RTTC National 12 hour Championship (CC Breckland)(Entries close 16/07/19)(Inc VTTA East Anglia Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: b12/2
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 06:01:00 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
2 06:02:00 Lez Young (tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
3 06:03:00 Roger Sheridan NOPINZ Male Vet
4 06:04:00 Brian Hygate Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
5 06:05:00 Nick Clarke Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
6 06:06:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
7 06:07:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
8 06:08:00 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
9 06:09:00 Ewan Grivell - Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Espoir
10 06:10:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
11 06:11:00 Crystal Spearman Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Senior
12 06:12:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
13 06:13:00 Christopher Hall JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior
14 06:14:00 David Barry sportfagley Male Vet
15 06:15:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
16 06:16:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
17 06:17:00 Marcus Blagrove Mersey Tri Male Senior
18 06:18:00 Mike Rose Exeter Whs CC Male Vet
19 06:19:00 Paul Bachini Icknield RC Male Senior
20 06:20:00 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior
21 06:21:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
22 06:22:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
23 06:23:00 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
24 06:24:00 Jan Smith Great Yarmouth C C Female Vet
25 06:25:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
26 06:26:00 Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
27 06:27:00 Gerry Mcgarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
28 06:28:00 Matt Seward Thanet RC Male Senior
29 06:29:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
30 06:30:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
31 06:31:00 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
32 06:32:00 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
33 06:33:00 James Walsgrove Ride Harder Male Vet
34 06:34:00 Simon Halloway Paceline RT Male Senior
35 06:35:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
36 06:36:00 Tony Reeves GS Stella Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
38 06:38:00 Miles Haslam Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
39 06:39:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
40 06:40:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
41 06:41:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
42 06:42:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
43 06:43:00 Kate Bradley Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
44 06:44:00 Ivan Carr Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
45 06:45:00 Neil Palmer Spalding CC Male Vet
46 06:46:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
47 06:47:00 Phil Lee Wisbech Whs Male Vet
48 06:48:00 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
49 06:49:00 Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
50 06:50:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo Male Vet
52 06:52:00 Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
53 06:53:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
54 06:54:00 Martin Canes Chelmer CC Male Senior
55 06:55:00 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
56 06:56:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
57 06:57:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Vet
58 06:58:00 Philip Jones Peterborough CC Male Vet
59 06:59:00 Kerstin Langer Great Yarmouth C C Female Vet
60 07:00:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
61 07:01:00 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
62 07:02:00 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs Male Senior
63 07:03:00 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth Male Vet
64 07:04:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
65 07:05:00 Tim Mcevoy www.giant-helston.co.uk Male Vet
66 07:06:00 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior
67 07:07:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
68 07:08:00 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
69 07:09:00 Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Cycle Works Female Vet
70 07:10:00 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
71 07:11:00 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior
72 07:12:00 Becky Taylor Wisbech Whs Female Vet
73 07:13:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
74 07:14:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
75 07:15:00 Paul Jackson Team Bottrill Male Vet
76 07:16:00 Matthew Robson Oxonian CC Male Vet
77 07:17:00 Jason Turner Norwich A B C Male Vet
78 07:18:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
79 07:19:00 Amy Shilliday Lovelo Cycle Works Female Senior
80 07:20:00 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
81 07:21:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
82 07:22:00 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Vet
83 07:23:00 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C Male Senior
84 07:24:00 Chris Dines GS Avanti Male Vet
85 07:25:00 Josh Crow-stewart Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
86 07:26:00 Chris Hopkinson Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
87 07:27:00 Greg Melia York Cycleworks Male Senior
88 07:28:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
89 07:29:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
90 07:30:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
91 07:31:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
92 07:32:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
93 07:33:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
94 07:34:00 John Glaysher ...a3crg Male Vet
95 07:35:00 Neil Lauder Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
96 07:36:00 Joe Skipper Team Skipper Male Senior
97 07:37:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
98 07:38:00 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
99 07:39:00 Lee Tooey Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Male Senior
100 07:40:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
101 07:41:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
102 07:42:00 Neil Allonby Icknield RC Male Vet
103 07:43:00 Luke Rendell Poole Whs Male Senior
104 07:44:00 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Male Senior
105 07:45:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
106 07:46:00 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
107 07:47:00 Philip Waring Cambridge CC Male Vet
108 07:48:00 Julian Claxton Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior
109 07:49:00 Bethany Harrison Lovelo Cycle Works Female Senior
110 07:50:00 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg Male Vet
111 07:51:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
112 07:52:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
113 07:53:00 Tim Flynn Poole Whs Male Senior