Updated BBAR Tables - 31/08/16

  • Published: 31/08/2016 07:42
  • Added By: Aaron Bird
F | T | G+
  Name Club 50 100 12hr MPH
  MEN 3 DISTANCE          
1 Peter Harrison G.S. Henley 01:42:59 03:28:17 311.26 27.959
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 01:46:15 03:34:02 283.90 26.642
3 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 01:44:57 03:52:47 291.25 26.21
4 Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles 01:49:35 03:43:59 280.89 25.857
5 Gregory Woodford Reading CC 01:49:28 03:49:02 278.98 25.617
6 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 01:51:21 03:53:39 282.56 25.389
7 Nigel Haigh Strategic Lions 01:52:07 03:54:01 276.92 25.158
8 Julian Middlewick Hampshire RC 01:53:26 03:58:07 276.68 24.901
9 Doug Hart Ilkley CC 01:50:19 03:55:23 263.41 24.879
10 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Whs 01:52:41 03:57:59 269.65 24.769
11 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Whs 01:51:53 04:04:23 266.93 24.536
12 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 01:54:31 03:54:36 261.74 24.528
13 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 01:50:53 04:01:43 254.06 24.35
14 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 01:52:06 03:59:01 252.26 24.295
15 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 01:51:09 04:08:06 259.49 24.266
16 Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Whs 01:53:46 04:02:04 245.94 23.884
17 Rob Lee Yeovil Cycling Club 01:57:28 04:17:52 268.37 23.724
18 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo 01:52:16 04:02:47 231.98 23.589
19 Chris Hopkinson CC Desiragear 02:03:09 03:59:20 254.01 23.533
20 Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC 02:02:06 04:17:33 263.42 23.273
21 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 01:57:31 04:07:14 236.15 23.159
22 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 01:53:59 04:24:35 241.58 23.043
23 Richard Yates Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:01:06 04:18:34 244.13 22.774
24 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 02:02:19 04:27:21 252.72 22.676
25 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport 02:05:13 04:21:59 246.91 22.479
26 Michael Henley Maidenhead & District CC 02:08:29 04:24:18 250.41 22.306
27 David Hodgson Lewes Wanderers CC 02:10:19 04:26:54 252.50 22.181
28 Garry Mccallum Penzance Wheelers CC 02:07:34 04:21:54 235.64 22.021
29 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC 02:03:09 04:33:35 234.21 21.936
30 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 02:09:28 04:39:38 244.91 21.679
31 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:05:29 04:34:35 221.88 21.416
32 Andy Whitehead Rockingham Cycling Club 02:04:40 04:50:05 230.82 21.328
33 Mark Lansdown Albarosa CC 02:02:35 04:39:39 215.28 21.29
34 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 02:16:39 04:30:55 230.14 21.093
35 Andy Newham Lincoln Whs CC 02:16:56 04:21:17 219.58 21.057
36 John Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:19:46 04:45:26 214.38 20.117
37 Ali Mahdi East Bradford CC 02:07:41 05:05:15 205.35 20.088
38 Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC 02:23:42 04:48:25 220.30 20.013
39 Gordon Sephton Derby Mercury R C 02:21:18 05:13:27 213.70 19.394
40 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC 02:33:54 05:48:39 187.33 17.438
41 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 02:44:07 05:46:02 188.38 17.106
             
  WOMEN 3 DISTANCE          
  Name Club 25 50 100 MPH
1 Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach 00:49:28 01:42:20 03:46:37 28.705
2 Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan 00:51:01 01:50:03 03:49:30 27.602
3 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing 00:54:11 01:52:39 03:57:34 26.524
4 Clarice Chung SSLL Racing Team 00:54:13 01:51:59 04:02:17 26.407
5 Laura Bartlett a3crg 00:55:33 01:52:13 04:08:16 25.968
6 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:56:58 01:56:01 04:04:26 25.579
7 Anna Dearing Colchester Rovers CC 00:55:50 01:58:10 04:17:42 25.179
8 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 00:56:04 01:57:46 04:22:12 25.037
9 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC 00:56:39 02:02:32 04:20:57 24.651
10 Eleanor Haresign Harrogate Nova CC 01:00:20 01:58:55 04:11:32 24.648
11 Kerry Gowland Team Bottrill 00:58:24 01:59:28 04:27:49 24.4
12 Karen Taylor East Bradford CC 00:58:36 02:01:23 04:28:58 24.207
13 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:44 02:03:44 04:26:42 24.094
14 Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:58:08 02:01:48 04:35:25 24.073
15 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C 00:58:29 02:02:40 04:32:59 24.028
16 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 00:58:44 02:03:16 04:32:47 23.957
17 Corinne Mitchell Harrogate Nova CC 00:58:30 02:05:48 04:29:00 23.931
18 Jessica Bacon York Cycleworks 00:56:15 02:14:22 04:25:27 23.866
19 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 01:00:14 02:03:27 04:36:50 23.626
20 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:18 02:13:38 04:29:53 23.47
21 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:59:41 02:06:25 04:41:12 23.4
22 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC 01:04:00 02:03:54 04:29:37 23.301
23 Christina Murray Glasgow Green CC 01:01:25 02:12:38 04:24:04 23.255
24 Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC 01:00:21 02:10:34 04:44:51 22.965
25 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers 00:59:18 02:17:36 04:36:19 22.937
26 Kirsty Murray Pembrokeshire Velo 00:58:21 02:16:27 04:49:10 22.814
27 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC 01:02:04 02:14:37 04:39:44 22.634
28 Vicky Jowett Albarosa CC 01:04:16 02:15:53 04:47:22 22.099
29 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club 01:03:02 02:17:14 04:52:33 22.056
30 Sharon Clifford WCS Racing Team 01:02:59 02:13:40 05:09:56 21.873
31 Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC 01:05:30 02:14:40 04:55:14 21.834
32 Rachael Gorman Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:06:57 02:14:24 04:49:42 21.812
33 Lee-Michelle Jones Bynea Cycling Club 01:03:19 02:18:29 05:01:06 21.76
34 Kelly Stokes Portsmouth Triathletes 01:05:13 02:24:33 04:48:00 21.529
35 Claire Jessop Otley CC 01:06:30 02:14:09 05:05:21 21.523
36 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:05:09 02:20:21 05:06:29 21.325
37 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 01:03:58 02:22:38 05:09:20 21.293
38 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 01:07:08 02:19:18 05:06:40 21.148
39 Debbie Percival 34 Nomads CC 01:08:50 02:20:51 04:59:01 21.052
40 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 01:07:46 02:22:31 05:01:35 21.027
41 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 01:05:53 02:24:04 05:08:10 21.02
42 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 01:09:16 02:20:47 05:01:43 20.95
43 Anouk Molliex Leamington C & AC 01:08:33 02:22:14 05:12:39 20.722
44 Jacqueline Ward Wills Wheels CC 01:08:59 02:22:27 05:11:32 20.688
45 Clare Parkholm Lewes Wanderers CC 01:09:09 02:28:38 05:01:07 20.601
46 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 01:07:45 02:27:44 05:15:13 20.494
47 Gemma Sampson Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:09:46 02:30:15 05:12:40 20.219
48 Ali Hutton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:12:34 02:26:39 05:13:22 20.091
49 Claire Hebblethwaite Knutsford Tri Club 01:11:54 02:28:15 05:21:50 19.914
50 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC 01:12:11 02:29:16 05:20:42 19.863
51 Sarah Bentley Spalding CC 01:13:41 02:28:15 05:30:05 19.59
52 Mandalin Hadwin Phoenix Cycling Club 01:14:29 02:32:34 05:27:32 19.374
53 Carol Macdonald Hemel Hempstead CC 01:17:43 02:46:12 06:33:43 17.53
54 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC 01:17:32 02:52:23 06:21:39 17.49
             
             
  MEN 2 DISTANCE          
  Name Club 50 100 12hr MPH
1 Richard  Bideau Pendle Forest CC 01:35:22 03:22:16   30.561
2 John  Dewey Team Bottrill 01:35:56 03:25:46   30.215
3 Stephen  Irwin North Lancs RC 01:35:13 03:28:25   30.148
4 Liam  Maybank Twickenham CC 01:37:34 03:25:28   29.975
5 Ryan  Perry Langdale Lightweights R T 01:39:50 03:23:52   29.741
6 Kieron  Davies DRAG2ZERO 01:42:22 03:27:34   29.106
7 Jon  Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 01:40:03 03:32:50   29.088
8 Carl  Donaldson GS Metro 01:38:56 03:36:35   29.013
9 Daniel  Bloy Team Velovelocity 01:41:56 03:33:24   28.774
10 Colin  Ward Essex Roads CC 01:40:34 03:37:35   28.703
11 Mark  Turnbull TORQ Performance 01:40:59 03:36:59   28.68
12 Charles  Taylor Team Bottrill 01:44:30 03:32:01   28.504
13 Keith  Murray DRAG2ZERO 01:41:16 03:41:05   28.382
14 Gray  Turnock Finsbury Park CC 01:41:57 03:39:32   28.378
15 Dave  Green Team Velovelocity 01:43:47 03:37:01   28.277
16 Joel  Wainman SSLL Racing Team 01:42:50 03:39:33   28.251
17 Harry  Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:43:01 03:40:13   28.184
18 Alex  Napier Blazing Saddles 01:41:54 03:43:42   28.131
19 Marc  Townsend Neon Velo 01:43:25 03:40:56   28.083
20 Julian  Elliott Finsbury Park CC 01:42:00 03:44:45   28.054
21 David  Crawley Velotik Racing Team 01:45:46 03:38:33   27.909
22 Michael  Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT 01:47:23 03:38:26   27.703
23 Phil  Melling 45 RC 01:41:34 03:52:37   27.665
24 Henrik  Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 01:43:54 03:47:03   27.65
25 Charles  Mitchell a3crg 01:46:43 03:41:26   27.604
26 Rob  Pears Bath Cycling Club 01:41:41 03:53:54   27.578
27 Jonathan  Wears SSLL Racing Team 01:47:22 03:41:14   27.531
28 Steve  Ayres VC Bradford 01:43:44 03:49:34   27.528
29 Stuart  Birnie Willesden CC 01:47:18 03:42:54   27.438
30 Simon  Wilson Secret-training CC 01:46:14 03:45:53   27.401
31 Philip  Graves Clifton CC York 01:46:27 03:45:25   27.4
32 Christopher  Fennell Thanet RC 01:48:18 03:42:23   27.341
33 Luke  Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:45:42 03:48:41   27.31
34 Stephen  Williamson a3crg 01:47:48 03:44:29   27.279
35 John  Warrington Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:47:08 03:46:13   27.263
36 Aaron  Ward Team Bottrill 01:43:42 03:54:38   27.251
37 Howard  Waller Python RT 01:45:31 03:50:32   27.229
38 Stephen  Whitewick VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 01:48:49 03:43:20   27.217
39 Mark  Smith Crawley Wheelers 01:47:50 03:46:04   27.181
40 Jonathan  Parker Team Bottrill 01:48:38 03:44:23   27.178
41 Darren  Maironis Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 01:44:40 03:55:24   27.075
42 Andrew  Leggett Team Velovelocity 01:48:38 03:46:09   27.073
43 Chris  Goodfellow DRAG2ZERO 01:49:43 03:43:58   27.066
44 Mark  Nulty Team Swift 01:47:33 03:50:39   26.954
45 Victor  Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:48:52 03:47:47   26.949
46 John  Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:46:54 03:52:42   26.924
47 Paul  Fleming Preston Whs 01:47:21 03:51:41   26.922
48 Ian  Greenstreet Newbury RC 01:48:58 03:49:37   26.831
49 Neil  Skellern Team Swift 01:47:49 03:52:22   26.823
50 Rich  Hunt Army Cycling Union 01:50:37 03:46:12   26.823
51 Derek  Parkinson Springfield Financial 01:50:38 03:46:32   26.801
52 Russell  Jelly Team Bottrill 01:48:03 03:52:37   26.779
53 Michael  Cross Yorkshire Road Club 01:47:35 03:54:03   26.76
54 Kevin  Baumber Shaftesbury CC 01:47:21 03:54:54   26.744
55 Ian  Turner St Neots CC 01:44:44 04:01:40   26.736
56 Andy  Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 01:47:57 03:54:04   26.712
57 David  Shepherd GS Stella 01:48:02 03:54:09   26.697
58 Edward  Nicholson Team Bottrill 01:52:30 03:46:20   26.588
59 Julian  Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC 01:48:40 03:54:44   26.584
60 Robert  Golding Ely & District CC 01:48:54 03:54:31   26.566
61 Keith  Dorling Team Bottrill 01:48:12 03:56:19   26.558
62 Matthew  Davies Rhino Velo Race Team 01:49:18 03:53:48   26.555
63 John  Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 01:49:11 03:54:22   26.539
64 Ben  Norbury Congleton CC 01:49:58 03:52:44   26.531
65 Simon  Barbour G.S. Henley 01:51:16 03:50:07   26.518
66 Nick  Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 01:45:54 04:02:59   26.511
67 Howard  Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:46:08 04:02:26   26.508
68 Ken  Platts Cambridge CC 01:50:08 03:53:24   26.473
69 Steven  Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 01:51:04 03:51:43   26.452
70 Dominic  Hill Bec CC 01:52:10 03:50:44   26.375
71 Jack  Schofield Bath Cycling Club 01:51:15 03:53:04   26.355
72 Trevor  Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 01:49:38 03:56:47   26.352
73 Benjamin  Allen Westerley Cycling Club 01:52:39 03:50:25   26.335
74 Elliot  Gowland Team Bottrill 01:50:35 03:55:20   26.312
75 Lawrence  Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs 01:53:15 03:51:23   26.211
76 Angus  Jardine Ipswich BC 01:50:14 03:58:08   26.205
77 Steven  Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 01:50:09 03:58:50   26.179
78 John  Watson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:50:58 03:57:20   26.158
79 Andy  Warby AeroCoach 01:50:50 03:58:15   26.126
80 Adrian  Hughes Seamons CC 01:48:48 04:03:20   26.116
81 Ben  Boardman New Forest CC 01:49:18 04:04:12   26.009
82 Joe  Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 01:50:50 04:00:53   25.988
83 Simon  Henderson Thanet RC 01:52:32 03:57:40   25.952
84 Mat  Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:56:10 03:50:49   25.91
85 Martin  Winter Twickenham CC 01:52:28 03:59:05   25.885
86 Paul  Jackson Team Bottrill 01:55:41 03:52:51   25.85
87 Gareth  Metcalfe Otley CC 01:52:20 04:01:01   25.8
88 Martin  Dickinson Deal Tri 01:51:10 04:04:02   25.787
89 Philip  Watts North Hampshire RC 01:54:26 03:56:45   25.78
90 Andy  Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 01:54:01 03:57:45   25.774
91 Tim  Davies Icknield RC 01:52:20 04:01:41   25.766
92 Peter Pav  Bryan Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:56:00 03:54:07   25.745
93 Rupert  Robinson Evans Cycles Race Team 01:53:53 03:59:10   25.715
94 Tony  May TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:52:52 04:01:41   25.703
95 Matthew  Stell Ribble Valley CRC 01:53:35 04:00:41   25.671
96 Daniel  Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 01:51:51 04:04:45   25.668
97 Bill  Seddon Team Bottrill 01:52:52 04:03:16   25.622
98 Alan  Corish Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:44:29 04:26:42   25.605
99 Pete  Morris Team ASL360 01:58:33 03:52:36   25.551
100 Gawain  Young Sotonia CC 01:53:17 04:07:05   25.383
101 Chris  Smith Condor RC 01:51:17 04:12:38   25.354
102 Ben  Lane GS Metro 01:56:23 04:00:48   25.347
103 Dale  Lush Kingston Phoenix RC 01:58:40 03:57:32   25.27
104 Mark  Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project 01:53:38 04:09:28   25.226
105 Andrew  Connery Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:55:07 04:06:39   25.193
106 Dave  Bramley Team Swift 01:53:22 04:11:19   25.169
107 Tony  Darbyshire Wigan Whs CC 01:54:55 04:07:46   25.161
108 Daryl  May Sheffrec CC 01:52:31 04:13:58   25.144
109 Lawrence  Burrows Team Swift 01:58:14 04:01:04   25.131
110 Colin  Parkinson South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 01:52:17 04:15:25   25.105
111 Anthony  Colleir Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:55:22 04:08:10   25.091
112 Colin  Lewin Veloschils Interbike RT 02:01:28 03:58:41   24.918
113 Chris  Edmondson Velotik Racing Team 01:57:44 04:06:24   24.916
114 Edward  Nunn Berkshire Tri Squad 01:52:29 04:19:22   24.902
115 Martin  Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 01:58:44 04:04:40   24.895
116 Matthew  Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:53:56 04:15:52   24.89
117 Daniel  Mathers Seamons CC 02:00:00 04:02:25   24.875
118 Michael  Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:55:05 04:13:28   24.87
119 Stuart  Peckham New Forest CC 01:56:15 04:11:30   24.832
120 Nic  Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 01:54:02 04:16:57   24.829
121 Marc  Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:58:00 04:08:20   24.792
122 Simon  Ward Scarborough Paragon CC 01:54:57 04:15:46   24.779
123 Martin  Wiggan Seamons CC 01:57:31 04:09:50   24.772
124 Richard  Chamberlain Coventry Road Club 01:57:55 04:09:07   24.763
125 Tom  Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project 01:57:09 04:10:54   24.761
126 Robert  Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 01:54:40 04:17:32   24.73
127 John  Lenehan Wyndymilla 02:03:35 03:58:43   24.705
128 Jim  Duffy Weaver Valley CC 01:53:23 04:22:33   24.656
129 Andrew  Scorey 100% ME 01:59:32 04:08:08   24.639
130 Richard  Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 02:02:43 04:01:43   24.635
131 David  Fearon Weaver Valley CC 01:53:41 04:22:31   24.622
132 Robert  Bullyment Catford CC 02:00:51 04:06:38   24.576
133 Arthur  Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:58:43 04:11:50   24.548
134 Paul  Mcgowan Warrington Road Club 01:55:04 04:20:45   24.541
135 Kevin  Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 01:58:27 04:12:48   24.531
136 Lee  Sanderson Mid Devon CC 01:56:44 04:16:51   24.53
137 Steve  Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:59:51 04:09:50   24.524
138 Stephen  Morgan Tooting BC 02:02:25 04:05:26   24.477
139 Dan  Cole Dorking Cycling Club 01:59:53 04:10:46   24.475
140 Colin  Hayes Liverpool Century RC 01:56:01 04:19:59   24.468
141 John  Golder Chelmer CC 02:02:59 04:04:34   24.463
142 Mark  Sanders Mid Devon CC 02:01:54 04:07:04   24.448
143 Mick  Black Springfield Financial 02:00:51 04:09:35   24.432
144 Paul  Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club 01:57:30 04:17:21   24.423
145 Robert  Pollen Ashley Touring CC 01:56:53 04:19:47   24.381
146 David  Jackson Harry Middleton CC 01:58:48 04:16:05   24.341
147 Mike  O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 02:01:31 04:10:56   24.299
148 Neil  Allonby Icknield RC 02:00:11 04:13:52   24.298
149 Ian  Haddock Warrington Road Club 01:59:30 04:15:27   24.296
150 Gary  Rhodes Drighlington BC 01:59:47 04:15:27   24.267
151 Peter  Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:58:38 04:18:44   24.239
152 Barry  Eeles North Hampshire RC 01:57:12 04:22:25   24.231
153 Chris  Ford High Wycombe CC 02:00:08 04:15:35   24.224
154 Gavin  McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 01:59:12 04:18:07   24.207
155 Nick  White East London Velo 02:04:12 04:07:38   24.192
156 Lee  Winslow Wills Wheels CC 01:56:17 04:26:04   24.175
157 Matthew  Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 02:00:27 04:16:28   24.151
158 George  Marshall Rapha Cycling Club 02:03:57 04:09:14   24.139
159 Carl  Richardson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 01:59:30 04:19:27   24.115
160 Gary  Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 01:57:01 04:26:17   24.085
161 Andrew  Tamplin Revolutions Racing 02:00:34 04:17:46   24.08
162 Eric  Grill AeroCoach 02:05:05 04:08:22   24.071
163 Stephen  Moorhouse Nelson Whs CC 02:00:58 04:17:26   24.054
164 Tony Reeves GS Stella 02:03:47 04:12:07   24.017
165 Ben  Houston East Grinstead CC 02:01:55 04:16:09   24.015
166 Pierre  Guern Leamington C & AC 02:02:20 04:15:25   24.007
167 Alan  Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 02:00:49 04:19:09   23.992
168 Andrew  Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 02:03:01 04:14:29   23.982
169 Paul  Russell Springfield Financial 02:01:49 04:17:32   23.963
170 David  Brice Bynea Cycling Club 01:55:36 04:33:14   23.955
171 Simon  Dighton Beacon Roads CC 02:02:35 04:16:12   23.946
172 David  Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:58:46 04:25:26   23.932
173 Sean  McGovern Catford CC 01:58:12 04:27:06   23.922
174 Greg  Melia Clifton CC York 02:03:54 04:14:33   23.892
175 Michael  Turner Lewes Wanderers CC 02:02:04 04:18:45   23.883
176 Jon  Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 01:56:18 04:33:35   23.863
177 James  Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 02:03:21 04:16:45   23.845
178 Richard  Kay North Shropshire Wheelers 02:03:17 04:17:24   23.822
179 Matthew  McKibbin Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 02:11:16 04:02:12   23.814
180 Randle  Shenton Team Swift 01:57:08 04:33:33   23.773
181 Nicholas  Smale Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:05:22 04:14:28   23.754
182 Gerry  McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:03:35 04:19:59   23.677
183 Thomas  Hooper GS Metro 02:05:09 04:16:59   23.66
184 Mike  Jones Congleton CC 02:01:45 04:26:47   23.565
185 Graham  Painter Chelmer CC 02:13:50 04:03:07   23.548
186 Adrian  Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 02:05:01 04:20:05   23.533
187 Paul  Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 02:01:58 04:27:08   23.529
188 Geoff  Darbyshire St Helens CRC 02:03:16 04:24:23   23.516
189 Graham  Giggs Bath Road Club 02:04:09 04:22:23   23.516
190 Ian  Peacock Leek Cyclists' Club 02:03:39 04:24:13   23.485
191 Carl  Stephens Basildon CC 02:09:23 04:12:53   23.457
192 Robin  Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 02:06:53 04:18:24   23.432
193 David  Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 02:05:14 04:22:26   23.409
194 Paul  Taylor North Lancs RC 02:04:52 04:23:56   23.379
195 James  Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 02:02:39 04:29:36   23.358
196 Tony  Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) 02:03:33 04:28:14   23.325
197 Samuel  Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC 02:04:06 04:27:20   23.309
198 Samuel  Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC 02:04:20 04:27:06   23.296
199 Ian  Galbraith Drighlington BC 02:02:13 04:32:21   23.289
200 Richard  Moule Bossard Whs 02:04:34 04:26:55   23.281
201 Richard  Mellor Chelmer CC 02:11:59 04:11:50   23.278
202 Grant  Arnold Team NBCC 02:00:25 04:37:24   23.271
203 Oliver  Dammone Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:08:14 04:19:26   23.261
204 Simon  Howard South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 02:07:24 04:22:42   23.194
205 Colin  Wallace Merthyr CC 02:02:04 04:37:02   23.117
206 Steven  Drew Ashley Touring CC 02:03:27 04:34:11   23.092
207 John  Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 02:05:41 04:29:01   23.086
208 Mark  Rowland Selby CC 02:05:19 04:29:52   23.086
209 Neil  Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:09:57 04:20:21   23.066
210 Ian  Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 02:09:55 04:22:34   22.972
211 Danny  Sampson Selby CC 02:02:35 04:39:37   22.966
212 Gary  Martin Westerley Cycling Club 02:05:57 04:31:56   22.942
213 Adrian  Killworth Welland Valley CC 02:03:20 04:38:19   22.941
214 Paul  Heggie Birdwell Wheelers 02:04:02 04:36:47   22.932
215 Peter  Hardcastle Sigma Sport.co.uk 02:08:12 04:28:21   22.88
216 Ian  Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers 02:07:55 04:30:17   22.826
217 Robert  Corney Scarborough Paragon CC 02:08:04 04:29:59   22.824
218 Jez  Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC 02:08:51 04:28:25   22.818
219 Andy  Cook Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:03:02 04:42:43   22.803
220 Sam  Winter Eastbourne Rovers CC 02:09:54 04:27:11   22.776
221 Stephen  Taylor Manchester Tri Club 02:05:28 04:37:23   22.771
222 Mark  Gower South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 02:10:11 04:27:36   22.733
223 Ed  Middleton Nova Raiders CC 02:07:27 04:33:57   22.72
224 Pawel  Tatarek Zoom Tri Club 02:19:37 04:10:33   22.717
225 Jim  Williams Weaver Valley CC 02:07:47 04:33:25   22.711
226 Colin  Chambers Crawley Wheelers 02:06:25 04:37:21   22.682
227 Robbie  Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 02:05:17 04:40:43   22.66
228 Noel  Toone Kettering CC 02:09:23 04:32:15   22.613
229 Martin  Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 02:09:12 04:32:40   22.612
230 Simon  Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 02:10:01 04:32:12   22.558
231 Duncan  Gell Drighlington BC 02:10:39 04:31:13   22.542
232 Roy  Cuppelditch Colchester Rovers CC 02:17:49 04:17:38   22.528
233 Ian  Bailey Southport CC 02:08:54 04:35:46   22.516
234 Steven  Boat Welland Valley CC 02:05:50 04:44:39   22.46
235 Jamie  Kirk Ilkley CC 02:11:25 04:33:01   22.402
236 Mark  Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 02:09:40 04:37:02   22.397
237 David  England Crabwood CC 02:08:38 04:39:38   22.389
238 Anthony  Smith Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 02:10:07 04:36:43   22.37
239 Ian  Boshier Southampton Tri Club 02:11:45 04:33:27   22.356
240 Paul  Targett Pendle Forest CC 02:08:41 04:41:18   22.321
241 Christopher  Bax PMR @ Toachim House 02:16:54 04:24:35   22.295
242 Adrian  Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 02:12:03 04:37:08   22.184
243 Heath  Williams Port Talbot Whs CC 02:08:44 04:44:57   22.18
244 Mark  Burtonshaw Team Swift 02:04:13 04:57:05   22.174
245 Guy  Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC 02:08:02 04:46:52   22.174
246 Graham  McAndrew Witham Wheelers 02:12:06 04:38:47   22.116
247 David  Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 02:07:58 04:51:02   22.03
248 Philip  Kelly Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 02:08:59 04:49:12   22.003
249 Paul  Dentith Congleton CC 02:07:36 04:53:01   21.994
250 Richard  Miles Bognor Regis CC 02:14:43 04:36:33   21.982
251 Glen  Whittington Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:11:45 04:44:51   21.917
252 Mark  Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 02:11:30 04:46:25   21.881
253 Stephen  Porritt Selby CC 02:07:44 04:56:25   21.864
254 Mike  Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 02:14:58 04:39:42   21.84
255 Jeff  Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 02:13:21 04:43:25   21.834
256 Graham  Thompson Anfield BC 02:28:52 04:19:46   21.625
257 Simon  Williams Ashley Touring CC 02:14:35 04:46:50   21.605
258 Will  Turton Mersey Tri 02:16:40 04:43:33   21.556
259 Dan  Robinson Manchester Wheelers 02:11:43 04:55:04   21.555
260 Alex  Elferink Serpentine Running Club 02:11:53 04:54:49   21.55
261 Daniel  Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 02:13:13 04:54:03   21.462
262 Wayne  Jones Bynea Cycling Club 02:14:41 04:51:04   21.444
263 Richard  Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 02:15:17 04:49:43   21.443
264 Quintin  Wright Clapham Chasers 02:14:41 04:52:05   21.408
265 Vernon  Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 02:14:28 04:53:06   21.391
266 John  Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 02:16:15 04:51:54   21.287
267 Murray  Taylor Manchester Tri Club 02:14:02 04:58:33   21.24
268 Roger  Squire Wrexham RC 02:13:41 04:59:52   21.225
269 Derek  Parry Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:16:06 04:54:33   21.206
270 Peter  Owen Norwood Paragon CC 02:17:59 04:50:40   21.192
271 Paul  Lee Calder Clarion 02:15:39 04:57:57   21.127
272 Martin  Hedley Witham Wheelers 02:26:31 04:41:18   20.903
273 Paul  Tunnell Addiscombe CC 02:27:42 04:40:47   20.84
274 Paul  Breeze Peterborough CC 02:14:52 05:09:25   20.818
275 Stephen  Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 02:13:48 05:16:14   20.697
276 Gordon  Scott CC Weymouth 02:15:44 05:16:40   20.525
277 Michael  Cox North Lancs RC 02:17:41 05:11:46   20.517
278 Ian  Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:20:27 05:06:07   20.48
279 Max  Williams Wrecsam Triathlon Club 02:24:08 04:57:51   20.479
280 Alistair  Hatton Wrekinsport CC 02:21:03 05:05:54   20.442
281 Murray  Kirton A5 Rangers CC 02:24:38 05:00:04   20.369
282 James  Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 02:24:48 05:05:53   20.167
283 David  Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 02:24:43 05:06:23   20.157
284 Peter  Horsfield Redmon CC 02:18:40 05:22:06   20.131
285 Gary  Boyd Cycling Club Hackney 02:23:11 05:22:06   19.79
286 Huw  Dolphin Mid Shropshire Wheelers 02:28:30 05:33:03   19.109
287 Chris  Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 02:36:58 05:37:30   18.445
288 John  Howells Corinium Cycle Club 02:35:30 05:48:57   18.244
289 Harry  Cowley Chester RC 02:37:24 05:51:34   18.063
290 Peter  Holland Lincoln Whs CC 02:47:36 05:38:02   17.825
291 Geraint  Catherall Anfield BC 02:48:07 05:58:48   17.284
292 Ian  Mackenzie Southend Wheelers 02:58:25 06:01:56   16.696
293 Jason  Turner Norwich A B C   04:01:40 261.39  
294 Derek  Mcmillan SVTTA   04:04:06 259.47  
295 Mark  Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC   04:08:33 270.79  
296 Peter  Garnett Swindon Road Club   04:08:34 243.82  
297 Tom  Bertenshaw Severn RC   04:14:52 276.71  
298 James  Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA   04:23:51 252.83  
299 Gary  Simpson Team Burn Machine   04:25:45 239.55  
300 Jocelyn  Chappell Aylesbury CC   04:55:42 199.59  
301 Steven  Abraham North Bucks RC   05:01:50 241.08  
302 Hugh  Culverhouse Weybridge Wheelers   05:34:13 205.28  
303 Paul  Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC   05:43:43 188.32  
304 JOHN  BADDELEY Stone Wheelers CC   06:18:53 182.03  
305 Michael  Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC   06:20:56 194.74  
306 Danny  Grieves GS Metro 01:51:13   294.02  
307 Hadyn  James Reading CC 01:52:02   283.14  
308 Gavin  MacDougall Tavistock Whs CC 01:53:59   269.21  
309 Leon  Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:55:31   267.43  
310 Ian  Neville Clarence Wheelers CC 02:02:03   253  
311 Chris  Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:04:23   253.87  
312 Richard  Horton Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:09:17   216.58  
313 Shaun  Griffiths Pembrokeshire Velo 02:09:57   233.96  
314 Simon  Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 02:13:03   221.89  
315 Andrew  Harries Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 02:19:23   182.13  
316 David  Barry Team Bottrill 02:20:21   188.9  
317 Nigel  Hurst Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:28:19   204.9  
             
             
  WOMEN 2 DISTANCE          
  Name Club 25 50 100 MPH
1 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO 00:52:13 01:57:04   27.176
2 Karen Ledger Langsett Cycles Race Team 00:54:48 01:52:46   26.988
3 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:03 01:52:24   26.265
4 Sarah Storey Podium Ambition Pro Cycling /Club La Santa 00:58:14 01:54:40   25.961
5 Hannah Macdonald Liverpool Century RC 00:56:29 01:58:44   25.912
6 Mary Bower Chelmer CC 00:57:44 01:57:06   25.8
7 Becky Lewis Wrexham RC 00:57:00 01:58:58   25.766
8 Mel Wasley SSLL Racing Team 00:59:46 01:56:15   25.452
9 Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC 01:01:49 01:57:30   24.899
10 Verity Smith   01:02:04 01:57:11   24.884
11 Kirsty Smith Team Swift 00:57:54 02:06:08   24.846
12 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill 00:57:33 02:08:47   24.68
13 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 00:56:25 02:13:41   24.514
14 Eva Nyirenda a3crg 00:59:39 02:05:58   24.481
15 Ruth Summerford Velopace 01:00:24 02:06:25   24.283
16 Jayne Dickens   00:59:21 02:09:29   24.221
17 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC 01:01:08 02:06:40   24.11
18 Anna Weaver Manchester Tri Club 01:00:00 02:09:29   24.085
19 Claire Swoboda Starley Racing 01:01:15 02:07:26   24.016
20 Claire Harrison Vision Racing 01:02:24 02:06:15   23.9
21 Sarah Matthews a3crg 01:01:39 02:08:30   23.839
22 Andrea Parish Camel Valley C & TC 00:58:48 02:15:59   23.786
23 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:00:11 02:17:17   23.388
24 Kari Jones Ride Bike Wales 01:00:10 02:17:42   23.359
25 Rachel Hall Velo Club St Raphael 01:05:35 02:06:38   23.281
26 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club 01:02:49 02:12:16   23.28
27 Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers CC 01:03:14 02:11:30   23.268
28 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:04:43 02:09:45   23.15
29 Gaynor Hughes Bynea Cycling Club 01:00:27 02:20:09   23.11
30 Claire Clementson Wigan Whs CC 01:00:56 02:19:49   23.037
31 Madelaine Lee-Smith Oxted Cycle Club 01:03:30 02:14:40   22.95
32 Sue Cheetham North Lancs RC 01:03:03 02:17:47   22.782
33 Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 01:00:53 02:24:02   22.733
34 Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation 01:06:00 02:12:00   22.727
35 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 01:01:12 02:23:35   22.702
36 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:04:57 02:15:54   22.585
37 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 01:05:03 02:15:46   22.578
38 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:04:02 02:21:32   22.311
39 Jane Wiley 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 01:07:32 02:14:03   22.295
40 Joanna Butcher Chelmer CC 01:03:13 02:25:34   22.169
41 Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC 01:05:38 02:20:43   22.087
42 Gill Carter Essex Roads CC 01:08:11 02:15:44   22.051
43 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC 01:09:17 02:13:41   22.046
44 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 01:06:50 02:18:49   22.028
45 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 01:03:59 02:26:35   21.955
46 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs 01:05:42 02:22:56   21.91
47 Caroline Light Sarum Velo 01:05:53 02:22:56   21.878
48 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 01:06:39 02:21:17   21.87
49 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs 01:07:57 02:19:14   21.811
50 Lisa Haines Maldon & District CC 01:07:15 02:21:45   21.734
51 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 01:08:07 02:22:17   21.553
52 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC 01:07:32 02:24:34   21.481
53 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation 01:07:42 02:25:07   21.415
54 Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club 01:06:37 02:29:35   21.286
55 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers 01:09:50 02:23:33   21.189
56 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC 01:07:21 02:36:15   20.736
57 Charlotte Cooper GS Metro 01:09:48 02:30:44   20.696
58 Gemma Waterjohns Somerset Road Club 01:12:11 02:30:12   20.377
59 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 01:12:39 02:29:31   20.356
60 Katherine Barrett Crawley Wheelers 01:07:44 02:44:43   20.179
61 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 01:15:22 02:36:41   19.525
62 Ala Jackson Rockingham Cycling Club 01:13:16 02:49:20   19.095
63 Honor Wood Chelmer CC 01:17:47 02:42:45   18.859
64 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs   02:09:02 04:31:00  
65 Rebecca Holland Chester RC   02:10:23 04:32:13  
66 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Hereford & Dist Whs CC   02:12:40 04:59:09  
67 Liz King TriSpirit Team   02:16:54 05:26:40  
68 Elizabeth Reeves Manchester Tri Club   02:24:21 05:07:04  
69 Nicole Patterson-Lett Worthing Excelsior CC   02:29:34 05:19:49  
70 Francesca Wright Clapham Chasers   02:33:43 05:12:03  
71 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC   02:37:40 06:03:04  
72 Claire Calladine Derby Triathlon Club   02:45:51 05:48:01  
73 Deborah Evers Lewes Wanderers CC   02:52:59 05:58:09  
74 Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:58:44   03:59:33  
75 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 00:59:53   03:59:50  
76 Theresa Taylor Preston CC 01:00:48   04:50:26  
77 Jennifer York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:03:09   04:54:53  
78 Elly Crockford Zappi's Ladies Race Team 01:05:56   04:56:30  
79 Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 01:07:03   05:23:05  
80 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 01:11:38   05:12:57  

Other News