Bute Wheelers Rothesay Weekend Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.3 Miles
  • Course: WW1/02
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category
1 11:01:00 Karen Hood 52 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Female Vet
2 11:02:00 Steve Hutton 50 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
3 11:03:00 Douglas Sharp 46 Kinross CC Male Vet
4 11:04:00 Graham Brown 71 Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
5 11:05:00 Steve Donaldson 56 Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
6 11:06:00 David Sykes 50 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
7 11:07:00 Craig Guy 46 Bute Wheelers Male Vet
8 11:08:00 Anna Anderson 36 Glasgow Nightingale CC Female Senior
9 11:09:00 Linda Enwistle 51 Lancashire RC Female Vet
10 11:10:00 Ian Cowen 33 TS Racing - OTR Male Senior
11 11:11:00 Victoria O'Reilly 48 Bute Wheelers Female Vet
12 11:12:00 Andrew Dallas-Murdoch 35 Bute Wheelers Male Senior
13 11:13:00 Karly Millar 29 Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior
14 11:14:00 Kerry MacPhee 32 Bute Wheelers Female Senior
15 11:15:00 Gavin Blackburn 35 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
16 11:16:00 Nick Smith 46 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
17 11:17:00 Catriona Jeorrett 28 Edinburgh Road Club Female Senior
18 11:18:00 Matthew Jeorrett 31 Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
19 11:19:00 Michael Gaddis 29 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
20 11:20:00 John MacKenzie 32 Bute Wheelers Male Senior
21 11:21:00 Gavin Shirley 33 Dooleys RT Male Senior
22 11:22:00 Martin Lonie 38 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
23 11:23:00 Harry Tanfield 23 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
24 11:24:00 John Lumley 57 Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
25 11:25:00 Michael Guymer 54 TS Racing - OTR Male Vet
26 11:26:00 Beth MacRae 20 Fullarton Wheelers Female Senior
27 11:27:00 George Crawford 58 Bute Wheelers Male Vet
28 11:28:00 David Irving 72 Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
29 11:29:00 Alan Clark 35 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
30 11:30:00 Calum McVie 31 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
31 11:31:00 Zosia Martin 41 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Female Vet
32 11:32:00 Elizabeth Wisdish 41 Glasgow Wheelers Female Vet
33 11:33:00 Guy Walker 44 Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
34 11:34:00 Gary Scott 27 VC Glasgow South Male Senior
35 11:35:00 Fleur Stoops 43 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Female Vet
36 11:36:00 Steven Horrocks 44 Lancashire RC Male Vet
37 11:37:00 Vincent Pickering 45 St Christopher's CC Male Vet
38 11:38:00 Emma Parkinson 33 Velo Club Vitesse Female Senior
39 11:39:00 Sophie Lankford 22 Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior
40 11:40:00 Gordon Graham 53 Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
41 11:41:00 Robbie Mitchell 37 Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior
42 11:42:00 Alexander MacRae 19 Dooleys RT Male Espoir
43 11:43:00 Gordon Murdoch 45 GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
44 11:44:00 Graeme Jardine 42 Billy Bilsland Cycles Male Vet
45 11:45:00 Murray Doyle 50 Bute Wheelers Male Vet
46 11:46:00 Toby Tanfield 18 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Espoir
47 11:47:00 Sean Barron 27 Fullarton Wheelers Male Senior
48 11:48:00 Darren Carruthers 37 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
49 11:49:00 Scott Newman 33 Glasgow Couriers Male Senior
50 11:50:00 Douglas McArthur 48 Bute Wheelers Male Vet
51 11:51:00 Richard Hogg 43 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
52 11:52:00 Nigel Brooks 64 Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
53 11:53:00 Ryan Bunyan 23 Inverclyde Velo Male Senior
54 11:54:00 Ross Cunningham 32 Bute Wheelers Male Senior
55 11:55:00 Chris Smart 37 GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
56 11:56:00 Aidan Quinn 23 Dooleys RT Male Senior
57 11:57:00 Thomas Mitchell 17 Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
58 11:58:00 Callum Sharp 36 Kinross CC Male Senior
59 11:59:00 Alistair Merry 21 Dundee Thistle Male Senior
60 12:00:00 David Johnston 45 East Kilbride Road Club Male Vet
61 12:01:00 David McGill 32 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
62 12:02:00 Elizabeth Clayton 55 Stirling Bike Club Female Vet
63 12:03:00 Patricia Baird 53 Inverclyde Velo Female Vet
64 12:04:00 Roger Walker 51 Velopreda Male Vet
65 12:05:00 Craig H 41 Velopreda Male Vet
66 12:06:00 James Moffat 53 Velopreda Male Vet
67 12:07:00 Lorna Sloan 50 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Female Vet
68 12:13:00 Deirdre O'Reilly 41 Glasgow Wheelers Female Vet
68 12:08:00 Stuart McElroy 39 Kinross CC Male Senior
69 12:09:00 Chris Hinds 33 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
70 12:10:00 Stephen Walker 21 Dunfermline CC Male Senior
71 12:11:00 Lewis Oliphant 37 Bute Wheelers Male Senior
72 12:12:00 Helen Gorman 40 Stirling Bike Club Female Vet
73 12:13:00 George Higgins 17 Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
74 12:14:00 Aileen Fisher 49 Ayr Roads CC Female Vet
75 12:15:00 Chris Pendlebury 40 Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
76 12:16:00 Grant Young 41 Kinross CC Male Vet
77 12:17:00 William Turner 54 Falkirk B C Male Vet
78 12:18:00 Derek Brown 56 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
79 12:19:00 Ian McGinty 55 Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
80 12:20:00 Sam McGrath 20 Johnstone Wheelers Male Senior