lancaster cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Andrew Hathaway FitPRO Male Espoir
2 18:02:00 Alan Roper Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
3 18:03:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
4 18:04:00 Steven Taylor Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
5 18:05:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
6 18:06:00 Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
7 18:07:00 Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Male Senior
8 18:08:00 Roger Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
9 18:09:00 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing Female Senior
10 18:10:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
11 18:11:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Female Senior
13 18:13:00 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Male Vet
14 18:14:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
15 18:15:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
16 18:16:00 Gary Sedgwick North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
17 18:17:00 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
18 18:18:00 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC Male Vet
19 18:19:00 Richard Mattinson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
20 18:20:00 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC Male Senior
21 18:21:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
22 18:22:00 Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
23 18:23:00 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
24 18:24:00 Alex Mcphee Dooleys RT Male Vet
25 18:25:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
26 18:26:00 Steven Whittington ABC Centreville Male Vet
27 18:27:00 David Bigio Croston Velo Male Senior
28 18:28:00 Dave Smalley Clayton Velo Male Vet
29 18:29:00 Patrick Madden Ilkley CC Male Vet
30 18:30:00 Dave Morgan Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
31 18:31:00 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
32 18:32:00 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC Male Vet
33 18:33:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
34 18:34:00 Charlotte Carter Ribble Valley C&RC Female Senior
35 18:35:00 Shaun Mchugh North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
37 18:37:00 Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC Male Vet
38 18:38:00 William Fairclough St Helens CRC Male Vet
39 18:39:00 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
40 18:40:00 Mark Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
41 18:41:00 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
42 18:42:00 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
43 18:43:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Peter Manners Barnesbury CC Male Vet
45 18:45:00 Sam Anderton Transition Race Team Male Senior
46 18:46:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
47 18:47:00 Chris Dixon Kent Valley RC Male Vet
48 18:48:00 Richard Dixon Lakes Road Club Male Vet
49 18:49:00 Liam Rees Ilkley CC Male Senior
50 18:50:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
52 18:52:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Paul Hill Lancashire RC Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC Female Vet
55 18:55:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
56 18:56:00 Martyn Uttley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
57 18:57:00 Ian Willey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Hope Kerry Team Lusso Female Senior
59 18:59:00 Mark Crellin Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
60 19:00:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
61 19:01:00 Jason Fossey Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
62 19:02:00 Dan Small Teesdale CRC Male Senior
63 19:03:00 Martyn Blenkinship Border City Whs CC Male Vet
64 19:04:00 Peter Smith Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
65 19:05:00 Gethin Butler Preston Whs Male Vet
66 19:06:00 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
67 19:07:00 Tony Jackson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
68 19:08:00 Ryan Gavin Carlisle Tri Club Male Senior
69 19:09:00 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Male Vet
70 19:10:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
71 19:11:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
72 19:12:00 Sean Owens Croston Velo Male Vet
73 19:13:00 Ben Slaven Racepace Male Senior
74 19:14:00 Tom Kelsall Garstang CC Male Senior
75 19:15:00 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
76 19:16:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
77 19:17:00 George Lipscomb Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
78 19:18:00 Gary Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
79 19:19:00 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Female Vet
80 19:20:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
81 19:21:00 Dave Isherwood Team Swift Male Vet
82 19:22:00 Ian Harcourt Chester RC Male Senior
83 19:23:00 Stephen Whiteley Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
84 19:24:00 Tony Johnston Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
85 19:25:00 Russell Mclean Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
86 19:26:00 Graham Noble Chester RC Male Vet
87 19:27:00 William Bonar Velo Club Vitesse Male Senior
88 19:28:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
89 19:29:00 Michael Sherriffs Team Wallis Race Team Male Senior
90 19:30:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
91 19:31:00 David Chell Lancaster CC Male Vet
92 19:32:00 Stewart Mcgregor Fechan flyers Male Vet
93 19:33:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
94 19:34:00 Erica Booth Lancashire RC Female Senior
95 19:35:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
96 19:36:00 James Mccracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Male Junior
97 19:37:00 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC Male Vet
98 19:38:00 Martin Engstrom Garstang CC Male Vet
99 19:39:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
100 19:40:00 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
101 19:41:00 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
102 19:42:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
103 19:43:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
104 19:44:00 James Skinner SVTTA Male Vet
105 19:45:00 Ben Mccaulder Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
106 19:46:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
107 19:47:00 Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Female Vet
108 19:48:00 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
109 19:49:00 Neil Pilkington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
110 19:50:00 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC Male Senior
111 19:51:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
112 19:52:00 John Mccrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
113 19:53:00 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Male Vet
114 19:54:00 Phil Roberts Lune RCC Male Vet
115 19:55:00 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
116 19:56:00 John Mason Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
117 19:57:00 Rachel King Lancashire RC Female Senior
118 19:58:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
119 19:59:00 Neil Hercberg Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
120 20:00:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
121 20:01:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
122 20:02:00 Martin Wallis Team Wallis Race Team Male Vet
123 20:03:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
124 20:04:00 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
125 20:05:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Junior
126 20:06:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
127 20:07:00 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Male Vet
128 20:08:00 Gregor Sharp Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
129 20:09:00 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
130 20:10:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
131 20:11:00 Gary Murfin VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
132 20:12:00 Peter Fitton Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
133 20:13:00 Dave Nicholl Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior
134 20:14:00 Georgina Cape East Lancashire RC Female Vet
135 20:15:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
136 20:16:00 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
137 20:17:00 Stuart Blackburn Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
138 20:18:00 Adam Baxter Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
139 20:19:00 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle Male Vet
140 20:20:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
141 20:21:00 Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
142 20:22:00 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
143 20:23:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
144 20:24:00 Ashly Rosewarne Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
145 20:25:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
146 20:26:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
147 20:27:00 Neil Hughes-hutchings Morden CRC Male Senior
148 20:28:00 Glenn Howarth Kent Valley RC Male Vet
149 20:29:00 Tracy Hampson St Helens Tri Female Vet
150 20:30:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Justin Dyson Otley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Tinker Clayton Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Kevin Earl Fechan flyers Male Vet