beacon rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k33/10d
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Steve Croggon Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Chris Ward Team Echelon Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Karl Davies Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Amarjit Sanghera Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Olav Martin-Giles MediaVelo Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Anthony Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Simon Packer Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Joseph Costello VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Craig McKee Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Martin Hall Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Paul James VTTA West Group Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Keith Adcock Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Jon Howard Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Joel Turvey Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior
17 14:17:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Alan Parfrey Phoenix Velo Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Simon Adcook Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Richard Bradley MediaVelo Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Michael Stallard Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Rod Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Rob Wilson Leamington C & AC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Robert Smith Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Oliver Hayward Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Chris Udall Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Peter Ward Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
33 14:33:00 William Harper Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Brian Jones Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Andrew Convery Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Lewis Jones Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Adam Holmes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Senior
38 14:38:00 Phil Whiteley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Christopher Halford Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
41 14:41:00 James Flahey Coalville Whs Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Simon Smith Coventry Road Club Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Paul Gibson Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Mark Corbett Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 James Gadd AeroCoach Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Martin Hall Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Chris Parsons Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Senior
51 14:51:00 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 David Schofield-Newton LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Tim May MediaVelo Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Nic Bradburn Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Paul Tomkins Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Roger Foster Corley Cycles RC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Dan Geisler Team Echelon Male Senior
58 14:58:00 James Tate Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Richard Young Male Senior
60 15:00:00 David Kiernan Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Paddy Allaway Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 David Wood Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Dael Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Stephen Radmall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Harry Thomas Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Leamington C & AC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Edward Priddy Solihull CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Shin Braich Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Gavin Giles Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Martin Osman Team Echelon Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Martin Millington Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Jon Simpkins DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Mark Cooper Redditch Road & Path CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Edward Dursley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Simon Garrett Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Jason Taylor Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Scott Walker Team Bottrill Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Phil Clark Rugby Velo Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Martin Staines Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Adrian Murray Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Duncan Webb Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
97 15:37:00 Claire Turner Worcester St. Johns CC Female Vet
98 15:38:00 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs Female Vet
99 15:39:00 Tracey Hunt Tamworth Cycling Club Female Vet
100 15:40:00 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Female Vet
101 15:41:00 Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club Female Vet
102 15:42:00 Karen Riley Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
103 15:43:00 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo Female Vet
104 15:44:00 Susanna O'Shaughnessy Newcomers Cycling Club Female Senior
105 15:45:00 Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
106 15:46:00 Anna Wordsworth Newcomers Cycling Club Female Senior
107 15:47:00 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Female Vet
108 15:48:00 Fran Schneider Newcomers Cycling Club Female Senior
109 15:49:00 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo Female Vet
110 15:50:00 Keri Parton Royal Air Force Cycling Association Female Senior
111 15:51:00 Caroline Read Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Vet
112 15:52:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
113 15:53:00 Nina Orska Female Senior
114 15:54:00 Eleanor Jones Velo Club St Raphael Female Senior
115 15:55:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
116 15:56:00 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Female Vet
117 15:57:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
118 15:58:00 Denise Burrows Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Female Senior
119 15:59:00 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet
120 16:00:00 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
121 16:01:00 Becky Allchin Leicester Forest CC Female Senior
122 16:02:00 Laura Owen Team Bottrill Female Vet
Reserve -- Declan Logue Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Hewson MediaVelo Male Vet
Reserve -- Steven Goodbier Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon O'Shaughnessy Newcomers Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Snelling Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior