Harrogate Nova CC (YCF Points Series)(Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v212
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:31:00 Duncan Glover Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
2 14:32:00 Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Male Junior
3 14:33:00 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC Male Vet
4 14:34:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
5 14:35:00 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Bros CRT Male Vet
6 14:36:00 Paul Ruta Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
7 14:37:00 Christopher Mawer Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
8 14:38:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
9 14:39:00 Dick Waddington Ilkley CC Male Vet
10 14:40:00 David Jenkinson Team Swift Male Vet
11 14:41:00 Victoria Cook Queensbury Queens of the Mountain Female Senior
12 14:42:00 Darren Gough Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
13 14:43:00 Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Female Senior
14 14:44:00 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift Male Vet
15 14:45:00 Joseph Turnbull Ilkley CC Male Juvenile
16 14:46:00 Patrick Gould Matlock CC Male Vet
17 14:47:00 George Miles. Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
18 14:48:00 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C Male Vet
19 14:49:00 Tamara Walton Huddersfield Star Whs Female Vet
20 14:50:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
21 14:51:00 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
22 14:52:00 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions Male Vet
23 14:53:00 Neil Goldsmith Goole RCC Male Vet
24 14:54:00 Richard Cordin Matlock CC Male Vet
25 14:55:00 Nicola Forwood Albarosa CC Female Senior
26 14:56:00 Russell Horner Team Sportslab Male Vet
27 14:57:00 Liam Nicholson Featherstone RC Male Senior
28 14:58:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet
29 14:59:00 Ruth Marsden Veloviewer Female Vet
30 15:00:00 Glen Turnbull Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
31 15:01:00 Sarah Foulds Stockton Wheelers CC Female Senior
32 15:02:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
33 15:03:00 Darryl Nolan East Lancashire RC Male Vet
34 15:04:00 Paul Hickman Malton Whs Male Vet
35 15:05:00 Greg Elliott Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
36 15:06:00 Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon Male Senior
37 15:07:00 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Male Junior
38 15:08:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
39 15:09:00 David Short Clifton CC York Male Vet
40 15:10:00 Anthony Mcnamara Rockingham CC Male Vet
41 15:11:00 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team Male Vet
42 15:12:00 Chris Harris Holmfirth C C Male Vet
43 15:13:00 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo Female Vet
44 15:14:00 Rich Steels Belper BC Male Senior
45 15:15:00 Simon Deeley Southport CC Male Vet
46 15:16:00 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
47 15:17:00 Jody Warrington Transition Race Team Male Senior
48 15:18:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
49 15:19:00 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club Female Senior
50 15:20:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
51 15:21:00 Dave Fitzpatrick Drighlington BC Male Vet
52 15:22:00 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
53 15:23:00 Dene Gregory Teesdale CRC Male Senior
54 15:24:00 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers Male Vet
55 15:25:00 Joe Greaves Bronte Whs Male Vet
56 15:26:00 Mark Sayner Team Sportslab Male Senior
57 15:27:00 Patrick Madden Ilkley CC Male Vet
58 15:28:00 Gary Murfin VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
59 15:29:00 Mark Pryal Seamons CC Male Vet
60 15:30:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
61 15:31:00 Derek Crawshaw Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
62 15:32:00 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing Male Vet
63 15:33:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
64 15:34:00 David Mcneill All Terrain Cycles Male Senior
65 15:35:00 Chris Mckenna Cyclesense CC Male Senior
66 15:36:00 Martin Ingham Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
67 15:37:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
68 15:38:00 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
69 15:39:00 Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC Male Vet
70 15:40:00 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
71 15:41:00 Alan Sides Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
72 15:42:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
73 15:43:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
74 15:44:00 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC Male Vet
75 15:45:00 Drew Taylor Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
76 15:46:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
77 15:47:00 Liam Rees Ilkley CC Male Senior
78 15:48:00 Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
79 15:49:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
80 15:50:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
81 15:51:00 Craig Foley Tricademy Male Vet
82 15:52:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
83 15:53:00 Craig Maude Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
84 15:54:00 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo Male Senior
85 15:55:00 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Female Vet
86 15:56:00 Gary Hunt Adept Cycling Male Vet
87 15:57:00 David Young Albarosa CC Male Vet
88 15:58:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
89 15:59:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
90 16:00:00 Harry Lee Wold Top The Edge RT Male Espoir
91 16:01:00 Claire Swoboda Velo Club St Raphael Female Vet
92 16:02:00 Sam Walsham Maxx R. T. Male Espoir
93 16:03:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
94 16:04:00 Ian Brown Seacroft Whs Male Vet
95 16:05:00 Colin Birchall HD Revolutions Male Vet
96 16:06:00 Wayne Randall Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
97 16:07:00 Michael Galbraith Race Hub Male Vet
98 16:08:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
99 16:09:00 Neil Trench Rockingham CC Male Vet
100 16:10:00 Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC Male Vet
101 16:11:00 Christian Evans Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
102 16:12:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
103 16:13:00 Ashley Fawkes VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
104 16:14:00 Steve Gore-browne Team Swift Male Vet
105 16:15:00 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
106 16:16:00 Michael Schofield York Cycleworks Male Vet
107 16:17:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
108 16:18:00 Pete Nixon Seacroft Whs Male Vet
109 16:19:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
110 16:20:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Vet
111 16:21:00 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
112 16:22:00 Michael Ellerton SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
113 16:23:00 Laurence Corbett Richmond CC Male Vet
114 16:24:00 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs Male Vet
115 16:25:00 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
116 16:26:00 Richard Dean CYCLOMANIA Male Senior
117 16:27:00 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab Female Vet
118 16:28:00 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs Male Senior
119 16:29:00 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Senior
120 16:30:00 Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Male Vet
Reserve -- Robert Senior Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- John Catley Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Stirk Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Adrian Barwick Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Al Yellup York Cycleworks Male Vet