Knight Composites Classic TT Series current top 10, after 3 rounds (provisional)

  • Published: 23/04/2017 19:41
  • Added By: Aaron Bird
F | T | G+
Pos Name Club/Team Points
MEN      
1 Jack  Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 177
2 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project 171
3 Daniel Halksworth Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 166
4 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 119
5 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 113
6 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 111
7 Richard Jennings Shutt Velo Rapide 100
8 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT 94
9 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC 89
9 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC 89
11 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 60
       
WOMEN      
1 Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling 180
2 Elizabeth Banks Sunsport Velo CC 177
3 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 162
4 Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost 159
5 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing 115
6 Lauren Creamer Team Ford Ecoboost 112
7 Jennifer George Storey Racing 110
8 Becky Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers 106
9 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 99
10 Monica  Dew Storey Racing 93
       
PARAS      
1 Rik Waddon  Para-T 119
2 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 60
3 Liz Saul London Dynamo 59
4 Paul Thomas Brighton Mitre CC 58
4 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 58
6 Dominic Hurley Dinnington Racing Club 57
       
JUNIORS      
1 Adam Robertson Verulam CC 180
2 Zak Coleman Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 118
3 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 115
4 Thomas Cornwell In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 60
5 Harry Buxton T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 58
5 Thomas Day Poole Whs 58
7 William Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club 57
8 Alex Coates Innovation Racing  56
8 Callum Hibbert Worcester St. Johns CC 56
10 Louis Perry Swinnerton Cycles 55
       
VETS SCRATCH      
1 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 179
2 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 178
3 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 170
4 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 164
5 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 124
6 Simon Smith Shutt Velo Rapide 116
7 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 105
8 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 88
9 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 85
10 James Cusick Dooleys RT 58
10 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 58
       
WOMEN VETS      
1 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 180
2 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg 59
2 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 59
2 Catherine Coley Worcester St. Johns CC 59
5 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58
5 Clare Leaver Zappi Racing Team 58
5 Angela Carpenter i-Team Cyclists Club 58
8 Tina Reid Trainsharp 57
8 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 57
10 Lou Dutch Synergie Coaching 56
       
ESPOIRS      
1 Jack  Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 180
2 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 118
3 Matt Clegg Beacon Roads CC 59
4 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 58
4 Harry Thompson Leicestershire RC 58
4 Gerard Henry Cult Racing 58
7 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 57
7 Ryan Evanson Beacon Roads CC 57
7 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC 57
10 Benjamin Walmsley Beacon Roads CC 56
10 Ben Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team 56
       
VETS TARGET      
1 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 179
2 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 167
3 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 163
4 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 161
5 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 160
6 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 146
7 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 136
8 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 93
9 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 85
10 Simon Smith Shutt Velo Rapide 82

Other News