VTTA (Yorkshire) (150 riders) (VTTA National Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-19
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V350/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
31 Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
32 Jo Scott Team Swift Female Vet
33 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
34 Chris Last Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
35 Christopher Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
36 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
37 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
38 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
39 Angela Mcgurk Blaydon CC Female Senior
40 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
41 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
42 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab Male Vet
43 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Female Vet
44 Alan Gay Team Swift Male Vet
45 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
46 Ian Pike (trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
47 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
48 Adam Jordan Team Sportslab Male Vet
49 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
50 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
51 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
52 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
53 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
54 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Female Vet
55 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
56 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
57 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
58 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
61 Simon Smith Shutt Ridley RT Male Vet
62 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Vet
63 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
64 Vanessa Barker Hull Thursday RC Female Vet
65 Tony Ball Team Swift Male Vet
66 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
67 John Robertson VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
68 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
69 Robert Cooke Rockingham CC Male Vet
70 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Male Vet
71 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
72 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
73 Wayne Fuller Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
74 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
75 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
76 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
77 Gary Thornton Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
78 David Percival Team Swift Male Vet
79 Paula Fisher Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
80 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
81 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
82 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
83 John Savage Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
84 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
85 Ben Wimpory Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
86 Eleanor Haresign Vitfor OTE Female Vet
87 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
88 David Buxton Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
89 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
90 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
91 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
92 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
93 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
94 Chris Hanson-jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
95 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
96 Darren Gough Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
97 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
98 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
99 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Vet
100 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Vet
101 Mark Symons City RC (Hull) Male Vet
102 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
103 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
104 Philip Worbey Cyclesense CC Male Vet
105 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC Male Vet
106 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
107 Lee Watson Team Sportslab Male Vet
108 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
109 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC Male Vet
110 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
111 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
112 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
113 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
114 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC Male Vet
115 Karen Ledger Ace Test Team Female Vet
116 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
117 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
118 Aidan Adams Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
119 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
120 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs Male Vet
121 Richard Dean Rockingham CC Male Vet
122 Russell Horner Team Sportslab Male Vet
123 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
124 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
125 Darren Caines Bronte Whs Male Vet
126 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet