blackburn & district ctc (2-up ttt)(50 teams)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: l1022
  • Closing Date: 05-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 19:02:00 Paul Smith Blackburn & District CTC Male Vet
2 19:02:00 David Collinge Blackburn & District CTC Male Vet
3 19:04:00 Tony Pilling Rossendale RC Male Vet
4 19:04:00 Natasha Newell Rossendale RC Female Vet
5 19:06:00 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
6 19:06:00 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
7 19:08:00 Tim Berry Preston CC Male Vet
8 19:08:00 Mark Webb Preston CC Male Vet
9 19:10:00 Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Male Vet
10 19:10:00 Tony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Male Vet
11 19:12:00 Gary Sedgwick North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
12 19:12:00 David Haworth North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
13 19:14:00 Richard Dixon Lakes Road Club Male Vet
14 19:14:00 John Lever Lakes Road Club Male Vet
15 19:16:00 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
16 19:16:00 Mark Bleasdale Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
17 19:18:00 Will Kerry Lancashire RC Male Espoir
18 19:18:00 Martin Kerry Lancashire RC Male Vet
19 19:20:00 Sam Anderton Transition Race Team Male Senior
20 19:20:00 Mark Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
21 19:22:00 Jose Pinon Shaw Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Male Vet
22 19:22:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
23 19:24:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
24 19:24:00 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC Male Vet
25 19:26:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
26 19:26:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
27 19:28:00 Neil Hughes-hutchings Morden CRC Male Senior
28 19:28:00 Jon Hails Morden CRC Male Vet
29 19:30:00 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
30 19:30:00 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
31 19:32:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
32 19:32:00 Lisa Dickinson Team Lusso Female Senior
33 19:34:00 Richard Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
34 19:34:00 Graeme Prescott Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
35 19:36:00 Jason Bateman Team Swift Male Vet
36 19:36:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club(2017) Male Vet
37 19:38:00 Alex Smethurst Team Swift Female Senior
38 19:38:00 Iain Findlay Team Pain Free Power Male Senior
39 19:40:00 Gethin Butler Preston Whs Male Vet
40 19:40:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
41 19:42:00 Dave Isherwood Team Swift Male Vet
42 19:42:00 Jenny Brown Rochdale Tri Club Female Senior
43 19:44:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
44 19:44:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
45 19:46:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Senior
46 19:46:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
47 19:48:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
48 19:48:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
49 19:50:00 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Female Senior
50 19:50:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
51 19:52:00 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Espoir
52 19:52:00 Adam Newall Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
53 19:54:00 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Male Vet
54 19:54:00 Warren Gell Team Chronomaster Male Senior