velopreda (ctt scottish district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: ww25/01
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Female Vet
2 08:02:00 Alison Winship Mackay Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Female Vet
3 08:03:00 Valerie Martin Dooleys RT Female Vet
4 08:04:00 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle Female Vet
5 08:05:00 Deirdre O'reilly Glasgow Wheelers Female Vet
6 08:06:00 Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Female Senior
7 08:07:00 Pamela Craig Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Female Senior
8 08:08:00 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Female Vet
9 08:09:00 Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
10 08:10:00 Mireille Captieux Dooleys RT Female Senior
11 08:11:00 Christine Mclean Shetland Wheelers Female Vet
12 08:12:00 Brendan Mccabe SVTTA Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Steven Grier Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
14 08:14:00 George Skinner VTTA (North) Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Adrian Dow Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Stuart Mcgibbon VC Glasgow South Male Espoir
19 08:19:00 Greig Mushet Paisley Velo Male Senior
20 08:20:00 John Gallagher Royal Albert CC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Alex Mcphee Dooleys RT Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Martin Kane SVTTA Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Alan Mcaulay St Christopher's CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Stevie Watters Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Stephen Dickson Falkirk B C Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Craig Mcgowan Pedal Power RT Male Vet
30 08:30:00 David Fulton Carrick CC Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Scott Cooper Royal Albert CC Male Espoir
32 08:32:00 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
36 08:36:00 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Frazer Bell Walkers Cycling Club Male Senior
39 08:39:00 James Truswell VC Glasgow South Male Vet
40 08:40:00 James Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
42 08:42:00 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Joe Shaw SVTTA Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Male Senior
46 08:46:00 Allan Ross Fruin Road Club Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Andy Wilson GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
48 08:48:00 Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Paul Keoghan Royal Albert CC Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Iain Mckay Fruin Road Club Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Andrew Mckinlay Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Richard Macpherson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Brian Mcghee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Male Senior
56 08:56:00 William Bonar Velo Club Vitesse Male Senior
57 08:57:00 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Jonny May Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
59 08:59:00 William Bavidge SVTTA Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Male Senior
61 09:01:00 Jim Sutherland Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
62 09:02:00 James Muir SVTTA Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Matthew Hennon Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Male Senior
66 09:06:00 Paul Robinson Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Ross Clark Dooleys RT Male Senior
68 09:08:00 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion Male Senior
69 09:09:00 Neal Robertson Glasgow Ivy CC Male Senior
70 09:10:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Male Vet
73 09:13:00 Marc Anderson Loudoun Road Club Male Senior
74 09:14:00 John Mccrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Kevin Lackie RT 23 Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Steve Beech RT 23 Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Male Vet
80 09:20:00 David Blockley RT 23 Male Vet
81 09:21:00 David Baird Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Male Senior
83 09:23:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Morgan Anderson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Espoir
85 09:25:00 Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Espoir
86 09:26:00 Derek Mcmillan SVTTA Male Vet
87 09:27:00 Rupert Dickinson Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
91 09:31:00 Gavin Shirley Dooleys RT Male Senior
93 09:33:00 Eddie Addis RT 23 Male Senior
95 09:35:00 Paul Mclafferty Dooleys RT Male Senior
97 09:37:00 Mark Carroll St Christopher's CC Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Male Senior
101 09:41:00 Mark Skilling Carrick CC Male Vet
103 09:43:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
105 09:45:00 Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
106 09:46:00 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Aidan Quinn Dooleys RT Male Senior
110 09:50:00 Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Male Vet
112 09:52:00 Kenneth Armstrong Carrick CC Male Senior
114 09:54:00 Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Male Vet
116 09:56:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 Male Senior
118 09:58:00 Jon Entwistle GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
120 10:00:00 John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior