Knight Composites Classic TT Series current top 10, after 5 rounds (provisional)

  • Published: 28/05/2017 17:56
  • Added By: Aaron Bird
F | T | G+
  MEN           
1 Jack  Rebours             Caesarean CC (Jersey) 238
2 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 229
3 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project 228
3 Daniel Halksworth Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 228
5 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 119
6 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 111
7 Richard Jennings Shutt Velo Rapide 100
8 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT 94
9 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC 89
9 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC 89
11 John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing  60
11 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 60
  WOMEN    
1 Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling 239
2 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 224
3 Elizabeth Banks Sunsport Velo CC 177
4 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing 173
5 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT 167
6 Jennifer George Storey Racing 166
7 Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost 159
8 Tina Reid Trainsharp 152
9 Monica  Dew Storey Racing 144
9 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing 144
11 Lauren Creamer Team Ford Ecoboost 112
  VETERANS TARGET    
1 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 239
2 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 226
3 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 221
4 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 219
5 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 204
6 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 199
7 James Cusick Dooleys RT 177
8 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 163
9 Tina Reid Trainsharp 133
10 Stuart Field CC Ashwell 111
  WOMEN VETS    
1 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 240
2 Tina Reid Trainsharp 174
3 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg 59
3 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 59
3 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 59
3 Catherine Coley Worcester St. Johns CC 59
7 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle 58
7 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58
7 Clare Leaver Zappi Racing Team 58
7 Angela Carpenter i-Team Cyclists Club 58
11 Valerie Martin Dooleys RT 57
11 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 57
11 Carol Westmorland Border City Wheelers 57
  VETERANS ACTUAL    
1 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 239
2 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 225
3 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 219
4 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 179
5 James Cusick Dooleys RT 173
6 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 172
7 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 157
8 Stuart Field CC Ashwell 116
8 Simon Smith Shutt Velo Rapide 116
10 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 88
  ESPOIRS    
1 Jack  Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 240
2 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 236
3 Matt Clegg Beacon Roads CC 59
4 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 58
4 Harry Thompson Leicestershire RC 58
4 Gerard Henry Cult Racing 58
4 Aidan Quinn Dooleys RT 58
8 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 57
8 Ryan Evanson Beacon Roads CC 57
8 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC 57
11 Benjamin Walmsley Beacon Roads CC 56
11 Ben Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team 56
  PARACYCLISTS    
1 Rik Waddon  Para-T 119
2 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 60
2 Alistair Corps-Bell Border City Whs CC 60
4 Liz Saul London Dynamo 59
5 Paul Thomas Brighton Mitre CC 58
5 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 58
7 Dominic Hurley Dinnington Racing Club 57
  JUNIORS    
1 Adam Robertson Verulam CC 240
2 Zak Coleman Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 118
3 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 115
4 Thomas Cornwell In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 60
4 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers 60
6 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team 59
7 Harry Buxton T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 58
7 Thomas Day Poole Whs 58
9 William Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club 57
10 Alex Coates Innovation Racing  56
10 Callum Hibbert Worcester St. Johns CC 56
  TEAM     
1 Team Bottrill / HSS Hire George Evans 583
1 Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Daniel Halksworth  
1 Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Joshua Williams  

Other News