team swift (slowest 120 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
21 15:21:00 Peter MacKlam Leeds St Christophers Male Vet
22 15:22:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
23 15:23:00 Andrew Blades Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
24 15:24:00 Andrew Lambe Ilkley CC Male Vet
25 15:25:00 Richard High SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
26 15:26:00 Richard Buckle Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
27 15:27:00 John Smith Male Vet
28 15:28:00 Mark Hollingdale Holmfirth C C Male Vet
29 15:29:00 Mike Smith Team Swift Male Vet
30 15:30:00 Dave Poulter Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
31 15:31:00 Louis Fairbrother Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
32 15:32:00 Gordon Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
33 15:33:00 John Slater Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
34 15:34:00 Alec Pearson Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
35 15:35:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
36 15:36:00 Brian Rose Goole RCC Male Vet
37 15:37:00 Greg Godley Birdwell Wheelers Male Senior
38 15:38:00 Rod Weston Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
39 15:39:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
40 15:40:00 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Male Vet
41 15:41:00 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C Male Vet
42 15:42:00 Paul Dentith Congleton CC Male Vet
43 15:43:00 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
44 15:44:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
45 15:45:00 Martin Wallis Male Vet
46 15:46:00 Gary Hatch Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Vet
47 15:47:00 Jason Codling East Lancashire RC Male Vet
48 15:48:00 John King Janus Road Club Male Vet
49 15:49:00 John Martin Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
50 15:50:00 Barry Quick Reading CC Male Vet
51 15:51:00 Edward Mellor Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior
52 15:52:00 Craig Wilson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
53 15:53:00 Mike Garvey Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
54 15:54:00 Martin Whitty ...a3crg Male Vet
55 15:55:00 Sam Straw Albarosa CC Male Senior
56 15:56:00 Stephen Broadley Otley CC Male Vet
57 15:57:00 Michael Johnson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
58 15:58:00 Ken Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet
59 15:59:00 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
60 16:00:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
61 16:01:00 James Edge Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
62 16:02:00 Steven Boat Welland Valley CC Male Vet
63 16:03:00 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Male Vet
64 16:04:00 Matthew Finch Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
65 16:05:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
66 16:06:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
67 16:07:00 Anthony Yates St Helens CRC Male Vet
68 16:08:00 Pete Baldwin Wisbech Whs Male Vet
69 16:09:00 Ian Ferraby Viking Velo Male Vet
70 16:10:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
71 16:11:00 Graham Barker Male Vet
72 16:12:00 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Male Senior
73 16:13:00 Dave Bennett Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
74 16:14:00 Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
75 16:15:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
76 16:16:00 Robert Tate Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
77 16:17:00 Allen Pettitt Team Swift Male Vet
78 16:18:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
79 16:19:00 Chris Highton Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
80 16:20:00 Peter Stirk Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
81 16:21:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
82 16:22:00 Bill Sedgewick Southport CC Male Vet
83 16:23:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
84 16:24:00 Gavin Hinxman Kettering CC Male Vet
85 16:25:00 Peter Odling Alford Whs Male Vet
86 16:26:00 Gary Murfin Settle Wheelers Male Vet
87 16:27:00 Mike Furby Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
88 16:28:00 John Shaw Male Vet
89 16:29:00 Duncan Glover Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
90 16:30:00 Dan Lidgett Ashfield RC Male Senior
91 16:31:00 Alan Corish Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
92 16:32:00 John Needham Alford Whs Male Vet
93 16:33:00 Andy Fretwell Mapperley CC Male Vet
94 16:34:00 Paul Mulready Calder Clarion Male Vet
95 16:35:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
96 16:36:00 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Hartlepool CC Male Vet
97 16:37:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Senior
98 16:38:00 Colin Roberts Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
99 16:39:00 Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Male Vet
100 16:40:00 Dennis Potter Male Vet
101 16:41:00 Paul Complin Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
102 16:42:00 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC Male Senior
103 16:43:00 Jason Kolbe Alford Whs Male Senior
104 16:44:00 Paul Warters York Cycleworks Male Vet
105 16:45:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
106 16:46:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
107 16:47:00 Gary Laight Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
108 16:48:00 Tom Broadley Otley CC Male Senior
109 16:49:00 Peter Matthew East Lancashire RC Male Vet
110 16:50:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
111 16:51:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
112 16:52:00 Mike Wheeler Male Vet
113 16:53:00 Lee Thomas Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
114 16:54:00 Paul Blease Alford Whs Male Vet
115 16:55:00 James Asquith Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
116 16:56:00 Roy Oakes South Pennine RC Male Vet
117 16:57:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
118 16:58:00 Mark Waller City RC (Hull) Male Vet
119 16:59:00 Allen Armstrong Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
120 17:00:00 Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
121 17:01:00 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
122 17:02:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
123 17:03:00 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
124 17:04:00 Paul Garner Worrall Wheelers Male Vet
125 17:05:00 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC Male Vet
126 17:06:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
127 17:07:00 Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
128 17:08:00 Jeremy Noble Team Swift Male Vet
129 17:09:00 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior
130 17:10:00 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Vet
131 17:11:00 Anthony Washbrook City RC (Hull) Male Vet
132 17:12:00 Daniel Carr Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Senior
133 17:13:00 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
134 17:14:00 Brian Peto Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
135 17:15:00 Cliff Beldon Team Swift Male Vet
136 17:16:00 Freddie James Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior
137 17:17:00 Mike Davis Beeston Road Club Male Vet
138 17:18:00 Alan Sides Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
139 17:19:00 Andrew Lidgett Ashfield RC Male Vet
140 17:20:00 Robert Keyte Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet
Reserve -- Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
Reserve -- John Lancaster Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
Reserve -- George Nowland Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
Reserve -- James Handley North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC Male Vet