Kent CA (inc VTTA Kent group Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: q100
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 06:01:00 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers Male Vet
2 06:02:00 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
3 06:03:00 Lez Young (tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
4 06:04:00 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
5 06:05:00 Richard Bailey Redhill CC Male Vet
8 06:08:00 Rob Marlow Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Senior
9 06:09:00 Malcolm Strickland Thornton Road Club Male Vet
10 06:10:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
11 06:11:00 Kieran Fitzpatrick Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior
12 06:12:00 Allan Thurston 7Oaks Tri Club Male Vet
13 06:13:00 Adam Skitt Ashford Whs Male Senior
14 06:14:00 Jon Hollidge Ashford Whs Male Vet
15 06:15:00 Dan Pullen N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet
16 06:16:00 Carl Chapman GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
17 06:17:00 Michael Newman Ashford Whs Male Vet
18 06:18:00 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
19 06:19:00 Mike Perry Thanet RC Male Vet
20 06:20:00 James Odendaal Gravesend CC Male Espoir
21 06:21:00 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior
22 06:22:00 Sam Day CS Grupetto Male Vet
23 06:23:00 Robert Nicholas Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior
24 06:24:00 Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
25 06:25:00 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Senior
26 06:26:00 Matthew Winn-smith Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Vet
27 06:27:00 James Cheeseman N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior
28 06:28:00 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC Male Vet
29 06:29:00 Ben Bridges 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior
30 06:30:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
31 06:31:00 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior
32 06:32:00 Rodney Smith Wigmore CC Male Vet
33 06:33:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
34 06:34:00 Tania Tucker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Vet
35 06:35:00 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs Male Senior
36 06:36:00 Rob Grunfeld GS Avanti Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Michael Ashcroft West Kent RC Male Senior
38 06:38:00 Chris Dines GS Avanti Male Vet
39 06:39:00 David Mackey Medway Velo Club Male Vet
40 06:40:00 Neil Lauder Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
41 06:41:00 Anthony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
42 06:42:00 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Male Senior
43 06:43:00 Keith Walker Wigmore CC Male Vet
44 06:44:00 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC Male Vet
45 06:45:00 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC Male Senior
46 06:46:00 Greg Melia York Cycleworks Male Senior
47 06:47:00 Scott Meeks Thanet RC Male Vet
48 06:48:00 Matthew Sleath Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
49 06:49:00 Richard Evans 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior
50 06:50:00 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC Male Vet
52 06:52:00 David Hampton Ashford Whs Male Vet
53 06:53:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
54 06:54:00 Robert Sapp Medway Velo Club Male Vet
55 06:55:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
56 06:56:00 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
57 06:57:00 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
58 06:58:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
59 06:59:00 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
60 07:00:00 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
61 07:01:00 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC Male Vet