Current 2016 BBAR Standings

  • Published: 31/07/2016 19:45
  • Added By: Aaron Bird
F | T | G+

Updated BBAR standings - with results provided to present. 

  MEN 3 DISTANCE          
  Name Club 50 100 12hr MPH
1 Peter Harrison G.S. Henley 01:42:59 03:28:17 311.26 27.959
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 01:46:15 03:34:02 283.99 26.645
3 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 01:44:57 03:52:47 291.25 26.21
4 Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles 01:49:35 03:43:59 280.89 25.857
5 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 01:51:21 03:53:39 282.56 25.389
6 Nigel Haigh Strategic Lions 01:52:07 03:54:01 277.02 25.161
7 Gregory Woodford Reading CC 01:55:47 03:49:02 279.07 25.121
8 Julian Middlewick Hampshire RC 01:53:26 03:58:07 276.68 24.901
9 Doug Hart Ilkley CC 01:50:19 03:55:23 263.41 24.879
10 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Whs 01:52:41 03:57:59 269.65 24.769
11 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Whs 01:51:53 04:04:23 266.93 24.536
12 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 01:54:31 03:54:36 261.83 24.531
13 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 01:50:53 04:01:43 254.06 24.35
14 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 01:52:06 03:59:01 252.26 24.295
15 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 01:51:09 04:08:06 259.49 24.266
16 Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Whs 01:53:46 04:02:04 245.94 23.884
17 Chris Hopkinson CC Desiragear 02:03:09 03:59:20 262.11 23.758
18 Rob Lee Yeovil Cycling Club 01:57:28 04:17:52 268.37 23.724
19 Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC 02:02:06 04:20:02 263.42 23.199
20 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 01:57:31 04:07:14 236.15 23.159
21 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 01:53:59 04:24:35 241.58 23.043
22 Richard Yates Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:01:06 04:18:34 244.13 22.774
23 Garry Mccallum Penzance Wheelers CC 02:07:34 04:21:54 261.43 22.738
24 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 02:02:19 04:27:21 252.72 22.676
25 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo 01:52:16 04:02:47 191.39 22.462
26 Michael Henley Maidenhead & District CC 02:08:29 04:24:18 250.41 22.306
27 David Hodgson Lewes Wanderers CC 02:10:19 04:26:54 252.50 22.181
28 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC 02:03:09 04:33:35 234.21 21.936
29 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 02:09:28 04:39:38 244.91 21.679
30 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:05:29 04:34:35 221.88 21.416
31 Andy Whitehead Rockingham Cycling Club 02:04:40 04:50:05 230.82 21.328
32 Mark Lansdown Albarosa CC 02:02:35 04:39:39 215.28 21.29
33 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 02:16:39 04:30:55 230.14 21.093
34 Andy Newham Lincoln Whs CC 02:16:56 04:21:17 219.58 21.057
35 John Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:19:46 04:45:26 214.44 20.118
36 Ali Mahdi East Bradford CC 02:07:41 05:05:15 205.35 20.088
37 Gordon Sephton Derby Mercury R C 02:21:18 05:13:27 213.76 19.396
38 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC 02:33:54 05:48:39 187.33 17.438
39 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 02:44:07 05:46:02 188.38 17.106
             
  WOMEN 3 DISTANCE          
  Name Club 25 50 100 MPH
1 Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach 00:49:28 01:42:20 03:46:37 28.705
2 Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan 00:51:01 01:50:03 03:49:30 27.602
3 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing 00:54:11 01:52:39 03:57:34 26.524
4 Clarice Chung SSLL Racing Team 00:54:13 01:51:59 04:02:17 26.407
5 Laura Bartlett a3crg 00:55:33 01:52:13 04:08:16 25.968
6 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:56:58 01:56:01 04:04:26 25.579
7 Anna Dearing Colchester Rovers CC 00:55:50 01:58:10 04:17:42 25.179
8 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC 00:56:39 02:02:32 04:20:57 24.651
9 Eleanor Haresign Harrogate Nova CC 01:00:20 01:58:55 04:11:32 24.648
10 Kerry Gowland Team Bottrill 00:58:24 01:59:28 04:27:49 24.4
11 Karen Taylor East Bradford CC 00:58:36 02:01:23 04:28:58 24.207
12 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:44 02:03:44 04:26:42 24.094
13 Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:58:08 02:01:48 04:35:25 24.073
14 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C 00:58:30 02:02:40 04:32:59 24.026
15 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 00:58:44 02:03:16 04:32:47 23.957
16 Corinne Mitchell Harrogate Nova CC 00:58:30 02:05:48 04:29:00 23.931
17 Jessica Bacon York Cycleworks 00:56:15 02:14:22 04:25:27 23.866
18 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 01:00:14 02:03:27 04:36:50 23.626
19 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:18 02:13:38 04:29:53 23.47
20 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:59:41 02:06:25 04:41:12 23.4
21 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC 01:04:00 02:03:54 04:29:37 23.301
22 Christina Murray Glasgow Green CC 01:01:25 02:12:38 04:24:04 23.255
23 Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC 01:00:21 02:10:34 04:44:51 22.965
24 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers 00:59:18 02:17:36 04:36:19 22.937
25 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC 01:02:04 02:14:37 04:39:44 22.634
26 Vicky Jowett Albarosa CC 01:04:16 02:15:53 04:47:22 22.099
27 Sharon Clifford WCS Racing Team 01:02:59 02:13:40 05:09:56 21.873
28 Rachael Gorman Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:06:57 02:14:24 04:49:42 21.812
29 Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC 01:05:42 02:14:55 04:55:14 21.797
30 Lee-Michelle Jones Bynea Cycling Club 01:03:19 02:18:29 05:01:06 21.76
31 Claire Jessop Otley CC 01:06:30 02:14:09 05:05:21 21.523
32 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:05:09 02:20:21 05:06:29 21.325
33 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 01:07:08 02:19:18 05:06:40 21.148
34 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 01:05:33 02:22:38 05:09:20 21.104
35 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 01:09:16 02:20:47 05:01:43 20.95
36 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 01:08:47 02:22:31 05:01:35 20.918
37 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 01:07:44 02:24:25 05:08:10 20.796
38 Anouk Molliex Leamington C & AC 01:08:33 02:22:14 05:12:39 20.722
39 Jacqueline Ward Wills Wheels CC 01:08:59 02:22:27 05:11:32 20.688
40 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 01:09:28 02:27:44 05:15:13 20.311
41 Gemma Sampson Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:11:18 02:30:15 05:12:40 20.065
42 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC 01:12:11 02:29:16 05:20:42 19.863
43 Sarah Bentley Spalding CC 01:14:13 02:28:15 05:30:05 19.541
44 Mandalin Hadwin Phoenix Cycling Club 01:14:29 02:32:34 05:27:32 19.374
             
  MEN 2 DISTANCE          
  Name Club 50 100 12hr MPH
1 Richard  Bideau Pendle Forest CC 01:35:22 03:22:16   30.561
2 John  Dewey Team Bottrill 01:35:56 03:25:46   30.215
3 Stephen  Irwin North Lancs RC 01:35:13 03:28:25   30.148
4 Liam  Maybank Twickenham CC 01:37:34 03:25:28   29.975
5 Ryan  Perry Langdale Lightweights R T 01:39:50 03:23:52   29.741
6 Kieron  Davies DRAG2ZERO 01:42:22 03:27:34   29.106
7 Jon  Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 01:40:03 03:32:50   29.088
8 Carl  Donaldson GS Metro 01:38:56 03:36:35   29.013
9 Daniel  Bloy Team Velovelocity 01:41:56 03:33:24   28.774
10 Colin  Ward Essex Roads CC 01:40:34 03:37:35   28.703
11 Mark  Turnbull TORQ Performance 01:40:59 03:36:59   28.68
12 Charles  Taylor Team Bottrill 01:44:30 03:32:01   28.504
13 Keith  Murray DRAG2ZERO 01:41:16 03:41:05   28.382
14 Gray  Turnock Finsbury Park CC 01:41:57 03:39:32   28.378
15 Dave  Green Team Velovelocity 01:43:47 03:37:01   28.277
16 Joel  Wainman SSLL Racing Team 01:42:50 03:39:33   28.251
17 Harry  Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:43:01 03:40:13   28.184
18 Alex  Napier Blazing Saddles 01:41:54 03:43:42   28.131
19 Marc  Townsend Neon Velo 01:43:25 03:40:56   28.083
20 Julian  Elliott Finsbury Park CC 01:42:00 03:44:45   28.054
21 David  Crawley Velotik Racing Team 01:45:46 03:38:33   27.909
22 Michael  Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT 01:47:23 03:38:26   27.703
23 Phil  Melling 45 RC 01:41:34 03:52:37   27.665
24 Henrik  Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 01:43:54 03:47:03   27.65
25 Charles  Mitchell a3crg 01:46:43 03:41:26   27.604
26 Rob  Pears Bath Cycling Club 01:41:41 03:53:54   27.578
27 Jonathan  Wears SSLL Racing Team 01:47:22 03:41:14   27.531
28 Steve  Ayres VC Bradford 01:43:44 03:49:34   27.528
29 Stuart  Birnie Willesden CC 01:47:18 03:42:54   27.438
30 Simon  Wilson Secret-training CC 01:46:14 03:45:53   27.401
31 Philip  Graves Clifton CC York 01:46:27 03:45:25   27.4
32 Luke  Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:45:42 03:48:41   27.31
33 Stephen  Williamson a3crg 01:47:48 03:44:29   27.279
34 John  Warrington Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:47:08 03:46:13   27.263
35 Aaron  Ward Team Bottrill 01:43:42 03:54:38   27.251
36 Howard  Waller Python RT 01:45:31 03:50:32   27.229
37 Stephen  Whitewick VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 01:48:49 03:43:20   27.217
38 Mark  Smith Crawley Wheelers 01:47:50 03:46:04   27.181
39 Jonathan  Parker Team Bottrill 01:48:38 03:44:23   27.178
40 Darren  Maironis Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 01:44:40 03:55:24   27.075
41 Andrew  Leggett Team Velovelocity 01:48:38 03:46:09   27.073
42 Chris  Goodfellow DRAG2ZERO 01:49:43 03:43:58   27.066
43 Mark  Nulty Team Swift 01:47:33 03:50:39   26.954
44 John  Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:46:54 03:52:42   26.924
45 Paul  Fleming Preston Whs 01:47:21 03:51:41   26.922
46 Ian  Greenstreet Newbury RC 01:48:58 03:49:37   26.831
47 Neil  Skellern Team Swift 01:47:49 03:52:22   26.823
48 Rich  Hunt Army Cycling Union 01:50:37 03:46:12   26.823
49 Derek  Parkinson Springfield Financial 01:50:38 03:46:32   26.801
50 Russell  Jelly Team Bottrill 01:48:03 03:52:37   26.779
51 Michael  Cross Yorkshire Road Club 01:47:35 03:54:03   26.76
52 Kevin  Baumber Shaftesbury CC 01:47:21 03:54:54   26.744
53 Ian  Turner St Neots CC 01:44:44 04:01:40   26.736
54 Andy  Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 01:47:57 03:54:04   26.712
55 David  Shepherd GS Stella 01:48:02 03:54:09   26.697
56 Edward  Nicholson Team Bottrill 01:52:30 03:46:20   26.588
57 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC 01:48:40 03:54:44   26.584
58 Robert  Golding Ely & District CC 01:48:54 03:54:31   26.566
59 Keith  Dorling Team Bottrill 01:48:12 03:56:19   26.558
60 Matthew  Davies Rhino Velo Race Team 01:49:18 03:53:48   26.555
61 John  Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 01:49:11 03:54:22   26.539
62 Ben  Norbury Congleton CC 01:49:58 03:52:44   26.531
63 Simon  Barbour G.S. Henley 01:51:16 03:50:07   26.518
64 Nick  Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 01:45:54 04:02:59   26.511
65 Howard  Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:46:08 04:02:26   26.508
66 Victor  Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:52:34 03:47:47   26.496
67 Ken  Platts Cambridge CC 01:50:08 03:53:24   26.473
68 Dominic  Hill Bec CC 01:52:10 03:50:44   26.375
69 Trevor  Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 01:49:38 03:56:47   26.352
70 Benjamin  Allen Westerley Cycling Club 01:52:39 03:50:25   26.335
71 Elliot  Gowland Team Bottrill 01:50:35 03:55:20   26.312
72 Lawrence  Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs 01:53:15 03:51:23   26.211
73 Angus  Jardine Ipswich BC 01:50:14 03:58:08   26.205
74 Steven  Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 01:50:09 03:58:50   26.179
75 John  Watson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:50:58 03:57:20   26.158
76 Andy  Warby AeroCoach 01:50:50 03:58:15   26.126
77 Steven  Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 01:51:04 03:57:48   26.121
78 Adrian  Hughes Seamons CC 01:48:48 04:03:20   26.116
79 Ben  Boardman New Forest CC 01:49:18 04:04:12   26.009
80 Joe  Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 01:50:50 04:00:53   25.988
81 Mat  Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:56:10 03:50:49   25.91
82 Martin  Winter Twickenham CC 01:52:28 03:59:05   25.885
83 Paul  Jackson Team Bottrill 01:55:41 03:52:51   25.85
84 Gareth  Metcalfe Otley CC 01:52:20 04:01:01   25.8
85 Martin  Dickinson Deal Tri 01:51:10 04:04:02   25.787
86 Philip  Watts North Hampshire RC 01:54:26 03:56:45   25.78
87 Andy  Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 01:54:01 03:57:45   25.774
88 Tim  Davies Icknield RC 01:52:20 04:01:41   25.766
89 Tony  May TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:52:52 04:01:41   25.703
90 Matthew  Stell Ribble Valley CRC 01:53:35 04:00:41   25.671
91 Bill  Seddon Team Bottrill 01:52:52 04:03:16   25.622
92 Alan  Corish Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:44:29 04:26:42   25.605
93 Rupert  Robinson Evans Cycles Race Team 01:53:53 04:01:30   25.594
94 Pete  Morris Team ASL360 01:58:33 03:52:36   25.551
95 Peter Pav  Bryan Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:56:00 03:57:45   25.549
96 Gawain  Young Sotonia CC 01:53:17 04:07:05   25.383
97 Chris  Smith Condor RC 01:51:17 04:12:38   25.354
98 Dale  Lush Kingston Phoenix RC 01:58:40 03:57:32   25.27
99 Mark  Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project 01:53:38 04:09:28   25.226
100 Andrew  Connery Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:55:07 04:06:39   25.193
101 Dave  Bramley Team Swift 01:53:22 04:11:19   25.169
102 Tony  Darbyshire Wigan Whs CC 01:54:55 04:07:46   25.161
103 Daryl  May Sheffrec CC 01:52:31 04:13:58   25.144
104 Lawrence  Burrows Team Swift 01:58:14 04:01:04   25.131
105 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 01:52:17 04:15:25   25.105
106 Anthony  Colleir Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:55:22 04:08:10   25.091
107 Colin  Lewin Veloschils Interbike RT 02:01:28 03:58:41   24.918
108 Chris  Edmondson Velotik Racing Team 01:57:44 04:06:24   24.916
109 Edward  Nunn Berkshire Tri Squad 01:52:29 04:19:22   24.902
110 Martin  Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 01:58:44 04:04:40   24.895
111 Matthew  Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:53:56 04:15:52   24.89
112 Daniel  Mathers Seamons CC 02:00:00 04:02:25   24.875
113 Michael  Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:55:05 04:13:28   24.87
114 Stuart  Peckham New Forest CC 01:56:15 04:11:30   24.832
115 Nic  Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 01:54:02 04:16:57   24.829
116 Marc  Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:58:00 04:08:20   24.792
117 Simon  Ward Scarborough Paragon CC 01:54:57 04:15:46   24.779
118 Martin  Wiggan Seamons CC 01:57:31 04:09:50   24.772
119 Tom  Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project 01:57:09 04:10:54   24.761
120 Robert  Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 01:54:40 04:17:32   24.73
121 John  Lenehan Wyndymilla 02:03:35 03:58:43   24.705
122 Jim  Duffy Weaver Valley CC 01:53:23 04:22:33   24.656
123 Richard  Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 02:02:43 04:01:43   24.635
124 David  Fearon Weaver Valley CC 01:53:41 04:22:31   24.622
125 Robert  Bullyment Catford CC 02:00:51 04:06:38   24.576
126 Arthur  Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:58:43 04:11:50   24.548
127 Paul  Mcgowan Warrington Road Club 01:55:04 04:20:45   24.541
128 Lee  Sanderson Mid Devon CC 01:56:44 04:16:51   24.53
129 Steve  Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:59:51 04:09:50   24.524
130 Stephen  Morgan Tooting BC 02:02:25 04:05:26   24.477
131 Colin  Hayes Liverpool Century RC 01:56:01 04:19:59   24.468
132 John  Golder Chelmer CC 02:02:59 04:04:34   24.463
133 Mark  Sanders Mid Devon CC 02:01:54 04:07:04   24.448
134 Paul  Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club 01:57:30 04:17:21   24.423
135 Robert  Pollen Ashley Touring CC 01:56:53 04:19:47   24.381
136 David  Jackson Harry Middleton CC 01:58:48 04:16:05   24.341
137 Mike  O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 02:01:31 04:10:56   24.299
138 Neil  Allonby Icknield RC 02:00:11 04:13:52   24.298
139 Ian  Haddock Warrington Road Club 01:59:30 04:15:27   24.296
140 Gary  Rhodes Drighlington BC 01:59:47 04:15:27   24.267
141 Peter  Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:58:38 04:18:44   24.239
142 Barry  Eeles North Hampshire RC 01:57:12 04:22:25   24.231
143 Chris  Ford High Wycombe CC 02:00:08 04:15:35   24.224
144 Gavin  McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 01:59:12 04:18:07   24.207
145 Nick  White East London Velo 02:04:12 04:07:38   24.192
146 Lee  Winslow Wills Wheels CC 01:56:17 04:26:04   24.175
147 Matthew  Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 02:00:27 04:16:28   24.151
148 George  Marshall Rapha Cycling Club 02:03:57 04:09:14   24.139
149 Carl  Richardson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 01:59:30 04:19:27   24.115
150 Gary  Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 01:57:01 04:26:17   24.085
151 Andrew  Tamplin Revolutions Racing 02:00:34 04:17:46   24.08
152 Eric  Grill AeroCoach 02:05:05 04:08:22   24.071
153 Stephen  Moorhouse Nelson Whs CC 02:00:58 04:17:26   24.054
154 Tony  Reeves GS Stella 02:03:47 04:12:07   24.017
155 Ben  Houston East Grinstead CC 02:01:55 04:16:09   24.015
156 Pierre  Guern Leamington C & AC 02:02:20 04:15:25   24.007
157 Alan  Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 02:00:49 04:19:09   23.992
158 Andrew  Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 02:03:01 04:14:29   23.982
159 David  Brice Bynea Cycling Club 01:55:36 04:33:14   23.955
160 Simon  Dighton Beacon Roads CC 02:02:35 04:16:12   23.946
161 David  Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:58:46 04:25:26   23.932
162 Sean  McGovern Catford CC 01:58:12 04:27:06   23.922
163 Greg  Melia Clifton CC York 02:03:54 04:14:33   23.892
164 Michael  Turner Lewes Wanderers CC 02:02:04 04:18:45   23.883
165 Jon  Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 01:56:18 04:33:35   23.863
166 James  Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 02:03:21 04:16:45   23.845
167 Richard  Kay North Shropshire Wheelers 02:03:17 04:17:24   23.822
168 Matthew  McKibbin Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 02:11:16 04:02:12   23.814
169 Randle  Shenton Team Swift 01:57:08 04:33:33   23.773
170 Nicholas  Smale Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:05:22 04:14:28   23.754
171 Gerry  McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:03:35 04:19:59   23.677
172 Graham  Painter Chelmer CC 02:13:50 04:03:07   23.548
173 Mike  Jones Congleton CC 02:02:06 04:26:47   23.53
174 Graham  Giggs Bath Road Club 02:04:09 04:22:23   23.516
175 Ian  Peacock Leek Cyclists' Club 02:03:39 04:24:13   23.485
176 Carl  Stephens Basildon CC 02:09:23 04:12:53   23.457
177 Robin  Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 02:06:53 04:18:24   23.432
178 David  Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 02:05:14 04:22:26   23.409
179 Richard  Chamberlain Coventry Road Club 02:12:10 04:09:07   23.392
180 Paul  Taylor North Lancs RC 02:04:52 04:23:56   23.379
181 James  Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 02:02:39 04:29:36   23.358
182 Tony  Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) 02:03:33 04:28:14   23.325
183 Samuel  Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC 02:04:06 04:27:20   23.309
184 Samuel  Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC 02:04:20 04:27:06   23.296
185 Ian  Galbraith Drighlington BC 02:02:13 04:32:21   23.289
186 Richard  Moule Bossard Whs 02:04:34 04:26:55   23.281
187 Richard  Mellor Chelmer CC 02:11:59 04:11:50   23.278
188 Grant  Arnold Team NBCC 02:00:25 04:37:24   23.271
189 Steven  Drew Ashley Touring CC 02:03:27 04:34:11   23.092
190 John  Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 02:05:41 04:29:01   23.086
191 Mark  Rowland Selby CC 02:05:19 04:29:52   23.086
192 Neil  Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:09:57 04:20:21   23.066
193 Ian  Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 02:09:55 04:22:34   22.972
194 Danny  Sampson Selby CC 02:02:35 04:39:37   22.966
195 Gary  Martin Westerley Cycling Club 02:05:57 04:31:56   22.942
196 Adrian  Killworth Welland Valley CC 02:03:20 04:38:19   22.941
197 Paul  Heggie Birdwell Wheelers 02:04:02 04:36:47   22.932
198 Ian  Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers 02:07:55 04:30:17   22.826
199 Robert  Corney Scarborough Paragon CC 02:08:04 04:29:59   22.824
200 Jez  Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC 02:08:51 04:28:25   22.818
201 Sam  Winter Eastbourne Rovers CC 02:09:54 04:27:11   22.776
202 Stephen  Taylor Manchester Tri Club 02:05:28 04:37:23   22.771
203 Mark  Gower South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 02:10:11 04:27:36   22.733
204 Ed  Middleton Nova Raiders CC 02:07:27 04:33:57   22.72
205 Pawel  Tatarek Zoom Tri Club 02:19:37 04:10:33   22.717
206 Jim  Williams Weaver Valley CC 02:07:47 04:33:25   22.711
207 Colin  Chambers Crawley Wheelers 02:06:25 04:37:21   22.682
208 Robbie  Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 02:05:17 04:40:43   22.66
209 Noel  Toone Kettering CC 02:09:23 04:32:15   22.613
210 Simon  Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 02:10:01 04:32:12   22.558
211 Roy  Cuppelditch Colchester Rovers CC 02:17:49 04:17:38   22.528
212 Steven  Boat Welland Valley CC 02:05:50 04:44:39   22.46
213 Jamie  Kirk Ilkley CC 02:11:25 04:33:01   22.402
214 David  England Crabwood CC 02:08:38 04:39:38   22.389
215 Ian  Boshier Southampton Tri Club 02:11:45 04:33:27   22.356
216 Paul  Targett Pendle Forest CC 02:08:41 04:41:18   22.321
217 Adrian  Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 02:12:03 04:37:08   22.184
218 Mark  Burtonshaw Team Swift 02:04:13 04:57:05   22.174
219 Guy  Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC 02:08:02 04:46:52   22.174
220 Graham  McAndrew Witham Wheelers 02:12:06 04:38:47   22.116
221 David  Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 02:07:58 04:51:02   22.03
222 Philip  Kelly Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 02:08:59 04:49:12   22.003
223 Paul  Dentith Congleton CC 02:07:36 04:53:01   21.994
224 Richard  Miles Bognor Regis CC 02:14:43 04:36:33   21.982
225 Glen  Whittington Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:11:45 04:44:51   21.917
226 Mark  Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 02:11:30 04:46:25   21.881
227 Stephen  Porritt Selby CC 02:07:44 04:56:25   21.864
228 Mike  Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 02:14:58 04:39:42   21.84
229 Jeff  Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 02:13:21 04:43:25   21.834
230 Graham  Thompson Anfield BC 02:28:52 04:19:46   21.625
231 Simon  Williams Ashley Touring CC 02:14:35 04:46:50   21.605
232 Will  Turton Mersey Tri 02:16:40 04:43:33   21.556
233 Dan  Robinson Manchester Wheelers 02:11:43 04:55:04   21.555
234 Alex  Elferink Serpentine Running Club 02:11:53 04:54:49   21.55
235 Daniel  Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 02:13:13 04:54:03   21.462
236 Wayne  Jones Bynea Cycling Club 02:14:41 04:51:04   21.444
237 Quintin  Wright Clapham Chasers 02:14:41 04:52:05   21.408
238 Richard  Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 02:15:17 04:50:56   21.399
239 Vernon  Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 02:14:28 04:53:06   21.391
240 John  Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 02:16:15 04:51:54   21.287
241 Murray  Taylor Manchester Tri Club 02:14:02 04:58:33   21.24
242 Roger  Squire Wrexham RC 02:13:41 04:59:52   21.225
243 Derek  Parry Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:16:06 04:54:33   21.206
244 Paul  Lee Calder Clarion 02:15:39 04:57:57   21.127
245 Martin  Hedley Witham Wheelers 02:26:31 04:41:18   20.903
246 Paul  Tunnell Addiscombe CC 02:27:42 04:40:47   20.84
247 Paul  Breeze Peterborough CC 02:14:52 05:09:25   20.818
248 Stephen  Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 02:13:48 05:16:14   20.697
249 Gordon  Scott CC Weymouth 02:15:44 05:16:40   20.525
250 Michael  Cox North Lancs RC 02:17:41 05:11:46   20.517
251 Ian  Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:20:27 05:06:07   20.48
252 Max  Williams Wrecsam Triathlon Club 02:24:08 04:57:51   20.479
253 Alistair  Hatton Wrekinsport CC 02:21:03 05:05:54   20.442
254 Murray  Kirton A5 Rangers CC 02:24:38 05:00:04   20.369
255 James  Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 02:24:48 05:05:53   20.167
256 David  Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 02:24:43 05:06:23   20.157
257 Peter  Horsfield Redmon CC 02:18:40 05:22:06   20.131
258 Gary  Boyd Cycling Club Hackney 02:23:11 05:22:06   19.79
259 Huw  Dolphin Mid Shropshire Wheelers 02:28:30 05:33:03   19.109
260 Chris  Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 02:36:58 05:37:30   18.445
261 John  Howells Corinium Cycle Club 02:35:30 05:48:57   18.244
262 Harry  Cowley Chester RC 02:37:24 05:51:34   18.063
263 Peter  Holland Lincoln Whs CC 02:47:36 05:38:02   17.825
264 Geraint  Catherall Anfield BC 02:48:07 05:58:48   17.284
265 Ian  Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 02:58:25 06:01:56   16.696
266 Jason  Turner Norwich A B C   04:01:40 261.39  
267 Derek  Mcmillan SVTTA   04:04:06 259.47  
268 Mark  Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC   04:08:33 270.79  
269 Peter  Garnett Swindon Road Club   04:08:34 243.82  
270 Tom  Bertenshaw Severn RC   04:14:52 261.37  
271 James  Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA   04:23:51 252.92  
272 Gary  Simpson Team Burn Machine   04:25:45 239.55  
273 Edgar  Reynolds Congleton CC   04:48:25 220.37  
274 Jocelyn  Chappell Aylesbury CC   04:55:42 199.59  
275 Steven  Abraham North Bucks RC   05:01:50 241.21  
276 Hugh  Culverhouse Weybridge Wheelers   05:34:13 205.28  
277 Paul  Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC   05:43:43 214.11  
278 John Baddeley Stone Wheelers CC   06:18:53 182.03  
279 Michael  Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC   06:20:56 194.74  
280 Hadyn  James Reading CC 01:52:02   283.14  
281 Gavin  MacDougall Tavistock Whs CC 01:53:59   266.64  
282 Leon  Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:55:31   267.55  
283 Ian  Neville Clarence Wheelers CC 02:02:03   253  
284 Chris  Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:04:23   253.97  
285 Thomas  Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport 02:05:13   246.91  
286 Richard  Horton Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:09:17   216.58  
287 David  Barry Team Bottrill 02:20:21   188.96  
288 Nigel  Hurst Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:28:19   204.9  
             
  WOMEN 2 DISTANCE          
  Name Club 25 50 100 MPH
1 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO 00:52:13 01:57:04   27.176
2 Karen Ledger Langsett Cycles Race Team 00:54:48 01:52:46   26.988
3 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:03 01:52:24   26.265
4 Hannah Macdonald Liverpool Century RC 00:56:29 01:58:44   25.912
5 Mary Bower Chelmer CC 00:57:44 01:57:06   25.8
6 Becky Lewis Wrexham RC 00:57:00 01:58:58   25.766
7 Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC 01:01:49 01:57:30   24.899
8 Verity Smith   01:02:04 01:57:11   24.884
9 Kirsty Smith Team Swift 00:57:54 02:06:08   24.846
10 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill 00:57:33 02:08:47   24.68
11 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 00:56:25 02:13:41   24.514
12 Eva Nyirenda a3crg 00:59:39 02:05:58   24.481
13 Anna Weaver Manchester Tri Club 01:00:00 02:09:29   24.085
14 Sarah Matthews a3crg 01:01:39 02:08:30   23.839
15 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:00:11 02:17:17   23.388
16 Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers CC 01:03:14 02:11:30   23.268
17 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club 01:03:01 02:12:16   23.242
18 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:05:06 02:09:45   23.081
19 Madelaine Lee-Smith Oxted Cycle Club 01:03:30 02:14:40   22.95
20 Sue Cheetham North Lancs RC 01:03:03 02:17:47   22.782
21 Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 01:00:53 02:24:02   22.733
22 Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation 01:06:00 02:12:00   22.727
23 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 01:01:12 02:23:35   22.702
24 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:04:57 02:15:54   22.585
25 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 01:05:03 02:15:46   22.578
26 Jane Wiley 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 01:07:32 02:14:03   22.295
27 Joanna Butcher Chelmer CC 01:03:13 02:25:34   22.169
28 Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC 01:05:38 02:20:43   22.087
29 Gill Carter Essex Roads CC 01:08:11 02:15:44   22.051
30 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC 01:09:17 02:13:41   22.046
31 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 01:06:50 02:18:49   22.028
32 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 01:03:59 02:26:35   21.955
33 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs 01:05:42 02:22:56   21.91
34 Caroline Light Sarum Velo 01:05:53 02:22:56   21.878
35 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs 01:07:57 02:19:14   21.811
36 Lisa Haines Maldon & District CC 01:07:15 02:21:45   21.734
37 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 01:08:07 02:22:17   21.553
38 Debbie Percival 34 Nomads CC 01:08:50 02:20:51   21.546
39 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC 01:07:32 02:24:34   21.481
40 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation 01:07:42 02:25:07   21.415
41 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers 01:09:50 02:23:33   21.189
42 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC 01:07:21 02:36:15   20.736
43 Katherine Barrett Crawley Wheelers 01:07:44 02:44:43   20.179
44 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 01:15:22 02:40:05   19.321
45 Ala Jackson Rockingham Cycling Club 01:13:16 02:49:20   19.095
46 Honor Wood Chelmer CC 01:17:47 02:42:45   18.859
47 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ   01:57:46 04:22:12  
48 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs   02:09:02 04:31:00  
49 Rebecca Holland Chester RC   02:10:23 04:32:13  
50 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Hereford & Dist Whs CC   02:12:40 04:59:09  
51 Elizabeth Reeves Manchester Tri Club   02:24:32 05:07:04  
52 Ali Hutton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)   02:26:39 05:13:22  
53 Clare Parkholm Lewes Wanderers CC   02:28:38 05:01:07  
54 Francesca Wright Clapham Chasers   02:33:43 05:12:03  
55 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC   02:37:40 06:03:04  
56 Claire Calladine Derby Triathlon Club   02:45:51 05:48:01  
57 Carol Macdonald Hemel Hempstead CC   02:46:12 06:33:43  
58 Deborah Evers Lewes Wanderers CC   02:52:59 05:58:09  
59 Kirsty Murray Pembrokeshire Velo 00:58:21   04:49:10  
60 Theresa Taylor Preston CC 01:00:48   04:50:26  
61 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club 01:03:02   04:52:33  
62 Jennifer York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:04:19   04:54:53  
63 Elly Crockford Zappi's Ladies Race Team 01:05:56   04:56:30  
64 Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 01:07:03   05:23:05  
65 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 01:11:38   05:12:57  
66 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC 01:19:35   06:21:39  

Other News