warrington road club (cheshire points series 14 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j2/3
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Philip Haddleton Clapham Chasers Male Senior
3 14:03:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Peter Rogers Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Mike Wilson Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Richard Cordin Matlock CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Ian Douglas Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC Male Senior
17 14:17:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Rachel Trpeski Niteriders Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Emma Medus Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
20 14:20:00 Patrick Gould Matlock CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Paul Furness Seamons CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Stephen Walsh Sherwood CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Steven Drew Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Stewart Yates Holmfirth C C Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Paul Neale VeloRunner RT Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
31 14:31:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Steve Mcquade Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Scott Welsby Total Tri Training Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley Cycle Racing Team Male Junior
38 14:38:00 Lee Hemmings Rochdale Tri Club Male Senior
39 14:39:00 Sally Moston Stockport Tri Club Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Steve Marsh Lancashire RC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
44 14:44:00 Lucy Berry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
45 14:45:00 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Alex Mcnicol Congleton CC Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC Female Vet
48 14:48:00 Janet Grint Stockport Tri Club Female Vet
49 14:49:00 Paul Schofield Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Gary Tye Preston CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
54 15:49:00 Paul Cheers Runcorn CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Jack Smith Innovation Racing Male Espoir
56 14:56:00 Luis Alcantarilla 3 RT Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Sian Owen Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior
59 14:59:00 Sandra Griffiths Lyme Racing Club Female Senior
60 15:00:00 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Garreth Bruff Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC Female Vet
63 15:03:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
64 15:04:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
65 15:05:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
68 15:08:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
69 15:09:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
72 15:12:00 Anna Weaver Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
73 15:13:00 Benn Jones Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Nick Grogan Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
75 15:15:00 Joe Brennan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
77 15:17:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Junior
78 15:18:00 Robert Bath Black Horse Velo CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Andrew Yates The Racing Chance Foundation Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Robin Brennan Preston CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Thom Hughes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Espoir
82 15:22:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Mark Cleverley Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Trevor Thirsk Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Paul Johnstone Preston CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Dean Evans Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
88 15:28:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 John O'hare Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Paul Timms Rochdale Tri Club Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Richard Berry North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Liam Cottrell Total Tri Training Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Shayne Wilson Team Wheelguru Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Simon Powner Niteriders Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Richard Yates The Racing Chance Foundation Male Senior
100 15:40:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Dave Isherwood Team Swift Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Neil Hollingsworth Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Francis Grafton Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Mike Jones Congleton CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Tim Richardson Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
109 14:54:00 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC Female Vet
110 15:50:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
111 15:51:00 James Smith VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
112 15:52:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Nick Howl Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Ian Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Philip Kelly Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
119 15:59:00 Stuart Laurie Wrexham RC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
122 16:02:00 Neil Oliver Niteriders Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male C5