icknield rc charity event (150 solos + tandems)(preference to london north clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
7 14:07:00 Stephen Owens St Neots CC Male Senior
8 14:08:00 Thomas Weir Male Senior
9 14:09:00 Steve Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Peter Harridge Icknield RC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Olly Gould Oxonian CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Tim Davies Icknield RC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Anouk Molliex Leamington C & AC Female Senior
17 14:17:00 Ruth Grint Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Judy Reid Icknield RC Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Sharon Davey Icknield RC Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
21 14:21:00 Helene Wight North Bucks RC Female Vet
22 14:22:00 Jill Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
23 14:23:00 Stephanie Cousins North Bucks RC Female Vet
24 14:24:00 Christine Tovey Icknield RC Female Vet
25 14:25:00 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC Female Vet
26 14:26:00 Christine Pout Verulam CC Female Vet
27 14:27:00 Anna Figliola Icknield RC Female Senior
28 14:28:00 Su-anne Bullock Icknield RC Female Senior
29 14:29:00 Joanna Puttock Welwyn Whs Female Vet
30 14:30:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
31 14:31:00 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Female Vet
32 14:32:00 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Daniel Duggan Icknield RC Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Matt Price Icknield RC Male Senior
35 14:35:00 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Adrian Whiting Performancecoaching.me Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Harry Newton Icknield RC Male Espoir
39 14:39:00 David Brookling Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Dominic Harrison Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Jim Curry VC Equipe Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Benjamin Pritchard CC London Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Brian Moon Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Peter Gell Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Jamie Swanston G.S. Henley Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Joe Richardson VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Josh Crow-stewart Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior
51 14:51:00 David Lovell Addiscombe CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Matthew Smith Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Nick Sexton Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Jeff King Oxonian CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Jason Fisher Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Matt Prince Icknield RC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Kieron Lewis Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior
63 15:03:00 Adrian Feek Bath Road Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 David Copley JCA Equipe Velo Male Vet
65 15:05:00 James Vaughan JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Graham Brant Ciclos Uno Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Joe Simons Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior
70 15:10:00 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Male Vet
71 15:12:00 Richard May Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Tim Duncan-booth Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
72 15:13:00 Tom Krause JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
73 15:14:00 Brian Evans Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet
74 15:15:00 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Stephen Butcher G.S. Henley Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Colin Holmes VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Christopher Jones Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Terry Icke Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Ian Rosewarne Leicestershire RC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Adam Quilter Aylesbury CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Andy Ward Icknield RC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Simon Church In-Gear Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Mark Cleverley Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Merv Player Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet
95 15:35:00 James Churchard Reading CC Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Kevin Stokes Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Julius Reeeves CC London Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs Male Espoir
101 15:41:00 Pierre Guern Leamington C & AC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club Male Vet
103 15:43:00 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Bernard Calnan Oxonian CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Keith Irlam Aylesbury CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes Male Senior
109 15:49:00 John Pfeifer Icknield RC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Nigel Hale Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Christopher Wedge Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Mick Case Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Richard Pratt Icknield RC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Robert Hughes Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Male Junior
118 15:58:00 David England Crabwood CC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Martin Webb Icknield RC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Benjamin Allen Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Paul Clarkson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Andrew Burnett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 John Coles West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Matthew Whitaker Paceline RT Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Shin Braich Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Male Senior
129 16:09:00 Alastair Merrill VC 10 Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Simon Cannings JCA Equipe Velo Male Vet
131 16:11:00 Darren Powell TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Kevin Creese Chronos RT Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Hefin Jones Newbury RC Male Vet
136 16:16:00 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
138 16:18:00 Paul Hirst Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
139 16:19:00 Gary Jackson Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe CC Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Male Vet
142 16:22:00 David Creese Chronos RT Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Peter Cookson Willesden CC Male Vet
144 16:24:00 John Cooke Farnham RC Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Male Espoir
146 16:26:00 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Richard Burton Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC Male Vet
149 16:29:00 Nicolas Schiettecatte Middlesex RC Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Keith Lea Paceline RT Male Vet