lancaster cycling club (90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2524
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
47 07:47:00 Jonathan Sumner Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
48 07:48:00 Rod Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
49 07:49:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Gethin Butler Preston Whs Male Vet
51 07:51:00 Ian Sibbert Garstang Cycling Club Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Glenn Bowyer Lancashire RC Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Martyn Blenkinship Border City Whs CC Male Vet
54 07:54:00 Ken Peasnell Lancaster CC Male Vet
55 07:55:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
56 07:56:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
57 07:57:00 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Male Espoir
58 07:58:00 Richard Bryan Kent Valley RC Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Senior
61 08:01:00 Peter Thomas Kent Valley RC Male Senior
62 08:02:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Martin Wallis Team Wallis Race Team Male Vet
64 08:04:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Jamie Carson Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
66 08:06:00 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
67 08:07:00 David Tabron Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
68 08:08:00 David Haworth North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Neil Stirling Kent Valley RC Male Vet
70 08:10:00 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
71 08:11:00 Christopher Bodenham Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
72 08:12:00 Chris Southworth Male Vet
73 08:13:00 Peter Rogers Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
74 08:14:00 Paul Drake Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
75 08:15:00 Thomas Brook Lancaster CC Male Senior
76 08:16:00 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Male Vet
77 08:17:00 Will Kerry Lancashire RC Male Espoir
78 08:18:00 Claire Swoboda Starley Racing Female Senior
79 08:19:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
80 08:20:00 John Morgan Preston Whs Male Vet
81 08:21:00 Philip Jones Preston CC Male Senior
82 08:22:00 Simon Lester Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
83 08:23:00 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Male Junior
84 08:24:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
85 08:25:00 Jimmy Wright Preston Whs Male Senior
86 08:26:00 Steven Horrocks Lancashire RC Male Vet
87 08:27:00 Stephen Moorhouse Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
88 08:28:00 Martin Kerry Lancashire RC Male Vet
89 08:29:00 Hope Kerry Lancashire RC Female Senior
90 08:30:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
91 08:31:00 Michael Cliffe Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
92 08:32:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
93 08:33:00 Neil Rothwell Seamons CC Male Vet
94 08:34:00 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Senior
95 08:35:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
96 08:36:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
97 08:37:00 Heather Greening Border City Whs CC Female Vet
98 08:38:00 D J Fanning VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
99 08:39:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
100 08:40:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
101 08:41:00 Richard Yates Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
102 08:42:00 Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
103 08:43:00 Andy Porter Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
104 08:44:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
105 08:45:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
106 08:46:00 Shaun McHugh North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
107 08:47:00 Ben Palentine Male Senior
108 08:48:00 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
109 08:49:00 Scott Taylor Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
110 08:50:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
111 08:51:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
112 08:52:00 Mark Percival Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
113 08:53:00 Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC Male Vet
114 08:54:00 David Shorrock Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
115 08:55:00 Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Male Senior
116 08:56:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Senior
117 08:57:00 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
118 08:58:00 Sam Anderton North Lancashire Road Club Male Senior
119 08:59:00 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Espoir
120 09:00:00 James Gullen Male Senior