Gosforth Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2511
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 James Mccaslin Gosforth RC Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Jason Robson Derwentside CC Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC Female Senior
4 10:04:00 Darren Mcbain Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
5 10:05:00 Joe Leiserach Blaydon CC Male Senior
6 10:06:00 John Cantrill Blaydon CC Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Denise Drummond Alnwick Cycling Club Female Vet
9 10:09:00 Jane Aston Blaydon CC Female Vet
10 10:10:00 Lewis Timmins Team Swift Male Senior
11 10:11:00 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Teri Bayliss Muckle Cycle Club Female Vet
14 10:14:00 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Kerry Gowland Houghton CC Female Vet
16 10:16:00 Mark Ambury Zeus CRT Male Vet
17 10:17:00 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Vet
18 10:18:00 Maddy Hall Breeze Bikes RT Female Juvenile
19 10:19:00 Ian Horsley Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Ross Gray Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
22 10:22:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
24 10:24:00 Nyall Horner Racing Metro 15 Male Junior
25 10:25:00 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
27 10:27:00 Patrick Hamilton Derwentside CC Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Male Juvenile
29 10:29:00 Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15 Male Juvenile
30 10:30:00 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC Male Vet
32 10:32:00 David Symes Blaydon CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Male Vet
35 10:35:00 John Routledge Barnesbury CC Male Senior
36 10:36:00 Andrew Dickson Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
37 10:37:00 Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Female Juvenile
38 10:38:00 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Rebecca Smith Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team Female Senior
40 10:40:00 Graham Crammond Physiohaus Health and Performance Male Senior
41 10:41:00 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Angela Mcgurk Blaydon CC Female Senior
44 10:44:00 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC Male Vet
45 10:45:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
46 10:46:00 Damon Devine Reifen Racing Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
48 10:48:00 Jen Mcmahon Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior
49 10:49:00 Lisa Baker Muckle Cycle Club Female Vet
50 10:50:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
51 10:51:00 Michael Todd Derwentside CC Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Martin Heardman Gosforth RC Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Richard Cleathero North Racing Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Ian Norris Blumilk.com Male Vet
56 10:56:00 David Swainson Derwentside CC Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Craig Foley Tricademy Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT Female Vet
59 10:59:00 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
60 11:00:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Tim Nichol Blaydon CC Male Senior
62 11:02:00 Frank Montague TS Racing Team - OTR Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Michael Aspey Reifen Racing Male Vet
64 11:04:00 Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Male Juvenile
65 11:05:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
66 11:06:00 Gemma Frost Team Swift Female Senior
67 11:07:00 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Vet
68 11:08:00 Paul Mitchell Blaydon CC Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Sean Murray North Racing Male Senior
70 11:10:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
71 11:11:00 Venda Louise Pollock Blaydon CC Female Vet
72 11:12:00 Guillaume Zoppi North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Chris Mccabe Wearside Triathlon Male Senior
74 11:14:00 Nicola Mccoy Muckle Cycle Club Female Vet
75 11:15:00 Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Male Junior
76 11:16:00 Carrie Brookes Blaydon CC Female Vet
77 11:17:00 Stephen Mcintosh Barnesbury CC Male Vet
78 11:18:00 Jo Scott Team Swift Female Vet
79 11:19:00 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
81 11:21:00 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
82 11:22:00 Scott Mccance Derwentside CC Male Vet
83 11:23:00 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. Male Vet
84 11:24:00 Richard Glennie Barnesbury CC Male Vet
85 11:25:00 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet
86 11:26:00 Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Male Senior
87 11:27:00 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
88 11:28:00 Tony Thompson North Racing Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Christopher Wayman EMC Cycling Male Senior
90 11:30:00 Harry Walker Revolver Racing Male Vet
91 11:31:00 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC Male Vet
92 11:32:00 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. Male Vet