selby cc (pref to yorkshire dc clubs)(2 events 150 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 10:05:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
6 10:06:00 Fiona Sharp York Cycleworks Female Senior
7 10:07:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
8 10:08:00 Joanne Burnett VC Beverley Female Senior
9 10:09:00 Anne Potten Selby CC Female Vet
10 10:10:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
11 10:11:00 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
12 10:12:00 Tina Reid In-Gear Female Vet
13 10:13:00 Emilie Verroken Female Senior
14 10:14:00 Victoria Wignall Selby CC Female Vet
15 10:15:00 Karen Ledger Female Vet
16 10:16:00 Keri Parton Royal Air Force Cycling Association Female Senior
17 10:17:00 Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Female C3
18 10:18:00 Gill Henshaw Velo Club Long Eaton Female Vet
19 10:19:00 Brenda Littlefair East Bradford CC Female Vet
20 10:20:00 Alex Deck Female Vet
21 10:21:00 Kirsty Smith Team Swift Female Vet
22 10:22:00 Alix Archer Sheffrec CC Female Vet
23 10:23:00 Cheryl Smith Finsbury Park CC Female Vet
24 10:24:00 Ala Jackson Female Vet
25 10:25:00 Angela Hibbs Female Senior
26 10:26:00 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Female Vet
27 10:27:00 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill Female Vet
28 10:28:00 Michelle Rowland Selby CC Female Vet
29 10:29:00 Helen Hudson Huddersfield Star Whs Female Senior
30 10:30:00 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Senior
31 10:31:00 Rich Banks Calder Clarion Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Lee Speight Pedalsport CC Male Senior
33 10:33:00 Philip Gadd VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Thomas Winn Selby CC Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Senior
36 10:36:00 Brian Rose Goole RCC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Gordon Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Liam Golton Selby CC Male Senior
40 10:40:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Wayne Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Danny Sampson Selby CC Male Vet
43 10:43:00 John Lancaster Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
44 10:44:00 John Shaw Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Andrew Callaghan Calder Clarion Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Andy Marshall VS Cycles Brighouse Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Ian Richardson Selby CC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Ian West Selby CC Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Richard Harrison Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
51 10:51:00 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC Male Senior
53 10:53:00 Peter Stirk Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Tom Broadley Otley CC Male Senior
55 10:55:00 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Daryl Maffey YH-Training Scarborough RC Male Senior
57 10:57:00 Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC Male Vet
58 10:58:00 David Jenkinson Team Swift Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Nigel Warnes Team Swift Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Richard Dean Team Swift Male Senior
61 11:01:00 Dave Metcalfe Team Swift Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Harry Buxton Broomwagon RT Male Espoir
64 11:04:00 Alex Kidner Albarosa CC Male Senior
65 11:05:00 Henry Johnson MTS Cycle Sport Male Espoir
66 11:06:00 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
67 11:07:00 Chris Johnson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Daren Smith Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
70 11:10:00 Michael Ellerton (Aka, The Wind) Team Swift Male Vet
71 11:11:00 Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
72 11:12:00 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Mike Williams Team Swift Male Vet
74 11:14:00 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) Male Vet
75 11:15:00 Lawrence Burrows Team Swift Male Senior
76 11:16:00 Richard Hembrough Team Swift Male Vet
77 11:17:00 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
78 11:18:00 Stephen Broadley Otley CC Male Vet
79 11:19:00 Tony Jackson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Senior
81 11:21:00 Melvin Blackford Bridlington CC Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Wayne Thorpe Team Swift Male Vet
83 11:23:00 Jp Pretorius Hull Thursday RC Male Senior
84 11:24:00 David Kidd Featherstone RC Male Senior
85 11:25:00 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
86 11:26:00 Tim Wheeler Selby CC Male Vet
87 11:27:00 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
88 11:28:00 Robert Tate Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Victor Fernandez Selby CC Male Vet
90 11:30:00 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
91 11:31:00 Matthew Enticknap Malton Whs Male Vet
92 11:32:00 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
93 11:33:00 Ian Brown Seacroft Whs Male Vet
94 11:34:00 Simon Dongray-Burke VC Beverley Male Vet
95 11:35:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
96 11:36:00 Peter Barusevicus Male Senior
97 11:37:00 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C Male Vet
98 11:38:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
99 11:39:00 Simon Fortune Condor RC Male Vet
100 11:40:00 Alastair Wareham SSLL Racing Team Male Senior
101 11:41:00 Craig Boddice City RC (Hull) Male Senior
102 11:42:00 Greg Melia Clifton CC York Male Senior
103 11:43:00 Andrew Fry HD Revolutions Male Vet
104 11:44:00 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Bros CRT Male Vet
105 11:45:00 Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Espoir
106 11:46:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
107 11:47:00 Peter Hook VC York Male Senior
108 11:48:00 Jonathan Webber Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
109 11:49:00 Mark Waller City RC (Hull) Male Vet
110 11:50:00 Jon Surtees SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
111 11:51:00 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
112 11:52:00 Dave Nolan Petuaria RC Male Vet
113 11:53:00 David Green Bronte Whs Male Vet
114 11:54:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
115 11:55:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Senior
116 11:56:00 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing Male Vet
117 11:57:00 Martin Cockerill Bridlington CC Male Vet
118 11:58:00 Sven Siddle Selby CC Male Senior
119 11:59:00 Ed Drucquer Ilkley CC Male Senior
120 12:00:00 Justin Layne CC Ashwell Male Senior
121 12:01:00 Stewart Gormley Team Swift Male Senior
122 12:02:00 Andrew Coulbeck Goole RCC Male Vet
123 12:03:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
124 12:04:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
125 12:05:00 George Fox VeloElite RC Male Senior
126 12:06:00 Steve Burrows Team Swift Male Vet
127 12:07:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
128 12:08:00 Derrick White City RC (Hull) Male Vet
129 12:09:00 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Male Senior
130 12:10:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
131 12:11:00 Craig Moody VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
132 12:12:00 Levi Moody Male Senior
133 12:13:00 Stephen Porritt Selby CC Male Senior
134 12:14:00 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C Male Vet
135 12:15:00 Ryan Perry Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
136 12:16:00 David Uttley HD Revolutions Male Senior
137 12:17:00 Joe Laverick Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team Male Espoir
138 12:18:00 David Lacy Airedale Olympic Male Vet
139 12:19:00 Andrew Vaughan City RC (Hull) Male Vet
140 12:20:00 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior
141 12:21:00 Steve McCall Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
142 12:22:00 James Grainger Wakefield CC Male Vet
143 12:23:00 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
144 12:24:00 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) Male Vet
145 12:25:00 Robby Krygsman Team Swift Male Vet
146 12:26:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
147 12:27:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
148 12:28:00 Andrew Lee Wetherby Whs Male Vet
149 12:29:00 Steve Gelder Team Swift Male Vet
150 12:30:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
Reserve -- Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Ashley Roue Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gavin Tillson Oxonian CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Stuart Wells Fluid Fin Race Team Male Vet
Reserve -- Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Dodds Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Nigel Hale Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
Reserve -- Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
Reserve -- William Grainger Andover Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Andy Tyler Male Vet