Icknield RC (Charity Event)(Slower than 21:00 LTS)(150 riders)(Cheques payable to Icknield RC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Judy Reid Icknield RC Female Vet
2 14:02:00 Rikky Hughes Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior
3 14:03:00 Philip Porteous High Wycombe CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Pete Scott Swindon Road Club Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
6 14:06:00 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Jason Lee Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Alex Lubbock Bedfordshire Road CC Male Senior
10 14:10:00 Su-Anne Bullock Icknield RC Female Vet
11 14:11:00 David Guy OV Cycling Club Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Carol O'Connor Calder Clarion Female Vet
13 14:13:00 Andy Newham (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles Male Vet
15 14:15:00 William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Senior
16 14:16:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Simon Evans Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 John Sellars London Phoenix CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Jeff King Oxonian CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Hugh Williams Pro Vision RC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Rob Luff GS Stella Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Martin Attwood Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Vicki Standen Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Senior
32 14:32:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
33 14:33:00 Nick Marks CC London Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Jim Ford Horsham Cycling Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg Female Senior
39 14:39:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Gary Blackman POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Brian Evans North Road CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Joe Graystone Cowley Road Condors CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Jonathan Croft Team Sportslab Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Gary Poulson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Scott Beard Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Lorna Rowland Twickenham CC Female Vet
51 14:51:00 Nigel Swift Verulam CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Patrick O'Connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Samantha Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Female Vet
55 14:55:00 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Espoir
56 14:56:00 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Ian Stokes 45 RC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Kevin Creese Chronos RT Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Ross Thomson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Jack Pinchin QN Racing Male Espoir
70 15:10:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Will Deely Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Espoir
73 15:13:00 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Female Vet
74 15:14:00 Sarah-Anne Lucas Folkestone Velo Club Female Vet
75 15:15:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 David Creese Chronos RT Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Lauren Pike Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior
79 15:19:00 Adam Lowe ZeroBC Race Team Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Paul Simmons Ashford Road CC Male C5
81 15:21:00 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
83 15:23:00 Christine Tovey Icknield RC Female Vet
84 15:24:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
85 15:25:00 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
88 15:28:00 Martin Lines Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Toby Maloy Team Signum Male Senior
90 15:30:00 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
91 15:31:00 John Isard Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Peter Lloyd Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1
96 15:36:00 Neil Warby Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Suzy Patience Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Senior
98 15:38:00 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs Male Vet
99 15:39:00 James Pittard University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
100 15:40:00 Jo McDonnell Bedfordshire Road CC Female Vet
101 15:41:00 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Male Junior
103 15:43:00 Lewis Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Emma McDermott Oxonian CC Female Vet
106 15:46:00 Martin Stanley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Jed Rock Dorking Cycling Club Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Gavin Howell Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Dave Johnson VC 10 Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Suzanne Shaw Kingston Phoenix RC Female Vet
111 15:51:00 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
112 15:52:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
113 15:53:00 Conor Boyle Woking Cycling Club Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Vet
116 15:56:00 Archie Peet Welwyn Whs Male Espoir
117 15:57:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Gary Pamment Male Vet
120 16:00:00 James Gibney POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female Vet
122 16:02:00 James Foster High Wycombe CC Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Stuart Short QN Racing Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
125 16:05:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Brian Foran Lampard RC Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Adrian Gower Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Ryan Sheppard G.S. Henley Male Senior
129 16:09:00 Mike Wheeler Coventry Triathletes Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
131 16:11:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Female Vet
133 16:13:00 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club Female Vet
135 16:15:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
136 16:16:00 Dave May Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Male Junior
138 16:18:00 James Schofield Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior
139 16:19:00 Steve Franklin Rugby Velo Male Senior
140 16:20:00 Mark Wise Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Mark Glendinning Cowley Road Condors CC Male Vet
142 16:22:00 Christopher York Maldon & District CC Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Claire Vallance Mid Oxon CRT Female Vet
146 16:26:00 Ian Trueman Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
148 16:28:00 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Male Vet
149 16:29:00 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Stephen Tierney Team Bottrill Male Vet
Reserve -- Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Matt Price Icknield RC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Philip Worbey Cyclesense CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Dave Mason [Trike] Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Male Espoir
Reserve -- Roger Hutchings Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Nathan Kaye Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
Reserve -- Nicholas Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Alastair Merrill VC 10 Male Vet
Reserve -- James Billingham Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Keith Richardson Icknield RC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
Reserve -- George Gould Welwyn Whs Male Espoir
Reserve -- Elaine Plant Bicester Millennium CC Female Vet
Reserve -- Keith Ashleigh Icknield RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul King Verulam CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Murray VC 10 Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian McDonnell Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet