vtta (150 riders)(vtta members only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Startsheet

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Geoff Perry VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 James Roberson South Bucks RC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Grant Warwick Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Dave Loader Bath Road Club Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Raymond Dare Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Andrew Horner Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Rob Luff GS Stella Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Steve Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Merv Player Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Bernard Lamb Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Hefin Jones Newbury RC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Matt J Smith Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Graham Wright Peterborough CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Peter Cookson Willesden CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
27 14:27:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 rob fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs Male Vet
33 14:33:00 alan allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
35 14:35:00 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
39 14:39:00 David England Crabwood CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 andre dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 cliff voller Newbury RC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 keith clarke Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Keith Barton St Neots CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Paul Nicholls VC 10 Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Richard Burton Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
59 14:59:00 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female Vet
60 15:00:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Female Vet
62 15:02:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
63 15:03:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
64 15:04:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
65 15:05:00 lawrence wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
67 15:07:00 janet birkmyre TORQ Performance Female Vet
68 15:08:00 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
69 15:09:00 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Vet
70 15:10:00 Neil Ellison West Drayton MBC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Richard Williams Bigfoot CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Len Benton Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Simon Doyle Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Jon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Tim Fowler VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
79 15:19:00 clive faine Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Chris Lodge Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
87 15:27:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
88 15:28:00 john royle Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Colin Holmes VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Steve Robinson Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
96 15:36:00 JOHN SULLIVAN Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 steve coxshall CASP Racing Club Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Dan Charleston High Wycombe CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Carl Ferri Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Richard Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Mark Cleverley Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
116 15:56:00 peter smith Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
117 15:57:00 nigel finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Stephen Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Male Vet
121 16:01:00 James Churchard Reading CC Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Ian Short API-Metrow Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Martin Foord Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
125 16:05:00 robert watson Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Peter Lavery Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC Female Vet
129 16:09:00 Bernard Calnan Oxonian CC Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Keith Lea Paceline RT Male Vet
131 16:11:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Paul Fairman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
136 16:16:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
138 16:18:00 jim stevenson CC London Male Vet
139 16:19:00 John McGlashan Redmon CC Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
142 16:22:00 Steven Jennings CC Ashwell Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Carl bond Kenton RC Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
146 16:26:00 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Michael Garvey High Wycombe CC Male Vet
149 16:29:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Peter Lawrence Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
Reserve -- CHRIS SUMMERS Sotonia CC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Eamonn Prendergast Bigfoot CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Tony Flynn Willesden CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female Vet
Reserve -- Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Jeff King Oxonian CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Brian Moon Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club Female Vet
Reserve -- Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet