COMPETITION RECORDS CLAIMED 2016

  • Published: 11/11/2016 12:29
  • Added By: Aaron Bird
F | T | G+

Claims marked with a * are awaiting ratification.  

Claimant(s) Club Record Performance Event Date Event
Alex Dowsett Movistar Men Bicycle 25 00:44:29 29/05/2016 ECCA
Adam Duggleby/Steve Bate Secret Training CC/Para-T Men Tandem Bicycle 10 00:17:10 04/06/2016 Drighlington BC 
Howard Lewis/Becky Lewis Fibrax Wrexham Mixed Tandem Bicycle 10 00:18:01 04/06/2016 Drighlington BC 
Adam Hartley PH-MAS Cycling Junior Boy Bicycle 10 00:18:44 07/06/2016 City Road Club (Hull)
Richard Dixon/Alex Deck Team Swift/Langsett Cycles RT Mixed Tandem Bicycle 15 00:28:58 12/06/2016 Yorkshire Cycling Federation
Karen Ledger Langsett Cycles RT Women Bicycle 15  00:31:47 12/06/2016 Yorkshire Cycling Federation
Howard Lewis/Becky Lewis Fibrax Wrexham Mixed Tandem Bicycle 50 01:39:12 25/06/2016 Burton & District CA
*Glenn Taylor/Mark Arnold* Shorter Rochford Desiragear

Men Tandem Bicycle 15

00:26:53 06/07/2016 EDCA
*John Dewey/Charles Taylor/Jonathan Parker* Team Botrtrill Men Team Bicycle 100 10:42:10 10/07/2016 RTTC Championship (Stockton Whs)
Mathew Smith/Daniel Barnett/Keith Dorling Team Botrtrill Men Team Bicycle 50 05:05:12 23/07/2016 Shaftesbury CC
John Dewey/Mathew Smith/Daniel Barnett Team Botrtrill Men Team Bicycle 50 04:52:56 23/07/2016 Shaftesbury CC
Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach Women Bicycle 50 01:42:20 23/07/2016 Shaftesbury CC
*Michael Broadwith/Jonathan Shubert/Tim Bayley* Arctic Tacx RT Men Team Bicycle 24 Hours 1547.50 24/07/2016 RTTC Championship (Mersey Roads)
Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach Women Bicycle 10 00:19:31 30/07/2016 Team Jadan
Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Junior Girl Bicycle 10 00:20:21 30/07/2016 Team Jadan
Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach Women Bicycle 25 00:49:28 31/07/2016 Bynea CC
*Adam Duggleby/Steve Bate* Secret Training CC/Para-T Men Tandem Bicycle 25 00:43:23 31/07/2016 Bynea CC
*Adam Duggleby/Steve Bate* Secret Training CC/Para-T Men Tandem Bicycle 10 00:17:06 13/08/2016 Bridlington CC
Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach Women Bicycle 10 00:19:18 28/08/2016 Team Swift
Hayley Simmonds/Victoria Smith/Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Women Team Bicycle 10 01:00:44 28/08/2016 Team Swift
Dave Green/Daniel Bloy/Ben Keeley Team VeloVelocity Men Team Bicycle 12 Hours 851.79 04/09/2016 CC Breckland
*Anna Turvey* Tyneside Vagabonds CC Women Bicycle 10 00:19:08 10/09/2016 SSLL Racing Team
*Marcin Bialoblocki* One Pro Cycling Ltd Men Bicycle 10 00:16:35 10/09/2016 SSLL Racing Team
*Marcin Bialoblocki* One Pro Cycling Ltd Men Bicycle 25 00:44:04 11/09/2016 Port Talbot Whs
Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach Women Bicycle 10 00:18:36 17/09/2016 Team Swift

Other News