
14 13:14:00 Philip Richards Leicestershire RC Male Vet
15 13:15:00 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC Male Vet
16 13:16:00 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
17 13:17:00 Richard Walker VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet
18 13:18:00 Andrew Rowe Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Vet
19 13:19:00 Jocelyn Chappell Aylesbury CC Male Vet
20 13:20:00 Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
21 13:21:00 Adam Watkins Severn Road Club Male Senior
22 13:22:00 Damian Healy Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
23 13:23:00 Georgina Cleere Essex Roads CC Female Senior
24 13:24:00 Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
25 13:25:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
26 13:26:00 Chris Hanson-jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
27 13:27:00 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
28 13:28:00 Russell Kesley Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
29 13:29:00 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
30 13:30:00 Robert Gray Loughborough Phoenix CC Male Vet
31 13:31:00 Martin Arundel Verulam CC Male Vet
33 13:33:00 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Vet
34 13:34:00 Philip Wade Green Jersey RT Male Senior
35 13:35:00 Pete Noel Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Vet
36 13:36:00 Matthew Larkins Finsbury Park CC Male Senior
37 13:37:00 Steve Ralphs Loughborough Phoenix CC Male Vet
38 13:38:00 Jamie Richardson Paige Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior
39 13:39:00 Paul Wainwright York Cycleworks Male Vet
40 13:40:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
41 13:41:00 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
42 13:42:00 William Duguid Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
43 13:43:00 Ede Harrison Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Female Senior
44 13:44:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
45 13:45:00 Paul Jackson Team Bottrill Male Vet
46 13:46:00 Hector Kidds Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
47 13:47:00 Robbie Richardson Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
48 13:48:00 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
49 13:49:00 Steven Abraham Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
50 13:50:00 Chris Hopkinson Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
51 13:51:00 Dominic Smith Baines Racing Male Vet
53 13:53:00 Steph Mottram Torelli Female Senior
54 13:54:00 Chris Dines GS Avanti Male Vet
55 13:55:00 Christopher Hall JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior
56 13:56:00 Graham Barker Rockingham CC Male Vet
57 13:57:00 Neil Fowler Team Ciara Cycling Male Vet
58 13:58:00 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior
59 13:59:00 Stuart Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
60 14:00:00 Josh Crow-stewart Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
61 14:01:00 Ben Mccreath Bradford CC Male Senior
62 14:02:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
63 14:03:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
64 14:04:00 Reuben Morgan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
65 14:05:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
66 14:06:00 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Male Senior
67 14:07:00 Samuel Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
68 14:08:00 James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club Male Senior
69 14:09:00 Ian Harcourt Team Ciara Cycling Male Senior
70 14:10:00 Ian To Swindon Wheelers Male Senior
71 14:11:00 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
72 14:12:00 Simon Cullen Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
73 14:13:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
74 14:14:00 Jed Friskney Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
75 14:15:00 Nick Clarke Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
76 14:16:00 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
77 14:17:00 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club Male Vet
78 14:18:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
79 14:19:00 Mark Nicholson Border City Whs CC Male Vet
80 14:20:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
81 14:21:00 Darren Franks Cranks Male Vet
82 14:22:00 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill Male Vet
83 14:23:00 Crystal Spearman Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Senior
84 14:24:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
85 14:25:00 Michael Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
86 14:26:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Male Vet
87 14:27:00 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) Male Vet
88 14:28:00 Ben Delaney Outliers CC Male Senior
89 14:29:00 Greg Melia York Cycleworks Male Senior
90 14:30:00 Doug Hart Ilkley CC Male Vet
91 14:31:00 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Male Vet
93 14:33:00 Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Male Senior
94 14:34:00 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
95 14:35:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet