Beacon Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L108
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 14:05:00 Kris Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Amanda Mckenna Barrow Central Wheelers Female Vet
7 14:07:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Anna Kate Armstrong Border City Whs CC Female Junior
10 14:10:00 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Christina Wiejak Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo Female Senior
12 14:12:00 Martyn Blenkinship Border City Whs CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
15 14:15:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
16 14:16:00 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Alex Mcphee Dooleys RT Male Vet
18 14:18:00 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria Male Espoir
19 14:19:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Pamela Craig RT 23 Female Senior
22 14:22:00 Mick Braithwaite Fylde coasters cycling club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Adam Harris Abergavenny RC Male Junior
25 14:25:00 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Russell Mclean Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Stephen Turner Border City Whs CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
35 14:35:00 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Male Junior
37 14:37:00 Richard Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Adam Newall Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Ben Harrison Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
42 14:42:00 Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Colin Mckenna Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Sam Anderton Transition Race Team Male Senior
46 14:46:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
49 14:49:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Espoir
50 14:50:00 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Jose Pinon Shaw Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
58 14:58:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Jason Bateman Team Swift Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Male Vet