blackburn & district ctc (2-up ttt)(50 teams)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L105
  • Closing Date: 06-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
3 19:04:00 David Collinge Blackburn & District CTC Male Vet
4 19:04:00 Paul Smith Blackburn & District CTC Male Vet
5 19:06:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
6 19:06:00 Claire Clementson Wigan Whs CC Female Vet
7 19:08:00 Charlotte Gorman Bury Clarion CC Female Senior
8 19:08:00 Jason McDonald Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
9 19:10:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
10 19:10:00 Jason Bateman Team Swift Male Vet
11 19:12:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
12 19:12:00 Jack Milhench East Lancashire RC Male Vet
13 19:14:00 Tony Pilling Rossendale RC Male Vet
14 19:14:00 Peter Duerden North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
15 19:16:00 Dave Metcalfe Team Swift Male Vet
16 19:16:00 Paul Kirk Seacroft Whs Male Vet
17 19:18:00 Andrew Williams Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
18 19:18:00 Graham Tait Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
19 19:20:00 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC Male Senior
20 19:20:00 Andrew Disley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior
21 19:22:00 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
22 19:22:00 Theresa Taylor Preston CC Female Vet
23 19:24:00 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC Male Vet
24 19:24:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
25 19:26:00 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Male Vet
26 19:26:00 Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Male Vet
27 19:28:00 Antony Lowe Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
28 19:28:00 Rachel King Team ASL-Bolton Female Senior
29 19:30:00 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
30 19:30:00 Peter Walker Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
31 19:32:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
32 19:32:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
33 19:34:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
34 19:34:00 Robert Matthews North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
35 19:36:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Senior
36 19:36:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
37 19:38:00 Steven Whittington ABC Centreville Male Vet
38 19:38:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
39 19:40:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male Vet
40 19:40:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
41 19:42:00 Steve Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
42 19:42:00 Craig Wilson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
43 19:44:00 Lee Carter Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
44 19:44:00 Charlotte Carter Ribble Valley C&RC Female Senior
45 19:46:00 Tom Maher Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
46 19:46:00 Christopher Bodenham Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
47 19:48:00 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC Male Senior
48 19:48:00 Jon Hails Morden CRC Male Vet
49 19:50:00 Leon Barnes Male Senior
50 19:50:00 Philip Jones Bella in Sella Racing Male Senior
51 19:52:00 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Espoir
52 19:52:00 Adam Newall Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
53 19:54:00 Simon Lester Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
54 19:54:00 Stuart Mann Fylde Coasters Cycling Club Male Vet
55 19:56:00 Elliot Reed Male Espoir
56 19:56:00 Theo Hartley Male Espoir
57 19:58:00 Andrew Hathaway Male Espoir
58 19:58:00 Adam Westwell Male Senior
59 20:00:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
60 20:00:00 James Gullen JLT Condor Male Senior