hampshire rc (inc wessex group vtta championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: p885
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
2 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Senior
3 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Senior
4 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
5 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
6 Craig Mainprize 100% ME Male Vet
7 Rupert Robinson Male Vet
8 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
9 Ben Hardisty East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
10 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers Male Vet
11 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
12 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
13 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
14 John Chapman CC Weymouth Male Vet
15 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
16 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
17 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Male Vet
18 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
19 Alan Doney Sotonia CC Male Vet
20 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
21 Tom Pritchard Hampshire Road Club Male Senior
22 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
23 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
24 David Bridle Southdown Velo Male Vet
25 Wayne Pitman Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
26 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
27 Den Tapping Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
28 Mark Sterling Male Vet
29 David Phillips Old Portlians CC Male Vet
30 David Shepherd GS Stella Male Vet
31 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
32 Andy Lack Paceline RT Male Vet
33 Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
34 Anthony Smith Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
35 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
36 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
37 Eddie Allen Redmon CC Male Senior
38 Ben Fielden GS Stella Male Vet
39 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
40 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
41 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
42 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
43 Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
44 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
45 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
46 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC Female Vet
47 Gareth Jones Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
48 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
49 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
50 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
51 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
52 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
53 Laura Bartlett ...a3crg Female Senior
54 Richard Guy Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
55 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
56 Andy Warby AeroCoach Male Senior
57 Rob Sherrin ...a3crg Male Vet
58 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Female Vet
59 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet
60 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
61 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
62 Ray Claridge GA Cycles Male Vet
63 Matthew Whitaker Paceline RT Male Vet
64 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg Female Senior
65 Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
66 Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
67 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC Male Vet
68 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth Male Senior
69 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Vet
70 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
71 Hamish Walker Blazing Saddles Male Vet
72 Andrew R Green Bec CC Male Vet
73 Leon Fielding ...a3crg Male Vet
74 Chris McGuire Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
75 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
76 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
77 Ben Brandon Team Bottrill Male Vet
78 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Male Vet
79 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
80 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
81 Ben Boardman New Forest CC Male Senior
82 Gawie Nienaber Farnham RC Male Vet
83 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
84 David England Crabwood Cycling Club Male Vet
85 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Male Vet
86 Mark Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
87 Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC Male Vet
88 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC Male Vet
89 Andrea Taborelli Berkshire Tri Squad Male Vet
90 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
91 Terry Icke Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Vet
92 Kevin King New Forest CC Male Vet
93 Andy Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
94 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
95 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
96 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
97 Richard Weatherstone GS Stella Male Vet
98 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
99 Edward Nunn Berkshire Tri Squad Male Senior
100 Michael Ford Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
101 Phil Allen South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior
102 Tim Wallis University of Southampton RC Male Senior
103 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
104 Steve Croggon Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
105 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
106 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
107 Steven Pink Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
108 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
109 Gawain Young Sotonia CC Male Vet
110 Alex Napier Blazing Saddles Male Vet
111 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
112 Chris Randall Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
113 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
114 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
115 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
116 Gary Allan GA Cycles Male Vet
117 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
118 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
119 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
120 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
121 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC Male Vet
122 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs Male Vet
123 Martyn Parrish Berkshire Tri Squad Male Vet
124 Matt Simmons Reading CC Male Senior