BBAR Tables

Search Filter
Standings
Pos Rider Club 25 Miles 50 Miles 100 Miles 12 Hour 24 Hour Avg Speed Profile
1 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ 1:30:31 3:17:39 31.75 Mph view
2 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 1:39:29 3:28:01 29.5 Mph view
3 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 1:40:44 3:32:11 29.029 Mph view
4 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:41:21 3:33:43 28.837 Mph view
5 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 1:42:18 3:33:16 28.73 Mph view
6 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 1:42:05 3:42:20 28.187 Mph view
7 Dean Ware Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:44:08 3:38:27 28.138 Mph view
8 Pat Wright Paceline RT 1:41:57 3:43:30 28.136 Mph view
9 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:59 3:34:40 28.128 Mph view
10 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 1:41:37 3:49:26 27.837 Mph view
11 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 1:43:27 3:46:23 27.752 Mph view
12 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 1:46:32 3:39:33 27.744 Mph view
13 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 1:45:04 3:43:18 27.711 Mph view
14 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC 1:44:35 3:44:42 27.694 Mph view
15 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 1:44:21 3:45:43 27.666 Mph view
16 Greg Parker CC Weymouth 1:43:39 3:48:39 27.592 Mph view
17 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:46:48 3:41:31 27.588 Mph view
17 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 1:46:26 3:42:19 27.588 Mph view
18 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 1:47:19 3:44:08 27.362 Mph view
19 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers 1:47:09 3:46:02 27.271 Mph view
20 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:43:05 3:55:55 27.268 Mph view
21 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:49:54 3:40:40 27.244 Mph view
22 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union 1:50:01 3:43:22 27.065 Mph view
23 Alex Napier Racing Club Ravenna 1:45:04 3:54:45 27.056 Mph view
24 Philip Graves NOPINZ 1:55:04 3:34:10 27.044 Mph view
25 Howard Waller Python RT 1:49:41 3:45:37 26.973 Mph view
26 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:51:54 3:41:16 26.963 Mph view
27 Chris Ledger Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:47:46 3:50:09 26.954 Mph view
28 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 1:48:18 3:48:59 26.952 Mph view
29 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 1:46:56 3:52:29 26.932 Mph view
30 Dominic Hill Bec CC 1:45:55 3:58:25 26.745 Mph view
31 Pete Morris Team ASL 1:49:34 3:51:07 26.671 Mph view
32 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 1:49:43 3:53:50 26.501 Mph view
33 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 1:49:39 3:54:08 26.493 Mph view
34 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 1:52:32 3:49:09 26.421 Mph view
35 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 1:49:35 3:56:47 26.358 Mph view
36 Mark Flannery Team Swift 1:51:17 3:53:21 26.335 Mph view
37 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 1:49:39 3:59:40 26.197 Mph view
38 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 1:49:12 4:00:56 26.188 Mph view
39 Steven Powell Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:53:24 3:53:00 26.103 Mph view
40 Dave Green CC Breckland 1:47:11 289.569 26.06 Mph view
41 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 1:51:32 3:58:17 26.039 Mph view
42 Thomas Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:49:56 4:02:26 26.019 Mph view
43 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:46:18 4:12:23 25.998 Mph view
44 Steven Kane Team ASL 1:54:32 3:53:28 25.946 Mph view
45 Mark Emsley Crawley Wheelers 1:52:09 3:59:54 25.88 Mph view
46 Craig Fenwick Team Swift 1:52:02 4:00:46 25.849 Mph view
47 Richard Sharp Team Swift 1:49:13 4:07:46 25.842 Mph view
48 Ben Lane GS Metro 1:55:56 3:53:13 25.802 Mph view
49 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:51:16 4:04:53 25.732 Mph view
50 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 1:52:34 4:03:53 25.626 Mph view
51 Gethin Butler Preston Whs 1:54:02 4:01:37 25.57 Mph view
52 Sean Owens Croston Velo 1:53:46 4:03:40 25.497 Mph view
53 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT 1:56:59 3:57:10 25.472 Mph view
54 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC 1:59:48 3:52:56 25.4 Mph view
55 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 1:50:34 283.5 25.379 Mph view
56 Neil Lauder PMR @ Toachim House 3:42:15 285.03 25.375 Mph view
57 Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 1:52:21 4:09:37 25.37 Mph view
58 Abid Hussain Icknield RC 1:55:48 4:02:27 25.327 Mph view
59 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club 1:58:09 3:57:34 25.324 Mph view
60 Michael Hill Chester RC 1:52:53 4:10:05 25.284 Mph view
61 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 1:55:49 4:03:17 25.283 Mph view
62 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:55:27 4:04:19 25.272 Mph view
63 Simon Adcook Worcester St. Johns CC 1:58:35 3:58:23 25.234 Mph view
64 Neil Couchman Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:55:06 4:06:09 25.22 Mph view
65 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club 1:57:56 4:00:14 25.207 Mph view
66 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC 1:54:12 4:08:31 25.206 Mph view
67 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 1:55:39 4:05:21 25.198 Mph view
68 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 1:54:53 4:08:03 25.151 Mph view
69 Jim Burdett Addiscombe CC 1:56:46 4:05:37 25.06 Mph view
70 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:55:09 4:09:51 25.034 Mph view
71 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:58:05 4:03:19 25.032 Mph view
72 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club 3:50:45 287.799 24.993 Mph view
73 Neil Allonby Icknield RC 1:56:05 4:08:36 24.989 Mph view
74 Richard Giles Serpentine Running Club 1:59:36 4:01:16 24.976 Mph view
75 Martin Bailey Southport CC 1:55:39 4:10:31 24.945 Mph view
76 Darren Gough Barnsley Road Club 1:57:11 4:07:41 24.913 Mph view
77 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC 2:00:33 4:01:02 24.889 Mph view
78 Stuart Mccormick Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:55:17 4:13:26 24.849 Mph view
79 David Triska Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:50:07 269.164 24.837 Mph view
80 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC 2:01:36 4:00:09 24.828 Mph view
81 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:14 4:12:01 24.809 Mph view
82 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 1:50:22 4:28:15 24.775 Mph view
83 Neil Palmer Spalding CC 3:47:32 276.933 24.724 Mph view
84 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers 1:56:11 4:14:39 24.691 Mph view
85 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 1:59:02 4:08:48 24.659 Mph view
86 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:57:27 4:13:05 24.625 Mph view
87 Ian Lindsay Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:54:15 4:21:32 24.6 Mph view
88 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC 1:58:52 4:10:58 24.573 Mph view
89 Tony Truepenny-phillipson Bec CC 1:58:16 4:12:42 24.555 Mph view
90 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 1:51:30 4:30:25 24.547 Mph view
91 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:00:32 4:08:50 24.501 Mph view
92 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 3:50:00 274.58 24.484 Mph view
93 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT 2:00:53 4:08:55 24.461 Mph view
94 Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 1:57:14 4:17:22 24.451 Mph view
95 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club 1:58:35 4:14:43 24.427 Mph view
96 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:59:40 4:12:21 24.423 Mph view
97 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers 1:57:16 4:18:43 24.387 Mph view
98 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 1:58:59 4:15:07 24.366 Mph view
99 Jonathan Goh Paramount CRT 1:58:58 4:15:24 24.355 Mph view
100 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC 1:55:31 4:24:20 24.334 Mph view
101 Julian Claxton Great Yarmouth C C 2:00:38 4:13:51 24.252 Mph view
102 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:00:31 4:14:17 24.244 Mph view
103 Peter Hook VC York 2:00:39 4:14:11 24.235 Mph view
104 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:01:24 4:12:58 24.215 Mph view
105 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria 2:00:32 4:15:41 24.178 Mph view
106 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 1:59:59 4:17:46 24.14 Mph view
107 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 1:58:32 4:21:47 24.115 Mph view
108 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:04:05 4:09:53 24.094 Mph view
109 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club 2:02:36 4:13:29 24.07 Mph view
110 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club 2:00:44 4:18:05 24.048 Mph view
111 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs 1:57:24 4:26:47 24.022 Mph view
112 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:02:08 4:16:58 23.956 Mph view
113 James Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:01:46 4:19:56 23.86 Mph view
114 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 2:04:16 4:14:46 23.846 Mph view
