velopreda (ctt scottish district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: WW25/01
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC Female Vet
2 08:02:00 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Female Vet
3 08:03:00 Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Wheelers Female Vet
4 08:04:00 Valerie Martin Dooleys RT Female Vet
5 08:05:00 Janet Tait Dooleys RT Female Vet
6 08:06:00 Pamela Craig RT 23 Female Senior
7 08:07:00 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Female Vet
8 08:08:00 Laura Nicolson Dooleys RT Female Senior
9 08:09:00 Aileen Clyde RT 23 Female Senior
11 08:11:00 Mireille Captieux Dooleys RT Female Senior
13 08:13:00 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT Female Senior
14 08:14:00 Mark Carroll St Christopher's CC Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Alan Holms Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Grant Johnstone Falkirk B C Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Kevan McCartney Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Male Senior
19 08:19:00 Derek Robinson Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 George McCarter Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Tom May Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Archie Arthur Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Pail McGonigle Inverclyde Velo Male Senior
26 08:26:00 Scott McIntosh Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Lindsay Foster Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Male Vet
30 08:30:00 William Brierley St Christopher's CC Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Brian Laffoley Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Ruairidh Brown St Christopher's CC Male Espoir
33 08:33:00 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
35 08:35:00 George Skinner Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Male Vet
37 08:37:00 John Russell Law Wheelers Male Senior
38 08:38:00 Jim Seenan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Alexander Munro SVTTA Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Bobby Armour Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Senior
43 08:43:00 John Shelley Perth United CC Male Vet
44 08:44:00 James Brown Carrick CC Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Mhairi Laffoley Fife Century Road Club Male Senior
46 08:46:00 Luke Johnstone Falkirk B C Male Senior
47 08:47:00 Joe McFadyen Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth CC Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Derek Gibb St Christopher's CC Male Senior
51 08:51:00 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Eric Davidson Moray Firth CC Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Andrew McKinlay Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Craig McGowan SVTTA Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Harry Brawley Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Alex McPhee Dooleys RT Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Alan MacIntyre Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Brian McGhee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Martin Kane SVTTA Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
65 09:05:00 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
67 09:07:00 James Snodgrss Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
68 09:08:00 William Bonar Velo Club Vitesse Male Senior
69 09:09:00 Frazer Bell Fullarton Wheelers Male Senior
70 09:10:00 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Alasdair MacMillan Musselburgh RCC Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
73 09:13:00 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Stevie Watters Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
75 09:15:00 James Muir SVTTA Male Vet
76 09:16:00 David Fulton Carrick CC Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
79 09:19:00 Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Paul Symington Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
81 09:21:00 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Martin Smith St Christopher's CC Male Vet
84 09:24:00 James Truswell Fruin Road Club Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Dougal Allan Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
87 09:27:00 Jim Sutherland Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Craig Gilmour Falkirk B C Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
91 09:31:00 William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
92 09:32:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
93 09:33:00 Steve Beech RT 23 Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Jonny May Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club Male Vet
96 09:36:00 Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Male Senior
97 09:37:00 Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
98 09:38:00 Allen Watson Perth United CC Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Allan Ross Fruin Road Club Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
101 09:41:00 Richard Dowling Perth United CC Male Vet
102 09:42:00 Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
103 09:43:00 Matthew Hennon Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
104 09:44:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
105 09:45:00 Mark Warters Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
106 09:46:00 Jon Clarke GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Brian Muir Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club Male Vet
109 09:49:00 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
110 09:50:00 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
111 09:51:00 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
112 09:52:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
113 09:53:00 Ewen MacGillivray RT 23 Male Senior
114 09:54:00 John McCrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
116 09:56:00 Paul McLafferty Dooleys RT Male Senior
118 09:58:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
120 10:00:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
122 10:02:00 Mark Skilling Carrick CC Male Vet
124 10:04:00 Neil Pendrich SVTTA Male Vet
126 10:06:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
128 10:08:00 Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 Male Senior
130 10:10:00 Sean Noon Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
132 10:12:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
134 10:14:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
136 10:16:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 Male Senior
138 10:18:00 James Cusick Dooleys RT Male Vet
140 10:20:00 Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
142 10:22:00 Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior
144 10:24:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
146 10:26:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
148 10:28:00 Kyle Gordon RT 23 Male Senior
150 10:30:00 John Archibald Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior