vtta national championship (vtta members only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j2/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
8 14:08:00 Nigel Harrop Seamons CC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Jim Williams Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Dave Joynson Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC Female Vet
13 14:13:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
14 14:14:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Paul Mcallister Cheshire CAT Male Vet
16 14:16:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 John Budzik Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Alex Munro Lancashire RC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Ken Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Vet
23 14:23:00 Pat Stacey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Peter Knott Kent Valley RC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Liz Powell Female Vet
27 14:27:00 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Female Vet
29 14:29:00 David Hurst Congleton CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Dave Nolan trainSharp Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Jocky Johnstone Icarus Racing Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Chris Henderson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Peter Jones Seamons CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 William Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 John Frydman Leamington C & AC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Neil Wood Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Alan Gay Team Swift Male Vet
48 14:48:00 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Philip Handy V.C. Pierre Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Neil Holden Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
54 14:54:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
60 15:00:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Jonathan Unsworth VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Chris Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Mike Williams Team Swift Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Malc Mcallister Seamons CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Mike Harris Northumbria Police C.C. Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Harry Haseley North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Karl Moseley Moda R T Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Tony Farrell Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
79 15:19:00 Philip Norcop Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Simon Lester Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Michael Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
88 15:28:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
89 15:29:00 David Shorrock Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Jamie Carson Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
93 15:33:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Tony Boardman VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Gary Ford Team Bottrill Male Vet
98 15:38:00 David Golden West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Mark Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Chris Stanley R P D Racing Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Dave Bennett Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Phil Humphrey Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
105 15:45:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
107 15:47:00 Ben Mccaulder Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
108 18:48:00 William Renard Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Ian Middleton Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Dave Newton Chester RC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Luke Vallance Wrexham RC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO Male Vet