115 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 3:53:02 263.29 23.844 Mph view
116 Lee Spoor Tri Preston 2:01:04 4:22:57 23.799 Mph view
117 Mark Smart VC Norwich 2:04:02 4:16:45 23.778 Mph view
118 Carl Stephens Basildon CC 2:04:10 4:16:44 23.766 Mph view
119 John Quimby Coalville Whs 2:04:32 4:16:34 23.738 Mph view
120 Andy Hunt Ystwyth CC 1:58:55 4:30:24 23.709 Mph view
121 Mark Rowland Selby CC 2:01:53 4:23:18 23.701 Mph view
122 Danny Mccabe Garstang CC 1:59:05 4:30:17 23.696 Mph view
123 David Hampton Ashford Whs 2:02:38 4:21:47 23.691 Mph view
124 Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri 1:59:54 4:29:58 23.623 Mph view
125 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC 2:03:18 4:23:40 23.543 Mph view
126 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 2:03:11 4:24:23 23.524 Mph view
126 Dean Dovey Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:57:03 4:40:09 23.524 Mph view
127 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 4:01:33 265.838 23.496 Mph view
128 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 2:04:14 4:22:48 23.49 Mph view
129 Keith Walker Wigmore CC 2:00:51 4:30:58 23.484 Mph view
130 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:58:52 4:36:18 23.477 Mph view
131 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers 1:57:17 254.49 23.393 Mph view
132 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 2:01:50 4:30:58 23.383 Mph view
133 Nigel Vuagniaux Bath Cycling Club 2:06:16 4:22:20 23.315 Mph view
134 Gareth Jones Monmouth Tri Club 2:03:57 4:27:55 23.299 Mph view
135 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 2:05:23 4:26:38 23.215 Mph view
136 Tom James Portsmouth Triathletes 2:07:06 4:23:27 23.189 Mph view
137 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 2:03:19 4:32:38 23.168 Mph view
138 John Parkin Hillingdon CC 2:02:27 4:34:57 23.161 Mph view
139 Noel Toone Kettering CC 2:09:54 4:18:21 23.159 Mph view
140 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 2:09:02 4:20:13 23.154 Mph view
141 James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers 2:05:42 4:29:10 23.079 Mph view
142 Michael Fry Glendene CC 2:06:33 4:27:30 23.068 Mph view
143 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers 2:17:06 4:08:18 23.023 Mph view
144 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:06:42 4:29:22 22.976 Mph view
145 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs 2:05:55 4:31:14 22.973 Mph view
146 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 1:56:59 243.559 22.971 Mph view
147 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC 2:00:26 252.29 22.967 Mph view
148 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 2:15:39 4:11:59 22.963 Mph view
149 Tim Williams Chester RC 2:04:55 4:34:49 22.924 Mph view
150 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC 2:10:48 4:22:12 22.91 Mph view
151 David Swainson Derwentside CC 2:06:53 4:30:41 22.905 Mph view
152 Jon Dunckley Bedfordshire Road CC 2:08:15 4:27:44 22.901 Mph view
153 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:04:21 4:36:51 22.899 Mph view
154 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club 2:10:41 4:23:50 22.849 Mph view
154 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club 2:11:50 4:21:32 22.849 Mph view
155 Robert Royston Sydenham Whs 2:04:24 4:38:23 22.834 Mph view
156 Patrick Hannah Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 2:17:02 4:12:48 22.813 Mph view
157 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 2:18:03 4:11:17 22.804 Mph view
158 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club 2:06:06 4:36:16 22.754 Mph view
159 Chris Womack VC Baracchi 2:06:02 4:36:52 22.737 Mph view
160 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club 2:04:26 4:42:34 22.672 Mph view
161 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 2:00:39 245.42 22.658 Mph view
162 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 2:05:40 4:39:52 22.656 Mph view
163 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton 2:12:49 4:25:08 22.609 Mph view
164 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:07:27 4:37:44 22.571 Mph view
165 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:00:06 239.77 22.48 Mph view
166 Arran Armstrong Velo Club Walcot 2:10:25 4:34:12 22.442 Mph view
167 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:11:38 4:32:27 22.406 Mph view
168 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC 2:08:47 4:40:08 22.357 Mph view
169 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC 2:10:13 4:37:27 22.332 Mph view
170 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 2:15:58 4:26:12 22.302 Mph view
171 Glenn Karpeta East Grinstead CC 2:11:28 4:36:22 22.265 Mph view
172 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 2:16:21 4:26:50 22.244 Mph view
173 David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 2:09:05 4:42:36 22.236 Mph view
174 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:05:58 4:50:40 22.229 Mph view
175 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 2:14:33 4:31:35 22.195 Mph view
176 Mark Brown Seamons CC 2:08:29 4:46:14 22.156 Mph view
177 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC 2:06:14 245.559 22.114 Mph view
177 Gary Boyd Hub Velo 2:15:15 4:32:09 22.114 Mph view
178 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 2:06:44 4:52:35 22.089 Mph view
179 Tim Wood Chelmer CC 2:18:29 4:27:22 22.052 Mph view
180 Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:13:50 4:36:59 22.039 Mph view
181 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC 2:09:59 4:46:06 22.026 Mph view
182 Simon Kidd Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:14:02 4:37:39 21.996 Mph view
183 Neil Barford 45 RC 4:25:45 256.773 21.988 Mph view
184 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham 2:13:17 4:39:53 21.973 Mph view
185 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:08 4:40:24 21.966 Mph view
186 Steven Leonard Clapham Chasers 2:12:48 4:43:32 21.876 Mph view
187 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 2:02:24 230.72 21.868 Mph view
188 Paul Martin Mersey Tri 2:15:12 4:38:54 21.851 Mph view
189 Martin Arundel Verulam CC 4:10:50 237.267 21.846 Mph view
190 Neil Laing Southport CC 2:12:31 4:46:58 21.773 Mph view
191 John Lowe Withington Wheelers 2:14:46 4:47:53 21.551 Mph view
192 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 2:03:47 226.252 21.545 Mph view
193 Robert Peevor Wolsey RC 2:15:44 4:46:03 21.539 Mph view
194 Adrian Heathfield Direct Power Cycling Team 2:07:51 5:06:55 21.507 Mph view
195 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:14:31 4:52:51 21.395 Mph view
196 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 2:16:17 4:50:35 21.331 Mph view
197 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers 2:16:12 4:52:11 21.281 Mph view
198 Richard Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:30:22 4:25:53 21.259 Mph view
199 David Percival Kingston Phoenix RC 2:19:59 4:46:01 21.204 Mph view
200 Gareth Purves Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:17:38 4:53:08 21.133 Mph view
201 Colin Lythe Oswestry Paragon CC 2:18:57 4:53:29 21.017 Mph view
202 Robert Royle-evatt Addiscombe CC 2:15:13 5:06:07 20.893 Mph view
203 David Phillips Old Portlians CC 2:08:43 5:26:10 20.851 Mph view
204 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 2:18:35 5:02:32 20.74 Mph view
205 Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:19:44 5:03:39 20.615 Mph view
206 Lee Wood Congleton CC 2:11:59 221.75 20.605 Mph view
207 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club 2:21:44 5:01:43 20.526 Mph view
208 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC 2:25:01 4:55:44 20.488 Mph view
209 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:17:52 5:17:26 20.331 Mph view
210 Clifford Degraff Velo Club Cumbria 2:25:05 5:01:26 20.291 Mph view
211 Paul Butler Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:20:04 5:13:41 20.273 Mph view
212 Richard Streeter Lewes Wanderers CC 2:24:01 5:05:36 20.232 Mph view
213 Eric Rees Sarn Helen Club 2:20:09 5:15:52 20.2 Mph view
214 Dorian Rees Sarn Helen Club 2:19:38 5:17:18 20.197 Mph view
215 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 2:11:09 5:44:05 20.156 Mph view
216 Martin Naylor Brighton Excelsior CC 2:27:48 5:06:48 19.927 Mph view
217 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:19:12 213.8 19.684 Mph view
218 Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club 2:46:43 4:43:15 19.589 Mph view
219 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:48:28 219.212 19.534 Mph view
220 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 2:30:04 5:16:03 19.488 Mph view
221 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 2:29:15 5:19:30 19.44 Mph view
222 David Solomon Whitewebbs CC 2:34:19 5:19:30 19.11 Mph view
223 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:34:34 5:29:38 18.806 Mph view
224 Matthew Stevens Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:27:35 196.68 18.359 Mph view
225 Philip Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:47:37 183.6 18.081 Mph view
226 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:25:02 184.76 18.041 Mph view
227 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 2:35:44 183.458 17.276 Mph view
228 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo 3:58:28 103.96 16.912 Mph view
229 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 2:43:05 177.49 16.593 Mph view