yorkshire rc (100 riders) (cheques to s smith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: v259/1
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
10 08:10:00 Sheldon Howcroft Otley CC Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
12 08:12:00 John Hobbah Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Graham Ellis Huddersfield RC Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
19 08:19:00 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior
20 08:20:00 Elliot Gowland Team Bottrill Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Rich Banks Calder Clarion Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Ali Mahdi East Bradford CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Jessica Bacon York Cycleworks Female Senior
26 08:26:00 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity Male Senior
27 08:27:00 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Sarah Burbidge Halifax Imperial Wheelers Female Senior
30 08:30:00 Mark Nulty Team Swift Male Senior
31 08:31:00 Ben Lane GS Metro Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Andrew Vaughan City RC (Hull) Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Alan Sides Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
37 08:37:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
38 08:38:00 John Hallas Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
40 08:40:00 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
42 08:42:00 David Golden West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Suzanne Shaw Kingston Phoenix RC Female Vet
45 08:45:00 Bill Seddon Team Bottrill Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
49 08:49:00 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Philip Graves Clifton CC York Male Senior
51 08:51:00 Heather Greening Border City Whs CC Female Vet
52 08:52:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Duncan Gell Drighlington BC Male Senior
54 08:54:00 Amy Ogden Tuxford Clarion C C Female Senior
55 08:55:00 Peter Barusevicus Male Senior
56 08:56:00 John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers Male Senior
57 08:57:00 Thomas Hooper GS Metro Male Senior
58 08:58:00 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Marie Page Barton Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
60 09:00:00 Paul Thirling Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
62 09:02:00 Mark Symons City RC (Hull) Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Ian Anderson York Triathlon RT Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Matthew Enticknap Malton Whs Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Senior
69 09:09:00 Harry Haseley North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
70 09:10:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Senior
71 09:11:00 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Male Senior
72 09:12:00 David Cookson Preston CC Male Senior
73 09:13:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
75 09:15:00 James Bell Rutland Cycling Club Male Senior
76 09:16:00 Andy Whitehead Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Charles Crookes Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Kevin Watson Calder Clarion Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Mark Thaxter HD Revolutions Male Vet
81 09:21:00 Martin Flanagan Team Bottrill Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Gary Simpson Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo Male Vet
87 09:27:00 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Espoir
88 09:28:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Stephen Moorhouse Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Peter Harrison G.S. Henley Male Senior