Macclesfield Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Simon Holden Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
2 14:02:00 Mark Sumner Holmes Chapel Velo Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Jane Eccleston Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
4 14:04:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Rachel Trpeski Niteriders Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Thomas Jackson Holmes Chapel Velo Male Senior
9 14:09:00 Izaak Berkeley-Hurst Holmes Chapel Velo Male Espoir
10 14:10:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Brian MacRury Congleton CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Scott Harrison Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Tony Peach Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo Male Senior
15 14:15:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Kate Barlow Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
17 14:17:00 Michael Bennett Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir
20 14:20:00 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
22 14:22:00 Richard Young VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Danny Glynn Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
25 14:25:00 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
27 14:27:00 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Callum Young EvoVelo Racing Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
31 14:31:00 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
32 14:32:00 Jamie Heeds Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
33 14:33:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Male Senior
35 14:35:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
37 14:37:00 Mike Noble Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Matthew Hopkins Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
39 14:39:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Monica Dew Storey Racing Female Espoir
42 14:42:00 Steve McQuade Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Mark Ward TricentralUk Male Senior
45 14:45:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Tim Williams Chester RC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior
55 14:55:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Scott Welsby Total Tri Training Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Richard Baker South Cheshire Triathletes Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Stuart McCormick Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Luke Buswell Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Ben Edmunds Holmes Chapel Velo Male Senior
73 15:13:00 John Nottingham Seamons CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Scott Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Chris Green Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Philip Wood Holmes Chapel Velo Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Peter Rogers Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Craig Sephton Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Steffan North Male Vet
82 15:22:00 George Lipscomb Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Phil Ellison Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Senior
86 15:26:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior