BBAR 2016 Current Standings

  • Published: 20/07/2016 12:44
  • Added By: Aaron Bird
F | T | G+

Below are the first BBAR tables of the year.

BBAR QUERIES

  3 Distance Men          
  Name Club 50 100 12hr MPH
1 Peter Harrison G.S. Henley 1:42:59 3:28:17 311.26 27.959
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:46:15 3:34:02 283.99 26.645
3 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 1:51:21 3:53:39 282.56 25.389
4 Nigel Haigh Strategic Lions 1:52:07 3:54:01 277.02 25.161
5 Gregory Woodford Reading CC 1:55:47 3:49:02 279.07 25.121
6 Julian Middlewick Hampshire RC 1:53:26 3:58:07 276.68 24.901
7 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Whs 1:54:49 3:57:59 269.65 24.604
8 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Whs 1:51:53 4:04:23 266.93 24.536
9 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 1:58:21 3:54:36 261.83 24.248
10 Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Whs 1:53:46 4:02:04 245.94 23.884
11 Rob Lee Yeovil Cycling Club 1:57:28 4:17:52 268.37 23.724
12 Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC 2:02:06 4:20:02 263.42 23.199
13 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 1:53:59 4:24:35 241.58 23.043
14 Garry Mccallum Penzance Wheelers CC 2:07:34 4:21:54 261.43 22.738
15 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 2:02:19 4:27:21 252.72 22.676
16 Michael Henley Maidenhead & District CC 2:08:29 4:24:18 250.41 22.306
17 David Hodgson Lewes Wanderers CC 2:10:19 4:26:54 252.50 22.181
18 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC 2:03:09 4:33:35 234.21 21.936
19 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 2:09:28 4:39:38 244.91 21.679
20 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:05:29 4:34:35 221.88 21.416
21 John Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:19:46 4:54:09 214.44 19.911
22 Gordon Sephton Derby Mercury R C 2:21:18 5:13:27 213.76 19.396
23 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 2:44:07 5:46:02 182.55 16.944
             
  3 Distance Women          
  Name Club 25 50 100 MPH
1 Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan 0:51:59 1:56:02 3:49:30 26.951
2 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing 0:55:27 1:57:54 3:57:34 25.918
3 Laura Bartlett a3crg 0:56:47 1:57:50 4:08:16 25.348
4 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0:56:58 2:09:37 4:04:26 24.674
5 Anna Dearing Colchester Rovers CC 0:55:50 2:10:51 4:17:42 24.359
6 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC 0:56:39 2:11:39 4:20:57 24.086
7 Karen Taylor East Bradford CC 1:00:08 2:01:23 4:28:58 23.989
8 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 0:58:44 2:03:16 4:32:47 23.957
9 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0:58:44 2:13:31 4:26:42 23.502
10 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0:58:18 2:13:38 4:29:53 23.470
11 Christina Murray Glasgow Green CC 1:01:25 2:12:38 4:24:04 23.255
12 Kerry Gowland Team Bottrill 0:58:24 2:19:09 4:27:49 23.216
13 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers 0:59:18 2:17:36 4:36:19 22.937
14 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:35 2:14:37 4:39:44 22.568
15 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC 1:04:00 2:25:11 4:29:37 22.118
16 Vicky Jowett Albarosa CC 1:04:16 2:15:53 4:47:22 22.099
17 Rachael Gorman Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:06:57 2:14:24 4:49:42 21.812
18 Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC 1:05:42 2:14:55 4:55:14 21.797
19 Lee-Michelle Jones Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:08 2:18:29 5:01:06 21.540
20 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 1:05:09 2:20:21 5:06:29 21.325
21 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 1:05:33 2:22:38 5:09:20 21.104
22 Sharon Clifford WCS Racing Team 1:03:01 2:30:30 5:09:56 21.032
23 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 1:07:08 2:21:40 5:06:40 21.028
24 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 1:09:22 2:20:47 5:01:43 20.940
25 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 1:08:47 2:22:31 5:01:35 20.918
26 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:44 2:24:25 5:08:10 20.796
27 Jacqueline Ward Wills Wheels CC 1:08:59 2:24:27 5:11:32 20.591
28 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 1:09:28 2:27:44 5:15:13 20.311
29 Gemma Sampson Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:18 2:30:15 5:12:40 20.065
30 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC 1:12:11 2:29:16 5:20:42 19.863
31 Mandalin Hadwin Phoenix Cycling Club 1:14:29 2:32:34 5:27:32 19.374
             
  2 Distance Men          
  Name Club 50 100 12hr MPH
1 Ryan  Perry Langdale Lightweights R T 1:39:50 3:23:52   29.741
2 Kieron  Davies DRAG2ZERO 1:42:22 3:27:34   29.106
3 John  Dewey Team Bottrill 1:43:39 3:25:46   29.051
4 Liam  Maybank Twickenham CC 1:45:52 3:25:28   28.770
5 Stephen  Irwin North Lancs RC 1:45:56 3:28:25   28.554
6 Charles  Taylor Team Bottrill 1:44:45 3:32:01   28.470
7 Alex  Napier Blazing Saddles 1:41:54 3:43:42   28.131
8 Michael  Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT 1:47:23 3:38:26   27.703
9 Colin  Ward Essex Roads CC 1:48:10 3:37:35   27.655
10 Charles  Mitchell a3crg 1:46:43 3:41:26   27.604
11 Keith  Murray DRAG2ZERO 1:46:59 3:41:05   27.590
12 Jonathan  Wears SSLL Racing Team 1:47:22 3:41:14   27.531
13 David  Crawley Velotik Racing Team 1:48:44 3:38:33   27.522
14 Simon  Wilson Secret-training CC 1:46:14 3:45:53   27.401
15 Philip  Graves Clifton CC York 1:46:27 3:45:25   27.400
16 Stephen  Williamson a3crg 1:47:48 3:44:29   27.279
17 Mark  Smith Crawley Wheelers 1:47:50 3:46:04   27.181
18 Jonathan  Parker Team Bottrill 1:48:38 3:44:23   27.178
19 Julian  Elliott Finsbury Park CC 1:49:04 3:44:45   27.101
20 Alexander  Colman Arrow Cycles 1:49:35 3:43:59   27.082
21 Chris  Goodfellow DRAG2ZERO 1:49:43 3:43:58   27.066
22 Harry  Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:52:27 3:40:13   26.962
23 John  Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:46:54 3:52:42   26.924
24 Stuart  Birnie Willesden CC 1:51:39 3:42:54   26.894
25 Rich  Hunt Army Cycling Union 1:50:37 3:46:12   26.823
26 Derek  Parkinson Springfield Financial 1:50:38 3:46:32   26.801
27 Andy  Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 1:47:57 3:54:04   26.712
28 Edward  Nicholson Team Bottrill 1:52:30 3:46:20   26.588
29 Matthew  Davies Rhino Velo Race Team 1:49:18 3:53:48   26.555
30 Nick  Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 1:45:54 4:02:59   26.511
31 Victor  Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:52:34 3:47:47   26.496
32 Ian  Greenstreet Newbury RC 1:51:51 3:49:37   26.476
33 Gray  Turnock Finsbury Park CC 1:57:35 3:39:32   26.422
34 Dominic  Hill Bec CC 1:52:10 3:50:44   26.375
35 Doug  Hart Ilkley CC 1:50:19 3:55:23   26.342
36 Benjamin  Allen Westerley Cycling Club 1:52:39 3:50:25   26.335
37 Darren  Maironis Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1:50:44 3:55:24   26.290
38 Aaron  Ward Team Bottrill 1:51:26 3:54:38   26.247
39 Andrew  Leggett Team Velovelocity 1:55:52 3:46:09   26.211
40 Henrik  Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 1:52:12 3:54:03   26.187
41 Steven  Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 1:50:09 3:58:50   26.179
42 Andy  Warby AeroCoach 1:50:50 3:58:15   26.126
43 Steven  Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 1:51:04 3:57:48   26.121
44 Ben  Norbury Congleton CC 1:53:31 3:52:44   26.104
45 Mark  Nulty Team Swift 1:54:33 3:50:39   26.101
46 Ben  Boardman New Forest CC 1:49:18 4:04:12   26.009
47 Russell  Jelly Team Bottrill 1:54:32 3:52:37   25.993
48 Neil  Skellern Team Swift 1:54:47 3:52:22   25.979
49 John  Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 1:54:16 3:54:22   25.928
50 Martin  Winter Twickenham CC 1:52:28 3:59:05   25.885
51 Paul  Jackson Team Bottrill 1:55:41 3:52:51   25.850
52 Howard  Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:51:30 4:02:26   25.827
53 Julian  Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC 1:55:12 3:54:44   25.801
54 Gareth  Metcalfe Otley CC 1:52:20 4:01:01   25.800
55 Philip  Watts North Hampshire RC 1:54:26 3:56:45   25.780
56 Stewart  Pickard Vive Le Velo 1:52:16 4:02:47   25.718
57 Matthew  Stell Ribble Valley CRC 1:53:35 4:00:41   25.671
58 Adrian  Hughes Seamons CC 1:53:00 4:03:20   25.603
59 Rupert  Robinson Evans Cycles Race Team 1:53:53 4:01:30   25.594
60 Pete  Morris Team ASL360 1:58:33 3:52:36   25.551
61 Peter Pav  Bryan Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:56:00 3:57:45   25.549
62 Chris  Smith Condor RC 1:51:17 4:12:38   25.354
63 Dale  Lush Kingston Phoenix RC 1:58:40 3:57:32   25.270
64 Andrew  Askwith Bridlington CC 1:53:50 4:08:06   25.269
65 Elliot  Gowland Team Bottrill 1:59:54 3:55:20   25.258
66 Mark  Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:53:38 4:09:28   25.226
67 Andrew  Connery Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:55:07 4:06:39   25.193
68 Dave  Bramley Team Swift 1:53:22 4:11:19   25.169
69 Tony  May TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:57:38 4:01:41   25.164
70 Tony  Darbyshire Wigan Whs CC 1:54:55 4:07:46   25.161
71 Lawrence  Burrows Team Swift 1:58:14 4:01:04   25.131
72 Jim  Trevor Hull Thursday RC 1:58:15 4:01:43   25.096
73 Anthony  Colleir Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:55:22 4:08:10   25.091
74 Keith  Dorling Team Bottrill 2:02:11 3:56:19   24.971
75 Colin  Lewin Veloschils Interbike RT 2:01:28 3:58:41   24.918
76 Chris  Edmondson Velotik Racing Team 1:57:44 4:06:24   24.916
77 Bill  Seddon Team Bottrill 1:59:17 4:03:16   24.907
78 Edward  Nunn Berkshire Tri Squad 1:52:29 4:19:22   24.902
79 Michael  Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:05 4:13:28   24.870
80 Stuart  Peckham New Forest CC 1:56:15 4:11:30   24.832
81 Nic  Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:54:02 4:16:57   24.829
82 Marc  Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:58:00 4:08:20   24.792
83 Simon  Ward Scarborough Paragon CC 1:54:57 4:15:46   24.779
84 Martin  Wiggan Seamons CC 1:57:31 4:09:50   24.772
85 Martin  Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 1:58:44 4:08:03   24.728
86 John  Lenehan Wyndymilla 2:03:35 3:58:43   24.705
87 Jim  Duffy Weaver Valley CC 1:53:23 4:22:33   24.656
88 Jonathan  Hobby North Hampshire RC 1:59:51 4:07:14   24.650
89 Richard  Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 2:02:43 4:01:43   24.635
90 Robert  Bullyment Catford CC 2:00:51 4:06:38   24.576
91 Arthur  Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:58:43 4:11:50   24.548
92 Martin  Dickinson Deal Tri 2:02:31 4:04:02   24.537
93 Lee  Sanderson Mid Devon CC 1:56:44 4:16:51   24.530
94 Stephen  Morgan Tooting BC 2:02:25 4:05:26   24.477
95 Colin  Parkinson South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 1:58:03 4:15:25   24.452
96 Mark  Sanders Mid Devon CC 2:01:54 4:07:04   24.448
97 Tom  Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project 2:00:42 4:10:54   24.384
98 Robert  Pollen Ashley Touring CC 1:56:53 4:19:47   24.381
99 David  Jackson Harry Middleton CC 1:58:48 4:16:05   24.341
100 Mike  O'gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:31 4:10:56   24.299
101 Neil  Allonby Icknield RC 2:00:11 4:13:52   24.298
102 Ian  Haddock Warrington Road Club 1:59:30 4:15:27   24.296
103 Paul  Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club 1:58:46 4:17:21   24.287
104 Gary  Rhodes Drighlington BC 1:59:47 4:15:27   24.267
105 Barry  Eeles North Hampshire RC 1:57:12 4:22:25   24.231
106 Gavin  Mccloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 1:59:12 4:18:07   24.207
107 Nick  White East London Velo 2:04:12 4:07:38   24.192
108 Robert  Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 1:59:40 4:17:32   24.184
109 Lee  Winslow Wills Wheels CC 1:56:17 4:26:04   24.175
110 Paul  Mcgowan Warrington Road Club 1:58:29 4:20:45   24.165
111 Matthew  Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:00:27 4:16:28   24.151
112 George  Marshall Rapha Cycling Club 2:03:57 4:09:14   24.139
113 Carl  Richardson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 1:59:30 4:19:27   24.115
114 Peter  Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:00:02 4:18:44   24.091
115 Gary  Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:57:01 4:26:17   24.085
116 Andrew  Tamplin Revolutions Racing 2:00:34 4:17:46   24.080
117 Eric  Grill AeroCoach 2:05:05 4:08:22   24.071
118 Stephen  Moorhouse Nelson Whs CC 2:00:58 4:17:26   24.054
119 David  Fearon Weaver Valley CC 1:58:55 4:22:31   24.042
120 Tony  Reeves GS Stella 2:03:47 4:12:07   24.017
121 Ben  Houston East Grinstead CC 2:01:55 4:16:09   24.015
122 Pierre  Guern Leamington C & AC 2:02:20 4:15:25   24.007
123 Alan  Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 2:00:49 4:19:09   23.992
124 Richard  Yates Sleaford Wheelers CC 2:01:06 4:18:34   23.989
125 Andrew  Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 2:03:01 4:14:29   23.982
126 David  Brice Bynea Cycling Club 1:55:36 4:33:14   23.955
127 Simon  Dighton Beacon Roads CC 2:02:35 4:16:12   23.946
128 David  Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:58:46 4:25:26   23.932
129 Sean  Mcgovern Catford CC 1:58:12 4:27:06   23.922
130 Greg  Melia Clifton CC York 2:03:54 4:14:33   23.892
131 Michael  Turner Lewes Wanderers CC 2:02:04 4:18:45   23.883
132 Jon  Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 1:56:18 4:33:35   23.863
133 James  Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 2:03:21 4:16:45   23.845
134 Richard  Kay North Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:17 4:17:24   23.822
135 Matthew  Mckibbin Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:11:16 4:02:12   23.814
136 Nicholas  Smale Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 2:05:22 4:14:28   23.754
137 Graham  Painter Chelmer CC 2:13:50 4:03:07   23.548
138 Mike  Jones Congleton CC 2:02:13 4:26:47   23.518
139 Graham  Giggs Bath Road Club 2:04:09 4:22:23   23.516
140 Robin  Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 2:06:53 4:18:24   23.432
141 David  Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:05:14 4:22:26   23.409
142 Colin  Hayes Liverpool Century RC 2:06:32 4:19:59   23.394
143 Richard  Chamberlain Coventry Road Club 2:12:10 4:09:07   23.392
144 James  Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:02:39 4:29:36   23.358
145 Tony  Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:03:33 4:28:14   23.325
146 Samuel  Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC 2:04:06 4:27:20   23.309
147 Samuel  Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC 2:04:20 4:27:06   23.296
148 Ian  Galbraith Drighlington BC 2:02:13 4:32:21   23.289
149 Richard  Moule Bossard Whs 2:04:34 4:26:55   23.281
150 Richard  Mellor Chelmer CC 2:11:59 4:11:50   23.278
151 Grant  Arnold Team NBCC 2:00:25 4:37:24   23.271
152 Steven  Drew Ashley Touring CC 2:03:27 4:34:11   23.092
153 John  Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 2:05:41 4:29:01   23.086
154 Mark  Rowland Selby CC 2:05:19 4:29:52   23.086
155 Neil  Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:09:57 4:20:21   23.066
156 Ian  Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:09:55 4:22:34   22.972
157 Mark  Lansdown Albarosa CC 2:02:35 4:39:39   22.964
158 Gary  Martin Westerley Cycling Club 2:05:57 4:31:56   22.942
159 Paul  Heggie Birdwell Wheelers 2:04:02 4:36:47   22.932
160 Ian  Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:07:55 4:30:17   22.826
161 Robert  Corney Scarborough Paragon CC 2:08:04 4:29:59   22.824
162 Jez  Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC 2:08:51 4:28:25   22.818
163 Sam  Winter Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:09:54 4:27:11   22.776
164 Stephen  Taylor Manchester Tri Club 2:05:28 4:37:23   22.771
165 Mark  Gower South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 2:10:11 4:27:36   22.733
166 Ed  Middleton Nova Raiders CC 2:07:27 4:33:57   22.720
167 Pawel  Tatarek Zoom Tri Club 2:19:37 4:10:33   22.717
168 Jim  Williams Weaver Valley CC 2:07:47 4:33:25   22.711
169 Colin  Chambers Crawley Wheelers 2:06:25 4:37:21   22.682
170 Robbie  Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 2:05:17 4:40:43   22.660
171 Noel  Toone Kettering CC 2:09:23 4:32:15   22.613
172 Simon  Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 2:10:01 4:32:12   22.558
173 Roy  Cuppelditch Colchester Rovers CC 2:17:49 4:17:38   22.528
174 Steven  Boat Welland Valley CC 2:05:50 4:44:39   22.460
175 Andy  Newham Lincoln Whs CC 2:16:56 4:21:17   22.436
176 Ian  Boshier Southampton Tri Club 2:11:45 4:33:27   22.356
177 Paul  Targett Pendle Forest CC 2:08:41 4:41:18   22.321
178 Mark  Burtonshaw Team Swift 2:04:13 4:57:05   22.174
179 Guy  Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:08:02 4:46:52   22.174
180 Chris  Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:16:39 4:30:55   22.050
181 Adrian  Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 2:13:52 4:37:08   22.030
182 David  Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 2:07:58 4:51:02   22.030
183 Paul  Dentith Congleton CC 2:07:36 4:53:01   21.994
184 Richard  Miles Bognor Regis CC 2:14:43 4:36:33   21.982
185 Glen  Whittington Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:11:45 4:44:51   21.917
186 Mark  Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2:11:30 4:46:25   21.881
187 Stephen  Porritt Selby CC 2:07:44 4:56:25   21.864
188 Mike  Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 2:14:58 4:39:42   21.840
189 Philip  Kelly Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:11:19 4:49:12   21.796
190 Graham  Thompson Anfield BC 2:28:52 4:19:46   21.625
191 Jeff  Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 2:16:04 4:43:25   21.609
192 Simon  Williams Ashley Touring CC 2:14:35 4:46:50   21.605
193 Ali  Mahdi East Bradford CC 2:07:41 5:05:15   21.576
194 Will  Turton Mersey Tri 2:16:40 4:43:33   21.556
195 Dan  Robinson Manchester Wheelers 2:11:43 4:55:04   21.555
196 Alex  Elferink Serpentine Running Club 2:11:53 4:54:49   21.550
197 Daniel  Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:13:13 4:54:03   21.462
198 Wayne  Jones Bynea Cycling Club 2:14:41 4:51:04   21.444
199 Quintin  Wright Clapham Chasers 2:14:41 4:52:05   21.408
200 John  Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 2:16:15 4:51:54   21.287
201 Murray  Taylor Manchester Tri Club 2:14:02 4:58:33   21.240
202 Roger  Squire Wrexham RC 2:13:41 4:59:52   21.225
203 Derek  Parry Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:16:06 4:54:33   21.206
204 Paul  Lee Calder Clarion 2:15:39 4:57:57   21.127
205 Richard  Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:19:08 4:50:56   21.093
206 Martin  Hedley Witham Wheelers 2:26:31 4:41:18   20.903
207 Paul  Tunnell Addiscombe CC 2:27:42 4:40:47   20.840
208 Paul  Breeze Peterborough CC 2:14:52 5:09:25   20.818
209 Vernon  Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:23:26 4:53:06   20.693
210 Gordon  Scott CC Weymouth 2:15:44 5:16:40   20.525
211 Michael  Cox North Lancs RC 2:17:41 5:11:46   20.517
212 Ian  Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:20:27 5:06:07   20.480
213 Max  Williams Wrecsam Triathlon Club 2:24:08 4:57:51   20.479
214 Alistair  Hatton Wrekinsport CC 2:21:03 5:05:54   20.442
215 James  Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 2:24:48 5:05:53   20.167
216 David  Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 2:24:43 5:06:23   20.157
217 Peter  Horsfield Redmon CC 2:18:40 5:22:06   20.131
218 Gary  Boyd Cycling Club Hackney 2:23:11 5:22:06   19.790
219 Huw  Dolphin Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:28:30 5:33:03   19.109
220 Chris  Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:36:58 5:37:30   18.445
221 Trevor  Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC 2:33:54 5:48:39   18.351
222 John  Howells Corinium Cycle Club 2:35:30 5:48:57   18.244
223 Harry  Cowley Chester RC 2:37:24 5:51:34   18.063
224 Peter  Holland Lincoln Whs CC 2:47:36 5:38:02   17.825
225 Geraint  Catherall Anfield BC 2:48:07 5:58:48   17.284
226 Ian  Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 2:58:25 6:01:56   16.696
  Ian  Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC   3:52:47 291.25  
  Jason  Turner Norwich A B C   4:02:41 261.39  
  Mark  Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC   4:08:33 270.79  
  Tom  Bertenshaw Severn RC   4:14:52 261.37  
  James  Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA   4:23:51 252.92  
  Edgar  Reynolds Congleton CC   4:48:25 220.37  
  Jocelyn  Chappell Aylesbury CC   4:55:42 199.59  
  Steven  Abraham North Bucks RC   5:01:50 241.21  
  Hugh  Culverhouse Weybridge Wheelers   5:34:13 205.28  
  Paul  Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC   5:43:43 214.11  
  Michael  Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC   6:20:56 194.74  
  Gavin  Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC 1:53:59   266.64  
  Leon  Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:55:31   267.55  
  Ian  Neville Clarence Wheelers CC 2:02:03   253.00  
  Chris  Hopkinson CC Desiragear 2:03:09   262.11  
  Chris  Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:04:23   253.97  
  David  Barry Team Bottrill 2:20:21   188.96  
             
  2 Distance Women          
  Name Club 25 50 100 MPH
1 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO 0:55:05 1:57:04   26.429
2 Becky Lewis Wrexham RC 0:57:00 1:58:58   25.766
3 Hannah Macdonald Liverpool Century RC 0:56:29 2:08:01   24.995
4 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill 0:57:33 2:08:47   24.680
5 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0:58:03 2:07:44   24.663
6 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 0:56:25 2:13:41   24.514
7 Eva Nyirenda a3crg 0:59:39 2:06:21   24.445
8 Mary Bower Chelmer CC 0:57:44 2:12:10   24.340
9 Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:49 2:03:40   24.262
10 Anna Weaver Manchester Tri Club 1:00:00 2:09:29   24.085
11 Madelaine Lee-Smith Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:30 2:14:40   22.950
12 Libby Mclaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:53 2:24:02   22.733
13 Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation 1:06:00 2:12:00   22.727
14 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:54 2:17:17   22.663
15 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:57 2:15:54   22.585
16 Claire Jessop Otley CC 1:06:30 2:14:09   22.460
17 Jane Wiley 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 1:07:32 2:14:03   22.295
18 Joanna Butcher Chelmer CC 1:03:13 2:25:34   22.169
19 Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:38 2:20:43   22.087
20 Gill Carter Essex Roads CC 1:08:11 2:15:44   22.051
21 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 1:06:55 2:18:49   22.014
22 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 1:03:59 2:26:35   21.955
23 Caroline Light Sarum Velo 1:05:53 2:22:56   21.878
24 Lisa Haines Maldon & District CC 1:07:15 2:21:45   21.734
25 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 1:06:30 2:23:35   21.725
26 Debbie Percival 34 Nomads CC 1:08:50 2:20:51   21.546
27 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation 1:07:42 2:25:07   21.415
28 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:10 2:22:17   21.386
29 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:50 2:26:43   20.964
30 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:21 2:36:15   20.736
31 Katherine Barrett Crawley Wheelers 1:07:44 2:44:43   20.179
32 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 1:15:22 2:40:05   19.321
33 Ala Jackson Rockingham Cycling Club 1:13:16 2:49:20   19.095
34 Honor Wood Chelmer CC 1:17:47 2:42:45   18.859
35 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ   2:08:25 4:22:12  
36 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs   2:09:02 4:31:00  
37 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles   2:09:37 4:41:12  
38 Rebecca Holland Chester RC   2:10:23 4:32:13  
39 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Hereford & Dist Whs CC   2:12:40 4:59:09  
40 Anouk Molliex Leamington C & AC   2:22:14 5:12:39  
41 Elizabeth Reeves Manchester Tri Club   2:24:32 5:07:04  
42 Clare Parkholm Lewes Wanderers CC   2:28:38 5:01:07  
43 Francesca Wright Clapham Chasers   2:33:43 5:12:03  
44 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC   2:37:40 6:03:04  
45 Claire Calladine Derby Triathlon Club   2:45:51 5:48:01  
46 Carol Macdonald Hemel Hempstead CC   2:46:12 6:33:43  
47 Deborah Evers Lewes Wanderers CC   2:52:59 5:58:09  
48 Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach 0:51:59   3:46:37  
49 Clarice Chung SSLL Racing Team 0:54:13   4:02:17  
50 Jessica Bacon York Cycleworks 0:56:15   4:25:27  
51 Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0:58:08   4:35:25  
52 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C 0:58:30   4:32:59  
53 Corinne Mitchell Harrogate Nova CC 0:58:30   4:29:00  
54 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 1:00:14   4:36:50  
55 Eleanor Haresign Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:20   4:11:32  
56 Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:21   4:44:51  
57 Theresa Taylor Preston CC 1:00:48   4:50:26  
58 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club 1:03:02   4:52:33  
59 Kirsty Murray Pembrokeshire Velo 1:03:44   4:49:10  
60 Jennifer York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:19   4:54:53  
61 Elly Crockford Zappi's Ladies Race Team 1:05:56   4:56:30  
62 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC 1:19:35   6:21:39  

Other News