3RT Scammonden Dam Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Nov-18
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0.6 Km
  • Course: Vscam
  • Closing Date: 16-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 12:01:00 Ade Greenwood 3 RT Male Vet
2 12:02:00 John Armitstead Otley CC Male Vet
3 12:03:00 Julia Parr Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Vet
4 12:04:00 Laura Wright Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Vet
5 12:05:00 Richard Knowles Stafford RC Male Vet
6 12:06:00 Jayne Gordon Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Vet
7 12:07:00 Anne Johnson Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Vet
8 12:08:00 Ian Pike (trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
9 12:09:00 Zoe Towers Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Vet
10 12:10:00 Tony Shaw Secret-training CC Male Vet
11 12:11:00 Victoria Cook Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Senior
12 12:12:00 Chris Timson Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
13 12:13:00 Victoria Mathwin Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Senior
14 12:14:00 Glen Hale Holmfirth C C Male Senior
15 12:15:00 Heidi Tomlinson Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Vet
16 12:16:00 David Curtis Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
17 12:17:00 Steven Butterworth Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
18 12:18:00 Gary Wright (trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
19 12:19:00 Oliver Shaw Otley CC Male Senior
20 12:20:00 Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Female Senior
21 12:21:00 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
22 12:22:00 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Male Juvenile
23 12:23:00 Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Male Vet
24 12:24:00 Jennifer Battersby Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Vet
25 12:25:00 Joanne Biott Skipton CC Female Senior
26 12:26:00 Lee Greenwood Shibden Cycling Club Male Vet
27 12:27:00 Dan Linstead (trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Senior
28 12:28:00 Martin Portman Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
29 12:29:00 Holly Norris Halifax Imperial Wheelers Female Senior
30 12:30:00 Dalia Hawley Albarosa CC Female Senior
31 12:31:00 Ian Jackson East Lancashire RC Male Senior
32 12:32:00 Janet Grint Stockport Tri Club(2017) Female Vet
33 12:33:00 Kate Lightstead Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Senior
34 12:34:00 Paul Gregory Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
35 12:35:00 Catherine Sweeney Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Senior
36 12:36:00 Charlotte Mccormack Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Senior
37 12:37:00 Lee Carter Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
38 12:38:00 Tara Goldsmith Skipton CC Female Senior
39 12:39:00 Jemma Mcconville-roe Otley CC Female Senior
40 12:40:00 Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Male Vet
41 12:41:00 Amy Cuthbertson Otley CC Female Senior
42 12:42:00 Martha Tibbot Saddleworth Clarion CC Female Senior
43 12:43:00 Simon Holden Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
44 12:44:00 Matthew Cleave Hopey Bicycle Repairs Male Senior
45 12:45:00 Stephen Robinson 3 RT Male Vet
46 12:46:00 Adnan Ahmed Albarosa CC Male Senior
47 12:47:00 Andrew Lidster Sitwell Cycling Club Male Senior
48 12:48:00 Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Male Juvenile
49 12:49:00 Fran Andralojc Harrogate Nova CC Female Senior
50 12:50:00 Isabella Ash Holmfirth C C Female Espoir
51 12:51:00 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club Female Senior
52 12:52:00 Aj Hughes Sportcity Velo Male Juvenile
53 12:53:00 Maisy Vasic Team 22 Female Juvenile
54 12:54:00 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Male Juvenile
55 12:55:00 Karl Wooffindin Out of the Saddle CC Male Senior
56 12:56:00 Adam Connellan Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Espoir
57 12:57:00 Joe Allen Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
58 12:58:00 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
59 12:59:00 Matthew Hill 3 RT Male Senior
60 13:00:00 Richard Thornton West Yorks Police CC Male Senior
61 13:01:00 Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Whs Female Vet
62 13:02:00 Oliver Akers Holmfirth C C Male Juvenile
63 13:03:00 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo Male Vet
64 13:04:00 Ian Nixon Albarosa CC Male Senior
65 13:05:00 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
66 13:06:00 Michael Cuthbertson Otley CC Male Senior
67 13:07:00 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
68 13:08:00 Michael Nichols 3 RT Male Vet
69 13:09:00 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
70 13:10:00 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
71 13:11:00 Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Male Junior
72 13:12:00 William Henderson Vive Le Velo Male Senior
73 13:13:00 Lewis Clegg Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
74 13:14:00 Jack Delaney Vegan Cyclists Male Senior
75 13:15:00 Ash Miles CC Giro Male Vet
76 13:16:00 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions Male Senior
77 13:17:00 Will Bonfield Pedalsport CC Male Senior
78 13:18:00 Jack Cole The Black Cat Cycling Club Male Senior
79 13:19:00 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
80 13:20:00 Paul Whittaker Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
81 13:21:00 Darren Speight 3 RT Male Vet
82 13:22:00 Jack Talbot Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
83 13:23:00 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
84 13:24:00 Mark Shepherd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
85 13:25:00 Tim Birtwhistle 7 Hills Cycling Club Male Senior
86 13:26:00 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Male Senior
87 13:27:00 Paul Sweet 3 RT Male Senior
88 13:28:00 Tim Glenie Belper BC Male Vet
89 13:29:00 Andrew Bolton Otley CC Male Vet
90 13:30:00 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT Male Vet
91 13:31:00 Alexandra Kendall-smith Crimson Performance Race Team Female Senior
92 13:32:00 Anna Weaver NJC-Biemme-Echelon Female Senior
93 13:33:00 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Male Senior
94 13:34:00 Mark Canning South Normanton C C Male Vet
95 13:35:00 Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Race Team Male Espoir
96 13:36:00 Freddie Bingham Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Male Senior
97 13:37:00 Patrick Murphy South Normanton C C Male Vet
98 13:38:00 Harry Midgley Holmfirth C C Male Espoir
99 13:39:00 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
100 13:40:00 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Senior
101 13:41:00 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club Male Senior
102 13:42:00 Simon Wright Whitby Whs Male Senior
103 13:43:00 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club Female Senior
104 13:44:00 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
105 13:45:00 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
106 13:46:00 Brian Oakley Whitby Whs Male Vet
107 13:47:00 Richard Marsden Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
108 13:48:00 Jacob Vezey Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
109 13:49:00 James Wakefield Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
110 13:50:00 Rick Bailey Team B38/Underpin Racing Male Senior
111 13:51:00 James Doxey South Normanton C C Male Vet
112 13:52:00 Callum Dixon Go Below - Kingud Male Senior
113 13:53:00 Jon Wild Veloviewer Male Vet
114 13:54:00 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
115 13:55:00 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC Male Vet
116 13:56:00 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Team B38/Underpin Racing Male Espoir
117 13:57:00 Tony Cope Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
118 13:58:00 Andy Nichols Team B38/Underpin Racing Male Senior
119 13:59:00 Kieran Smith Bolsover and District CC Male Junior
120 14:00:00 Calum Brown Team B38/Underpin Racing Male Senior