rhos-on-sea cc (wcttca 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Stephen Leather Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Sian Tabor Clwb Beicio'R Bala Female Vet
3 08:03:00 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
4 08:04:00 Eddie Edwards Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Andrew Smallshaw Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
6 08:06:00 Peter Booth Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Mark Tabor Clwb Beicio'R Bala Male Vet
8 08:08:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Peter Norman Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Colin Reynolds Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Tammy Lee Chester RC Female Senior
12 08:12:00 Harry Cowley Team Swift Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
14 08:14:00 David Firth Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Dafydd Jones Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Senior
16 08:16:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
19 08:19:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
20 08:20:00 John Clayton Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Robert Dean Chester RC Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Chris Wynne Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 D J Fanning VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Dave Smith Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Derek Parry Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Claire Clementson Female Senior
30 08:30:00 Richard Ashcroft Rhyl CC Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
32 08:32:00 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Robert Ian Griffiths Wrexham RC Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Mark Jones Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
37 08:37:00 Dave Newton Chester RC Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Gary Maoudis Chester RC Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Triathlon Club Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Karl Southern Chester RC Male Senior
43 08:43:00 Philip Eliot Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
46 08:46:00 James Eastbury Chester RC Male Senior
47 08:47:00 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Tim Christian Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Senior
49 08:49:00 Graham Stephenson Rhyl CC Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Andrew Hawkes Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Becky Lewis Wrexham RC Female Senior
52 08:52:00 Darren White Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Ian Huband Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Senior
54 08:54:00 Russell Ellis Wrexham RC Male Vet
55 08:55:00 John Dromey Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Meirion Davies Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Chris Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Joe Roberts St Helens CRC Male Senior
59 08:59:00 Nigel Clementson Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Brad Smith Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
61 09:01:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Michael John Loughran Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
63 09:03:00 James Handley North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
64 09:04:00 Alex Jones VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
65 09:05:00 Pete McArdle Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Graham Kemp Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Senior
68 09:08:00 Jack Smith-Keegin Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Senior
69 09:09:00 Carl King Adalta Cycling Club Male Vet
70 09:10:00 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers Male Senior
71 09:11:00 Hannah MacDonald Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
72 09:12:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
73 09:13:00 Alan Ottiwell Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Ian Hawkins Chester RC Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Ian Jones Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Senior
76 09:16:00 Dave Griffiths Shropshire CCA Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
78 09:18:00 Paul Woodrow Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior
79 09:19:00 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
81 09:21:00 Mike Booker Chester RC Male Senior
82 09:22:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Stephen Hall Wrexham RC Male Vet
84 09:24:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
85 09:25:00 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
86 09:26:00 Thomas Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior
87 09:27:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior