coventry cc (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k11/10t
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
41 14:41:00 Martin Orrill Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Melvyn Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Male Junior
47 14:47:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Olly Gould Coventry Road Club Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Ashley Roue Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Vet
51 14:51:00 James Garrett Rugby Velo Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Mark Cooper Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Christopher Huxley Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Pete Smith Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whs Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Jason Noone Coventry Cycling Club Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
61 15:11:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Darren Kitchener Coventry Road Club Male Vet
63 15:03:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Colin Williamson Solihull CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 David Dickerson Team Echelon Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Peter Draper Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Espoir
69 15:09:00 Matthew Sleath Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
70 15:10:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
73 15:13:00 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Paul Anthony (tony) Smith Leamington C & AC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Tim May MediaVelo Male Vet
76 15:16:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Russell Kingston Madison Genesis Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Phil Banks Royal Sutton CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Paul Mulready Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Terry Icke Poole Whs Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Martin Millington Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Stuart Laurie Wrexham RC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 David Barry sportfagley Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Mark Bottrill Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Neil Wood Dig Deep Coaching Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Silvio Cortis Farnham RC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Adrian Murray Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 James Perkins Race Hub Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Ian Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Nick Giles Wrexham RC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Matthew Cooper Stourbridge Velo Male Senior
95 15:35:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Tony Ball Team Swift Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Colum Foster Ratae RC Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Gez Taylor Thornbury Cycling Club Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Dafydd Williams Coventry Road Club Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Rod J Weston NOPINZ Male Vet
104 15:44:00 John Grumbley Coventry Road Club Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Nigel Jones Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
106 15:46:00 James Tate Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Alan Parfrey Phoenix Velo Male Vet
108 15:48:00 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Darren Mullett C2 Racing Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Dave Elliott Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
114 15:54:00 Antony Meek C2 Racing Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Mark Wise Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Martin Stanley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Michael Deacy Coventry Road Club Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Stephen Vanes Successcycling.co.uk Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Paul Watkins Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
125 16:05:00 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Club Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Male Vet
131 16:11:00 Simon Law Team Klincutapparel.com Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
135 16:15:00 Greg Brookes Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior
136 16:16:00 Andrew Sharman Baines Racing Male Vet
137 16:17:00 John Mclaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Senior
138 16:18:00 Simon Smith Coventry Road Club Male Vet
139 16:19:00 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Craig Mckee Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior
141 16:21:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
142 16:22:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
146 16:26:00 Steve Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
147 16:27:00 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Whs Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Anthony Hayman Coalville Whs Male Vet
149 16:29:00 David Garrett Rugby Velo Male Vet
150 16:30:00 David Mead Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Vet
151 16:31:00 Jonathan Ellis Royal Sutton CC Male Senior
152 16:32:00 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club Male Vet
153 16:33:00 Oliver Billing Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
154 16:34:00 Rikky Hughes Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior
155 16:35:00 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Vet
156 16:36:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet
157 16:37:00 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
158 16:38:00 David Kimberley Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
159 16:39:00 David Fear South Pennine RC Male Vet
160 16:40:00 John Lucock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Senior
Reserve -- Geoffrey Hewett Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
Reserve -- John Frydman Leamington C & AC Male Vet
Reserve -- Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Rob Bennett Ratae RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon Blay Coventry Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Alex Thomson Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Graham Hewson MediaVelo Male Vet
Reserve -- Fred Browning Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon O'shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet